We are located at:

Shrewsbury and District Darts League

Telegraph Inn

Castlefields

Shrewsbury

Contact us

If you have any queries please contact us:

 

07762 134742

info@shrewsburydarts.org.uk

Get social with us.

SPONSORS

STATS FOR ALL LEAGUES

This is a new page for all stats from all leagues

High Starts - 121 or more

J Adams (Wheatsheaf A) 160

M Langford (Beacon) 160

G Trow (BITB A) 160

Jon Mansell (Rock D) 160

S Hanson (Coracle B) 160

J Margerson (Steam Wagon A) 160

W Davies (Horseshoers Ponts) 160

D Wellings (Cock In Handwood B) 160

P Thomas (Comp Dith A) 160

A Powell (Heathgates 40's) 156 x 2

M Blower (Heathgates B) 156

P Smith (Brooklands B) 156

M Riggs (Woodman) 152

S Saunders (Rock C) 152

P Burton (Cressage Club B) 152

T Thornton (Vaults) 152

G Jones (Heathgates 40's) 152
D Perks (Red Barn) 152

D Paddock (A Duncan) 152

M Walker (Telegraph C) 152

C Allon (Dolphin) 151

Rob Burton (Cressage B) 150

B Buddryk (Rock C) 150

A Harrison (IOTG A) 150

D Evans (Rock D) 149

P Rowley (Masonic A) 148

D Bellingham (Horseshoes Dorrington) 148

D Hignett (Seven Stars B) 148

D Hill (BITB A) 148

H Lewis (Telepost) 148

A Jones (BITB 'B') 146

C Wear (Telegraph C) 145

D Speake (Plough Pontsbury) 144

D Morris (Rock D) 142

M Vaughan (Britannia B) 142

A McEvoy (Telegraph A) 142

P Evans (Anchor F/Well) 142

A Bellis (Telepost) 140

E Harper (Dolphin) 140

D Mills (Telegraph A) 140

M Potter (Horseshoes Dorrington) 138

A Hudson (Condover) 138

D Pritchard (Telepost) 138

S Thorne (Brooklands B) 136

A Wood (Cross Foxes B) 136

E Harper (Dolphin) 136

J Lewis (Woodman) 134

S Ward (Condover) 134

S Nutting (Anchor Frankwell) 134

T Binding (Saddlers A) 134

S Alton (Compasses B/Hill) 132

G Jones (H/Gates (S/W) 132

P Vickers (Castle Wem) 130

D Smith (Hop & Friar B) 130

T Lee (Severn Stars A) 128

A Hale (Telegraph A) 125

B Parkinson (Condover) 122

High Checkouts -100 or more

Jon Mansell (Rock D) 170

C Jones (A Duncan) 160

S Tweddle (Brooklands B) 158

R Kenny (Rock B) 158

D Cox (Severn Stars B) 156

C Scott (Beacon) 154

P Rowley (Masonic A) 153

E Price (Wheatsheaf FW A) 145

D Davies (Coach A) 145

S Watton (Red Barn) 143

G Cope (Crown & Sceptre) 140

A Weston (Masonic D) 138

T Butler (Coracle A) 134

A Hilditch (Masonic A) 134

S Clarke (Rock B) 133

G Swancott (Saddlers B) 130

S Ball (Cressage B) 130

A Harrison (IOTG A) 128

T Hotchkiss (Bpars Head) 128

M Griffiths (X Foxes B) 126

J Davies (Masonic A) 126

T Griffiths (Anchor F/Well) 125

A Dorsett (BITB A) 125

R Jones (Corbett Arms) 125

D Rogers (Coracle A) 124

R Kenny (Rock B) 123

N Grove (Comp Ladies) 122

G Roberts (Telepost A) 120

L Grady (Horseshoes Ponts) 120

C Jenks (Monkmmor A) 118

A Connelly (Cross Foxes A) 117

K Walker (Rock B) 116

A Jebb (Heathgates (SWA) 116

G Griffiths (X Foxes B) 115

B Butler (Horseshoes Dorrington) 115

D Pritchard (Cross Foxes A) 114

A Price (Cock in B) 114

R Tong (Vaults) 113

S Clarke (Rock B) 113

A Williams (Rock D) 113

R Kenny (Rock B) 113

R Woodhouse (Cressgae Club B) 112

