We are located at:

Shrewsbury and District Darts League

Telegraph Inn

Castlefields

Shrewsbury

Contact us

If you have any queries please contact us:

 

07762 134742

info@shrewsburydarts.org.uk

Get social with us.

SPONSORS

Division Two - Sponsored By Darwin Glass And Glazing

League Secretary - Graham Page (The Shadow)

Tel: 07707 567472

News from Division Two

 

PLEASE NOTE THAT THE BELL VUE TAVERN 'A' (no 3) HAVE FOLDED THEREFORE THEY ARE A FREE WEEK

 

Missing results:

 

 

League Table

UPDATED 17/03/2019

Team P W D L F A Ag Pts
( P ) Brooklands 'B' 23 16 6 1 121 63 58 38
( P ) Rock B 23 17 3 3 115 69 46 37
( P ) Wheatsheaf F/W 23 15 3 5 111 73 38 33
Crown & Sceptre 23 10 9 4 100 84 16 29
Compasses Dith B 24 11 6 7 100 92 8 28
Bull in the Barne A 23 8 10 5 99 85 14 26
Masonic D 23 10 1 12 87 97 -10 21
Admiral Duncan 23 6 7 10 85 98 -13 19
Steam Wagon B 23 7 5 11 85 99 -14 19
Red Lion Bomere Heath 23 7 3 13 83 101 -18 17
( R ) Coach A 23 4 5 14 79 105 -26 13
( R ) Anchor F/W 23 3 6 14 73 111 -38 12
( R ) Masonic B 23 1 6 16 61 122 -61 8

 

Results

  11/03/2019      
4 Red Lion Bomere Heath v Crown & Sceptre 4
6 ( P ) Wheatsheaf F/W v Masonic D 2
6 ( P ) Brooklands 'B' v Compasses Dith B 2
  FREE WEEK v Bull in the Barne A  
1 Admiral Duncan v ( P ) Rock B 7
4 ( R ) Coach A v ( R ) Anchor F/W 4
2 Steam Wagon B v ( R ) Masonic B 6

 

  04/03/2019      
5 Masonic D v Red Lion Bomere Heath 3
4 Compasses Dith B v Wheatsheaf F/W 4
3 Bull in the Barne A v ( P ) Brooklands 'B' 5
  ( P ) Rock B v FREE WEEK  
4 ( R ) Anchor F/W v Admiral Duncan 4
4 ( R ) Masonic B v Coach A 4
3 Crown & Sceptre v Steam Wagon B 5

 

  25/02/2019      
3 Red Lion Bomere Heath v Compasses Dith B 5
3 Wheatsheaf F/W v Bull in the Barne A 5
4 Brooklands 'B' v ( P ) Rock B 4
  FREE WEEK v Anchor F/W  
5 Admiral Duncan v ( R ) Masonic B 2
6 Steam Wagon B v Coach A 2
7 Crown & Sceptre v Masonic D 1

 

  18/02/2019      
4 Bull in the Barne A v Red Lion Bomere Heath 4
6 Rock B v Wheatsheaf F/W 2
1 Anchor F/W v Brooklands 'B' 7
  ( R ) Masonic B v FREE WEEK  
1 Coach A v Admiral Duncan 7
4 Compasses Dith B v Crown & Sceptre 4
2 Masonic D v Steam Wagon B 6

 

 

  11/02/2019      
3 Red Lion Bomere Heath v Rock B 5
5 Wheatsheaf F/W v Anchor F/W 3
7 Brooklands 'B' v ( R ) Masonic B 1
  FREE WEEK v Coach A  
4 Steam Wagon B v Admiral Duncan 4
5 Crown & Sceptre v Bull in the Barne A 3
5 Masonic D v Compasses Dith B 3

 

  04/02/2019      
2 Anchor F/W v Red Lion Bomere Heath 6
1 Masonic B v Wheatsheaf F/W 7
3 Coach A v Brooklands 'B' 5
  Admiral Duncan v FREE WEEK  
5 Compasses Dith B v Steam Wagon B 3
2 Bull in the Barne A v Masonic D 6
6 Rock B v Crown & Sceptre 2

 

  28/01/2019      
6 Red Lion Bomere Heath v Masonic B 2
6 Wheatsheaf F/W v Coach A 2
5 Brooklands 'B' v Admiral Duncan 3
5 Crown & Sceptre v Anchor F/W 3
2 Masonic D v Rock B 6
  Steam Wagon B v FREE WEEK  
3 Compasses Dith B v Bull in the Barne A 5

 

