We are located at:

Shrewsbury and District Darts League

Telegraph Inn

Castlefields

Shrewsbury

Contact us

If you have any queries please contact us:

 

07762 134742

info@shrewsburydarts.org.uk

Get social with us.

SPONSORS

Division Three - Sponsored By Darwin Glass And Glazing

League Secretary - Andrew Walker

Tel: 07779 289053

News from Division Three

Missing Results

 

Woodman A v Steam Wagon B - 08/01/2018

League Table

Updated 14/01/2018

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

Ag

Pts

Crown & Sceptre

14

8

6

0

69

43

26

22

Masonic B

14

9

3

2

65

47

18

21

Bell Vue Tavern A

14

7

6

1

66

46

20

20

Steam Wagon B

13

7

4

2

62

42

20

18

Red Barn

14

5

4

5

59

53

6

14

Hare & Hounds

14

6

2

6

54

58

-4

14

Heathgates B

14

4

5

5

58

54

4

13

Brooklands

14

4

5

5

55

57

-2

13

Anchor F/Well

14

5

3

6

53

59

-6

13

New Inn Hadnall

14

3

4

7

50

62

-12

10

Woodman A

12

2

3

7

41

55

-14

7

Woodman B

14

2

3

9

45

67

-22

7

Coach B

13

1

4

8

35

69

-34

6

Results

 

08/01/2018

     
 

FREE WEEK

v

Woodman A

 

3

Steam Wagon B

v

Brooklands

5

6

Bell Vue Tavern A

v

New Inn Hadnall

2

4

Hare & Hounds

v

Coach B

4

4

Anchor F/Well

v

Heathgates B

4

4

Crown & Sceptre

v

Masonic B

4

4

Woodman B

v

Red Barn

4

 

18/12/2017

     
 

Woodman A

v

Steam Wagon B

 

3

Brooklands

v

Red Barn

5

4

Bell Vue Tavern A

v

Woodman B

4

6

Masonic B

v

Hare & Hounds

2

 

Coach B

v

FREE WEEK

 

5

New Inn Hadnall

v

Anchor F/Well

3

4

Heathgates B

v

Crown & Sceptre

4

 

11/12/2017

     
 

Brooklands

v

Woodman A

 
 

Woodman B

v

Anchor F/Well

 
 

FREE WEEK

v

Masonic B

 
 

Steam Wagon B

v

Coach B

 
 

Crown & Sceptre

v

New Inn Hadnall

 
 

Hare & Hounds

v

Heathgates B

 
 

Red Barn

v

Bell Vue Tavern A

 
 

04/12/2017

     

5

Woodman A

v

Red Barn

3

4

Brooklands

v

Coach B

4

3

Steam Wagon B

v

Masonic B

5

 

FREE WEEK

v

Heathgates B

 

4

Hare & Hounds

v

New Inn Hadnall

4

5

Crown & Sceptre

v

Woodman B

3

3

Anchor F/Well

v

Bell Vue Tavern A

5

 

27/11/2017

     

4

Coach B

v

Woodman A

4

5

Masonic B

v

Brooklands

3

4

Heathgates B

v

Steam Wagon B

4

 

New Inn Hadnall

v

FREE WEEK

 

2

Woodman B

v

Hare & Hounds

6

4

Bell Vue Tavern A

v

Crown & Sceptre

4

2

Anchor F/Well

v

Red Barn

6

 

20/11/2017

     

4

Woodman A

v

Masonic B

4

4

Brooklands

v

Heathgates B

4

5

Steam Wagon B

v

New Inn Hadnall

3

 

FREE WEEK

v

Woodman B

 

2

Hare & Hounds

v

Bell Vue Tavern A

6

4

Crown & Sceptre

v

Anchor F/Well

4

7

Red Barn

v

Coach B

1

 

13/11/2017

     

3

Heathgates B

v

Woodman A

5

4

New Inn Hadnall

v

Brooklands

4

3

Woodman B

v

Steam Wagon B

5

 

Bell Vue Tavern A

v

FREE WEEK

 

6

Anchor F/Well

v

Hare & Hounds

2

5

Crown & Sceptre

v

Red Barn

3

5

Masonic B

v

Coach B

3

 

06/11/2017

     

4

Woodman A

v

New Inn Hadnall

4

7

Brooklands

v

Woodman B

1

4

Steam Wagon B

v

Bell Vue Tavern A

4

 

FREE WEEK

v

Anchor F/Well

 

2

Hare & Hounds

v

Crown & Sceptre

6

2

Coach B

v

Heathgates B

6

3

Red Barn

v

Masonic B

5

 

30/10/2017

     

