We are located at:

Shrewsbury and District Darts League

Telegraph Inn

Castlefields

Shrewsbury

Contact us

If you have any queries please contact us:

 

07762 134742

info@shrewsburydarts.org.uk

Get social with us.

SPONSORS

Singles

301 double start and finish. 8.30pm scratch time.

PRINTABLE VERSION
Summer Singles draw 19th July.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [26.2 KB]

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 19th July 2018

PLAY DOWN TO YOUR VENUE WINNER.

WINNER OF BOARD A WILL PLAY WINNER OF BOARD B,

FINAL BOARD WILL BE A TOSS OF A COIN


Venue: Steam Wagon, Board A IC:  Graham Page

  1. Jon Mansell (Rock D)
  2. C Mcmullen (Red Barn)
  3. M Price (Steam Wagon)
  4. I Preece (Red Barn)
  5. P Vickers (Anchor F/Well)
  6. B Thompson (Rock D)
  7. J Kynaston (Rock D)
  8. P Atter (Rock D)
  9. G Page (Red Barn)
  10. J Pengilly (IOTG A)
  11. L Rivett (IOTG A)
  12. M Lewis (Masonic)
  13. D Lane (Crown A/F)
  14. Tom Thornton (Vaults)
  15. S Guyatt (Rock D)
  16. A Perkins (Heathgates)
  17. A Harrison (IOTG A)
  18. N Pritchard (Rock D)
  19. S Edwards (Red Barn)
  20. J Harrap (IOTG A)
  21. C Bright (Crown A/F)


Venue: Steam Wagon, Board B IC: Mitch page

  1. L Hamner (Steam Wagon)
  2. L Preece (Red Barn)
  3. P Rowley (Masonic)
  4. T Griffiths (Anchor F/Well)
  5. J Molyneux (Anchor F/Well)
  6. James Taylor (Vaults)
  7. T Binding (Red Barn)
  8. M Lander (Masonic)
  9. M Page (Red Barn)
  10. L Turner (Anchor F/Well)
  11. D Morris (Masonic)
  12. A Forbes (Red Barn)
  13. Harri Roberts (Vaults)
  14. T Stafford (Red Barn)
  15. J Pope (Crown&Sceptre)
  16. M Pope (Crown&Sceptre)
  17. I Evans (Rock D)
  18. Jim Elsey (Masonic)
  19. Richie Llewndon (Crown A/F)
  20. S Senior (Heathgates)

Venue: Rock, Board A I.C, Dave Evans

  1. J Morris (Steam Wagon)
  2. Glenn Sewell (Crown A/F)
  3. Jason Davies (Masonic)
  4. N Evans (Masonic)
  5. G Sumner (Rock D)
  6. N Pitcher (Anchor F/Well)
  7. C Thompson (Crown A/F)
  8. S Nutting (Anchor F/Well)
  9. James Mansell (Rock D)
  10. B Wynn (Masonic)
  11. Josh Taylor (Vaults)
  12. D Evans (Rock D)
  13. K Evans (Masonic)
  14. S Towers (Heathgates)
  15. T Wilson (Steam Wagon)
  16. C Corfield (HSC)
  17. J Evans (Masonic)
  18. L Wragg (Anchor F/Well)
  19. C Kerin (Crown A/F)
  20. M Morris (Masonic)

Venue: Rock, Board B I.C, Vaughan Owens

  1. K Jones (Rock D)
  2. M Spellman (Crown A/F)
  3. Steve Davies (Woodman)
  4. A Jebb (Steam Wagon)
  5. S Pugh (HSC)
  6. J Ocallaghan (Masonic)
  7. B Mcgarry (Red Barn)
  8. B Atter (Rock D)
  9. N Morris (Masonic)
  10. V Owens (Rock C)
  11. A Powell (Steam Wagon)
  12. D Wainwright (S Wagon)
  13. S Dockerty (Rock D)
  14. D Wutter (IOTG A)
  15. M Driver (Heathgates)
  16. C Fletcher (IOTG A)
  17. C Jones (Anchor F/Well)
  18. Jay Adams (IOTG A)
  19. G McDonnell (Masonic)
  20. S Read (Heathgates)

VENUE FINAL BEST OF 5 LEGS
Contact - Neil Evans.  Tel: 07784966644  
Draw made by Ade Powell (Steam Wagon)

Print Print | Sitemap
© Shrewsbury and District Darts League