L Turner (Anchor F/Well) 112

S Phillips (BITB 'B') 111

S Richards ( ) 110

D Hignett (7 Stars B) 110

P Evans (Anchor F/Well) 109

C Corfield (HSC 'B') 108

D Baily (Comp A) 108

A Powell (Heathgates 40's) 108

G Edwards (BITB A) 108

D Watton (Monkmoor) 108

J Taylor (Vaults) 108

D Bellingham (Horseshoes Dorrington) 107

D Nichols (Red Barn) 107

P Helwig (Anchor F/Well) 107

B Walmsley (Monkmoor A) 106

J Pearce (Hare & Hounds) 105

G Rich (Heathgates AMF) 104

R Burton (Cressage B) 104

S Tweddle (Brooklands) 102

J Pugh (Coach A) 102

B Wynn (Wheatsheaf F/Well A) 101

S Guyatt (Rock D) 101

D Perks (Red Barn) 100

N Davies (Crown & Sceptre) 100

N Hyde (Comp Dith Ladies) 100

 

S Saunders (Rock C) 170 (In the cup)

 

180 table

3  P Andrew (Woodman)

2  P Rowley (Masonic A)

2  Sacha Rothwell (Anchor F/Well)

D Wilding (Rock B)

H Elms (Seven Stars A) 

A Jebb (Heathgates (SWA)

R Price (Heathgates B)

M Blower (Heathgates B)

W Patrick (IOTG B) 

N Jones (H.S.C A)

L Hanmer (Heathgates S/W) 

R Davies (Monkmoor A)

K Jones (Heathgates b)

I Evans (Comp B)

M Riggs (Woodman)

C Corfield (H.S.C B)

R Burton (Cressage Club B)

A Watkin (Wheatsheaf F/Well A)

M Hyde (Rock B)

K Jones (Heathgates B)

1  T Charles (Comp A

J Harrap (IOTG A)

J Kirkham (Steam Wagon A) 

1  S Edwards (Saddlers A)  

D Perkins (Bird In Hand A)

G Griffiths (X Foxes B)

J Dodd (HSC A)

D Lenton (Britannia B)

M Page (Saddlers A)

T Thornton (Vaults)

K Hughes (Beacon)

A Woodfield (Cressage A)

A Haynes (Woodman)

A Fortune (Saddlers B)

J Guntrip (Red Lion B)

P McMullen (Masonic A)

S Ocallaghan (Masonic A)

T Turner (BVT)

K Jones (Heathgates B)

A Hill (Crown&Sceptre)

J Margarison (Steam Wagon A)

S Guyatt (Rock D)

 

 

S Murphy (Seven Stars B) 177

C Walton (Rock B) 177

D Evans (Rock D) 177

P Evans (Anchor F/Well) 177

A Shutt (Cressage A) 177

S Lewis (Telegraph) 177

 

J Harris (Hop & Friar) 171

least darts (9 darts or less)

P Rowley (Masonic A) 6 dart leg - 148-153

 

W James (Bell Vue Tavern) 8 Dart leg - 120-135-46

P Evans (Anchor F/Well) 8 dart leg - 102-177-22

J Evans (Masonic D) 8 dart leg - 71-140-90

 

D Rogers (Coracle A) 9 darts - 37,140,124

T Lee (Seven Stars A) 9 darts 111,100,90

S Murph (Seven Stars B) 9 darts 112,177,12

R Kenny (Rock B) 9 Darts - 88-100-113

R Kenny (Rock B) 9 darts - 62-81-158

B Wynn (Wheatsheaf F/Well A) 9 darts - 100, 100, 101

E Price (Wheatsheaf FW A) 9 darts-56-100-145

N Pritchard (Rock D) 9 dart leg - 120-100-81

C Wear (Telegraph C) 9 dart leg - 88-137-76

P Atter (Rock D) 9 dart leg - 117-128-56

S Guyatt (Rock D) 9 dart leg - 60-140-101

P Rowley (Masonic A) 9 dart leg - 68-180-57

A Connelly (X Foxes A) 9 dart leg - 112-100-89

 A Weston (Masonic D) 9 dart leg - 73-90-138

Jon Mansell (Rock D) 9 dart leg - 71-60-170

S Guyatt (Rock D) 9 dart leg - 55-180-66

 

 

M Riggs (Woodman) 9 dart leg

S Tweddle (Brooklands B) 9 Dart leg

K Jones (X Foxes A) 9 dart leg

D Paddock (A Duncan) 7 dart leg

Print Print | Sitemap
© Shrewsbury and District Darts League