  21/01/2019      
3 Coach A v Red Lion Bomere Heath 5
3 Admiral Duncan v Wheatsheaf F/W 5
  FREE WEEK v Brooklands 'B'  
5 Rock B v Compasses Dith B 3
2 Anchor F/W v Masonic D 6
4 Masonic B v Crown & Sceptre 4
6 Bull in the Barne A v Steam Wagon B 2

 

  14/01/2019      
4 Red Lion Bomere Heath v Admiral Duncan 4
  Wheatsheaf F/W v FREE WEEK  
3 Coach A v Crown & Sceptre 5
5 Steam Wagon B v Brooklands 'B' 3
5 Masonic D v Masonic B 3
7 Compasses Dith B v Anchor F/W 1
3 Bull in the Barne A v Rock B 5

 

  07/01/2019      
  FREE WEEK v Red Lion Bomere Heath  
6 Brooklands 'B' v Wheatsheaf F/W 2
5 Anchor F/W v Bull in the Barne A 3
4 Admiral Duncan v Crown & Sceptre 4
3 Masonic B v Compasses Dith B 5
3 Coach A v Masonic D 5
5 Rock B v Steam Wagon B 3

 

  17/12/2018      
1 Red Lion Bomere Heath v Brooklands 'B' 7
6 Wheatsheaf F/W v Steam Wagon B 2
2 Anchor F/W v Rock B 6
3 Masonic D v Admiral Duncan 5
  Crown & Sceptre v FREE WEEK  
4 Bull in the Barne A v Masonic B 4
5 Compasses Dith B v Coach A 3

 

  10/12/2018      
5 Wheatsheaf F/W v Red Lion Bomere Heath 3
6 Rock B v Masonic B 2
  FREE WEEK v Masonic D  
4 Brooklands 'B' v Crown & Sceptre 4
3 Coach A v Bull in the Barne A 5
2 Admiral Duncan v Compasses Dith B 6
3 Steam Wagon B v Anchor F/W 5

 

  03/12/2018      
3 Red Lion Bomere Heath v Steam Wagon B 5
5 Wheatsheaf F/W v Crown & Sceptre 3
5 Brooklands 'B' v Masonic D 3
  FREE WEEK v Compasses Dith B  
3 Admiral Duncan v Bull in the Barne A 5
3 Coach A v Rock B 5
4 Masonic B v Anchor F/W 4

 

  26/11/2018      
5 Crown & Sceptre v Red Lion Bomere Heath 3
5 Masonic D v Wheatsheaf F/W 3
4 Compasses Dith B v Brooklands 'B' 4
  Bull in the Barne A v FREE WEEK  
7 Rock B v Admiral Duncan 1
5 Anchor F/W v Coach A 3
2 Masonic B v Steam Wagon B 6

 

  19/11/2018      
5 Red Lion Bomere Heath v Masonic D 3
6 Wheatsheaf F/W v Compasses Dith B 2
4 Brooklands 'B' v Bull in the Barne A 4
  FREE WEEK v Rock B  
4 Admiral Duncan v Anchor F/W 4
6 Coach A v Masonic B 2
4 Steam Wagon B v Crown & Sceptre 4

 

  12/11/2018      
5 Compasses Dith B v Red Lion Bomere Heath 3
4 Bull in the Barne A v Wheatsheaf F/W 4
3 Rock B v Brooklands 'B' 5
  Anchor F/W v FREE WEEK  
4 Masonic B v Admiral Duncan 4
5 Coach A v Steam Wagon B 3
3 Masonic D v Crown & Sceptre 5

 

  05/11/2018      
2 Red Lion Bomere Heath v Bull in the Barne A 6
6 Wheatsheaf F/W v Rock B 2
6 Brooklands 'B' v Anchor F/W 2
  FREE WEEK v Masonic B  
3 Admiral Duncan v Coach A 5
6 Crown & Sceptre v Compasses Dith B 2
2 Steam Wagon B v Masonic D 6

 

  29/10/2018      
6 Rock B v Red Lion Bomere Heath 2
3 Anchor F/W v Wheatsheaf F/W 5
0 Masonic B v Brooklands 'B' 8
  Coach A v FREE WEEK  
4 Admiral Duncan v Steam Wagon B 4
4 Bull in the Barne A v Crown & Sceptre 4
3 Compasses Dith B v Masonic D 5

 

  22/10/2018      
5 Red Lion Bomere Heath v Anchor F/W 3
8 Wheatsheaf F/W v Masonic B 0
5 Brooklands 'B' v Coach A 3
  FREE WEEK v Admiral Duncan  
3 Steam Wagon B v Compasses Dith B 5
2 Masonic D v Bull in the Barne A 6
5 Crown & Sceptre v Rock B 3

