We are located at:

Shrewsbury and District Darts League

Telegraph Inn

Castlefields

Shrewsbury

Contact us

If you have any queries please contact us:

 

07762 134742

info@shrewsburydarts.org.uk

Get social with us.

SPONSORS

Singles

301 double start and finish. 8.30pm scratch time.

SUMMER MEN AND LADIES SINGLES QUARTERS [...]
Adobe Acrobat document [10.7 KB]

 

Quarter and Semi finals

Draw made on the night

To be played on Monday 31st July 2017

I.C. to make the draw

 

 

Venue:- Compasses Ditherington   I.C. Neil Evans

 

Dave Evans (Charles Darwin)

Harry Roberts (Vaults)

Martin Morris (Charles Darwin)

Jason Davies (Masonic)

Ian Evans (Chalres Darwin)

Willie Arthur (Masonic)

Keith Jones (Heathgates)

Duncan Morris (Charles Darwin)

 

Quarter Finals best of 3 legs

 

Semi Finals best of 5 legs

Round 2

Draw made on the night

To be played on Monday 10th July 2017

I.C. to make the draw

 

 

Venue:- Heathgates    I.C: Graham Page

 

Darren Lane (Crown A/F)

Willie Arthur (Masonic)

John Ocallaghan (Crown A/F)

Dave Evans (Charles Darwin)

Jason Evans (Charles Darwin)

Ian Evans (Charles Darwin)

Tony Wilson (A.I.H.G)

Keith Jones (Compasses Ditherington)

H Roberts (Vaults)

Duncan Morris (Charles Darwin)

Jake Elsey (Masonic)

Steve Guyatt (Charles Darwin)

Chris Parks (Masonic)

Dan Coldwood (Coach)

Jason Parry (Compasses Ditherington)

Martin Morris (Charles Darwin)

Round 1

Draw Made on the night, play down to board finalists

To be played on Monday 19th June 2017

I.C. to make the draw

 

Venue:- Coach          I.C. Steve Ocallaghan

 

Josh Woodman (Crown A/F)

James Taylor (Vaults)

Darren Lane (Crown A/F)

Neil Evans (Wheatsheaf)

Steve Ocallaghan (Masonic)

Steve Felton (Masonic)

H Roberts (Vaults)

Dave Price (Masonic)

 

Venue:- Crown A/F     I.C. Scott Towers

 

Wilie Arthur (Masonic)

Scott Towers (Heathgates)

A Jebb (Saddlers)

M Landers (Masonic)

Nathan Morris (Charles Darwin)

Steve Davies (Bagley Club)

Gary Turner (Heathgates)

Tim Hughes (Comp Dith)

Duncan Morris (Charles Darwin)

 

Venue:- Rock          I.C. Andrew Walker

 

Alan Forbes (Bagley Club)

Andrew Walker (Saddlers)

Jason Evans (Charles Darwin)

Mike Lewis (Wheatsheaf)

Jim Elsey (Masonic)

Chris Brammell (Coach)

Nathan Bowen (Crown A/F)

Chris Parks (Masonic)

Will Smale (Crown A/F)

Dan Wilson (Coach)

 

Venue:- Comp Dith     I.C. Mitch Page

 

Gary Swancott (Charles Darwin)

Jason Davies (Masonic)

Jake Elsey (Masonic)

John Ocallaghan (Crown A/F)

Barry Thompson (Charles Darwin)

Mitch Page (Bagley Club)

Kasey Jones (Charles Darwin)

Steve Hollinger (Masonic)

 

Venue:- Heathgates          I.C Dave Evans

 

Jon Mansell (Charles Darwin)

Tom Binding (Bagley Club)

Dave Evans (Charles Darwin)

S Davies (Anchor in Harlescott Grange)

Steve Guyatt (Charles Darwin)

Jeff Uncles (Crown A/F)

Phil Atter (Crown A/F)

Steve Pugh (Comp Ditherington)

Colin Corfield (Comp Ditherington)

Dex O'Neil (Coach)

 

Venue:- Harlescott Social Club     I.C. Ian Evans

 

James Mansell (Charles Darwin)

Ian Evans (Comp Ditherington)

Dan Wainwright

Dan Coldwood (Coach)

Ian Evans (Charles Darwin)

Steve Senior (Heathgates)

Ash Hildtich (Wheatsheaf)

Ade Powell (Anchor In Harlescott Grange)

 

Venue:- Charles Darwin      I.C. Graham Page

 

Ad Donnelly (Heathgates)

Gav McDonnell (Masonic)

Tony Wilson (Anchor in Harlescott Grange)

Paul Rowley (Masonic)

Jason Parry (Comp Ditherington)

C Everall (Vaults)

Chris Thompson (Crown A/F)

J Davies (A.M.F)

 

Venue:- Masonic          I.C. Neil Evans

 

S Edwards (Bagley Club)

Neil Evans (Charles Darwin)

Scott Dockerty (Charles Darwin)

Kieth Jones (Comp Ditherington)

Martin Morris (Charles Darwin)

Glenn Sewell (Wheatsheaf)

Jamie Kynaston (Charles Darwin)

Josh Taylor (Vaults)

Print Print | Sitemap
© Shrewsbury and District Darts League