5

Woodman B

v

Woodman A

3

3

Bell Vue Tavern A

v

Brooklands

5

1

Anchor F/Well

v

Steam Wagon B

7

 

Crown & Sceptre

v

FREE WEEK

 

5

Hare & Hounds

v

Red Barn

3

6

New Inn Hadnall

v

Coach B

2

6

Masonic B

v

Heathgates B

2

 

23/10/2017

     

3

Woodman A

v

Bell Vue Tavern A

5

4

Brooklands

v

Anchor F/Well

4

4

Steam Wagon B

v

Crown & Sceptre

4

 

FREE WEEK

v

Hare & Hounds

 

3

Red Barn

v

Heathgates B

5

5

Masonic B

v

New Inn Hadnall

3

4

Coach B

v

Woodman B

4

 

16/10/2017

     

5

Anchor F/Well

v

Woodman A

3

6

Crown & Sceptre

v

Brooklands

2

3

Hare & Hounds

v

Steam Wagon B

5

6

Bell Vue Tavern A

v

Coach B

2

3

Woodman B

v

Masonic B

5

 

FREE WEEK

v

Red Barn

 

2

New Inn Hadnall

v

Heathgates B

6

 

09/10/2017

     

3

Woodman A

v

Crown & Sceptre

5

2

Brooklands

v

Hare & Hounds

6

 

Steam Wagon B

v

FREE WEEK

 

7

Heathgates B

v

Woodman B

1

2

Masonic B

v

Bell Vue Tavern A

6

2

Coach B

v

Anchor F/Well

6

5

Red Barn

v

New Inn Hadnall

3

 

02/10/2017

     

5

Hare & Hounds

v

Woodman A

3

 

FREE WEEK

v

Brooklands

 

8

Crown & Sceptre

v

Coach B

0

4

Steam Wagon B

v

Red Barn

4

2

Anchor F/Well

v

Masonic B

6

4

Heathgates B

v

Bell Vue Tavern A

4

6

Woodman B

v

New Inn Hadnall

2

 

25/09/2017

     
 

Woodman A

v

FREE WEEK

 

3

Brooklands

v

Steam Wagon B

5

4

New Inn Hadnall

v

Bell Vue Tavern A

4

5

Coach B

v

Hare & Hounds

3

3

Heathgates B

v

Anchor F/Well

5

4

Masonic B

v

Crown & Sceptre

4

5

Red Barn

v

Woodman B

3

 

18/09/2017

     

7

Steam Wagon B

v

Woodman A

1

4

Red Barn

v

Brooklands

4

3

Woodman B

v

Bell Vue Tavern A

5

5

Hare & Hounds

v

Masonic B

3

 

FREE WEEK

v

Coach B

 

3

Anchor F/Well

v

New Inn Hadnall

5

5

Crown & Sceptre

v

Heathgates B

3

 

04/09/2017

     

3

Woodman A

v

Brooklands

5

5

Anchor F/Well

v

Woodman B

3

 

Masonic B

v

FREE WEEK

 

2

Coach B

v

Steam Wagon B

6

3

New Inn Hadnall

v

Crown & Sceptre

5

3

Heathgates B

v

Hare & Hounds

5

4

Bell Vue Tavern A

v

Red Barn

4

Highstart over 120

S Rothwell (Anchor F/Well) 156

D Perks (Red Barn) 152

B Grocott(Coach B) 150

M Timmis (Hare&Hounds) 148

M Phillips (Red Barn) 148

T Wilson (Steam Wagon B) 146

K Jones (Heathgates) 140

L Evans (BVT A) 138

J Sorrell (Brooklands) 136

A Heath (Steam Wagon) 132

J Marherison (BVT 'A') 120 x 2

B Davies (Crown & Sceptre) 120

N Davies (Crown & Sceptre) 120

M Landers (Masonic B) 120

M Jones (Masonic B) 120

C Price (BVT A) 120 x2

J Kirkam (BVT A) 120

C Tipton (BVT) 120

Highest Checkout over 100

L Evans (BVT A) 118

P Mcmullen (Brooklands) 117

J Margerison (BVT A) 116

A Powell (Steam Wagon B) 114

G Prosser (steam Wagon B) 107

180's / Least Darts

Neil Southern (Woodman B) 180

C Martin (Coach B) 180

Tony Wilson (Steam Wagon B) 9 dart leg

A.Heath (Steam Wagon) 9 dart leg

A Lester (BVT) 180

P Andrews (Woodman B) 180

B Hinds (Masonic) 180

J Scutt (Hare &Hounds) 180

Print Print | Sitemap
© Shrewsbury and District Darts League