 

  15/10/2018      
3 Masonic B v Red Lion Bomere Heath 5
2 Coach A v Wheatsheaf F/W 6
2 Admiral Duncan v Brooklands 'B' 6
3 Anchor F/W v Crown & Sceptre 5
5 Rock B v Masonic D 3
  FREE WEEK v Steam Wagon B  
4 Bull in the Barne A v Compasses Dith B 4

 

  08/10/2018      
5 Red Lion Bomere Heath v Coach A 3
5 Wheatsheaf F/W v Admiral Duncan 3
  Brooklands 'B' v FREE WEEK  
4 Compasses Dith B v Rock B 4
5 Masonic D v Anchor F/W 3
6 Crown & Sceptre v Masonic B 2
1 Steam Wagon B v Bull in the Barne A 7

 

  01/10/2018      
5 Admiral Duncan v Red Lion Bomere Heath 3
  FREE WEEK v Wheatsheaf F/W  
4 Crown & Sceptre v Coach A 4
4 Brooklands 'B' v Steam Wagon B 4
3 Masonic B v Masonic D 5
4 Anchor F/W v Compasses Dith B 4
4 Rock B v Bull in the Barne A 4

 

  24/09/2018      
  Red Lion B/H v FREE WEEK  
3 Wheatsheaf F/W v Brooklands 'B' 5
4 Bull in the Barne A v Anchor F/W 4
2 Crown & Sceptre v Admiral Duncan 6
6 Compasses Dith B v Masonic B 2
4 Masonic D v Coach A 4
3 Steam Wagon B v Rock B 5

 

  17/09/2018      
6 Brooklands 'B' v Red Lion B/H 2
4 Steam Wagon B v Wheatsheaf F/W 4
5 Rock B v Anchor F/W         3
5 Admiral Duncan v Masonic D 3
  FREE WEEK v Crown & Sceptre  
4 Masonic B v Bull in the Barne A 4
6 Coach A v Compasses Dith B 2

 

  03/09/2018      
3 Red Lion B/H v Wheatsheaf F/W 5
3 Masonic B v Rock B 5
  Masonic D v FREE WEEK  
4 Crown & Sceptre v Brooklands 'B' 4
4 Bull in the Barne A v Coach A 4
5 Compasses Dith B v Admiral Duncan         3
3 Anchor F/W v Steam Wagon B 5

High Starts over 120

P Swain (Comp Dith B) 160

J Pope (Crown & Sceptre) 160

M Middleton (Wheatsheaf) 152

R Hutchings (Rock B) 152

K Evans (Masonic D) 148

P Smith (Brooklands) 148

S Tweddle (Brooklands) 132

C Watson (Brooklands) 132

N Evans (Wheatsheaf) 129

J Margenson (Steam Wagon) 120

N Storey (Comp dith B) 120

C Dorsett (BITB A) 120

High Checkout over 100

B Hinds (Masonic B) 157

M Middleton (Wheatsheaf) 140

C Walton (Rock B) 135

C Dulson (Comp Dith B) 134

P Rogers (Brooklands) 126

R Chidley (Wheatsheaf) 122

D Hughes (Wheatsheaf) 119

D Wilding )Wheatsheaf) 119

D Wilson (Coach) 115

D Jones (Wheatsheaf) 114

S Tweddle (Brooklands) 111

M Gray (Wheatsheaf) 109

D Roberts (BITB) 108

N Storey (Comp Dith B) 106

C Jackson (Masonic) 105

R Fletcher (Brooklands) 104

A Gray (Wheatsheaf) 102

G Hughes (Coach) 100

180's / Least darts

J Evans (Masonic D) 180

M Gray (Wheatsheaf) 8 dart leg - 40-180-81

M Gray (Wheatsheaf) 9 dart leg - 71-140-90

J Ocallaghan (Masonic D) 180

E Price (Crown & Sceptre) 180

G Trow (BITB) 180

T Dermody (Red Lion B/H) 180

K Rogers (Ad Duncan) 8 dart leg 108-140-53

K Walker (Rock B) 8 dart leg 86-125-90

M Middleton (Wheatsheaf) 180

D Pearce (Red Lion) 180

S Thorne (Brooklands) 180

N Evans (Masonic D) 180 x 2

J Carr (Crown & Sceptre) 180

N Storey (Comp DIth B) 9 darts - 105-90-106

A Watkin (Wheatsheaf) 180

S Nutting (Anchor F/Well) 180

Print Print | Sitemap
© Shrewsbury and District Darts League