SHREWSBURY AND DISTRICT DARTS LEAGUE home of shrewsbury darts
SHREWSBURY AND DISTRICT DARTS LEAGUEhome of shrewsbury darts

Singles

301 double start and finish. 8.30pm scratch time.

PRINTABLE VERSION
Summer Singles draw 22nd July.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [24.7 KB]

TO BE PLAYED ON MONDAY 22nd July 2019

PLAY DOWN TO YOUR VENUE WINNER.

WINNER OF BOARD A WILL PLAY WINNER OF BOARD B,

FINAL BOARD WILL BE A TOSS OF A COIN


Venue: Rock, Board A (Main Board) IC:  Phil Atter

A HILDITCH (MASONIC) 1
DEAN ROGERS (ROCK) 2
ADAM DONNELLY (VAULTS) 3
S DAVIES (WOODMAN) 4
N MCGARRY (SADDLERS) 5
C THOMPSON (CROWN A/F) 6
M MORRIS (MASONIC) 7
E BRATBY (7 stars) 8
K JONES (ROCK) 9
J ELSEY (MASONIC) 10
R PAGE (MASONIC) 11
DAN WAINWRIGHT (VAULTS) 12
R KENNY (ROCK) 13
JAY ADAMS (IOTG) 14
M ELSEY (BROOKLANDS) 15
B MCGARRY (SADDLERS) 16
W SMALE (MASONIC) 17
M GRIFFITHS (7 Stars) 18
M LEWIS (MASONIC) 19


Venue: Rock, Board B  IC: Dave Evans

J EVANS (MASONIC) 1
JONNY MAIN (IOTG) 2
C JONES (ROCK) 3
S SENIOR (H/GATES) 4
DAN JONES (IOTG) 5
T BINDING (SADDLERS) 6
N SOUTHEY (ROCK) 7
A WESTON (MASONIC) 8
S GUYATT (ROCK) 9
D MORRIS (MASONIC) 10
K EVANS (MASONIC) 11
D EVANS (ROCK) 12
THOMAS THORNTON (VAULTS) 13
J BLIZZARD (MASONIC) 14
JAMES MANSELL (IOTG) 15
P ATTER (ROCK) 16
PHIL PASSANT (IOTG) 17
D PERKS (ROCK) 18

 

Venue: Masonic, Board A (Main Board) I.C, Mitch Page

S DOCKERTY (ROCK) 1
ANDY KYNASTON (IOTG) 2
M CANK (MASONIC) 3
M HYDE (ROCK) 4
J OCALLAGHAN (MASONIC) 5
G TURNER (H/GATES) 6
GRAHAM HAMER (IOTG) 7
J LENTON (MASONIC) 8
A GOUGH (MASONIC) 9
A POWELL (ROCK) 10
C CORFIELD (HSC) 11
N EVANS (MASONIC) 12
S TOWERS (H/GATES) 13
G SEWELL (CROWN A/F) 14
S PUGH (HSC) 15
S FELTON (MASONIC) 16
R WILLIAMS (ROCK) 17
MITCH PAGE (SADDLERS) 18

Venue: Masonic Board B I.C, Neil Evans

V OWENS (ROCK) 1
P ROWLEY (MASONIC) 2
S JONES (HSC) 3
A PERKINS (H/GATES) 4
P ASHWORTH (ROCK) 5
D WILLIAMS (HSC) 6
J DAVIES (MASONIC) 7
D LANE (CROWN A/F) 8
S PRYCE (MASONIC) 9
N MORRIS (MASONIC) 10
R HUTCHINGS (ROCK) 11
JON MANSELL (IOTG) 12
C MCMULLEN (SADDLERS) 13
B THOMPSON (ROCK) 14
S OCALLAGHAN (MASONIC) 15
JOSH TAYLOR (VAULTS) 16
I EVANS (ROCK) 17

 

 

 

VENUE FINAL BEST OF 5 LEGS
Contact - Neil Evans.  Tel: 07784966644  
 

Main Sponsors

We are located at:

Shrewsbury and District Darts League

Telegraph Inn

Castlefields

Shrewsbury

Contact us

If you have any queries please contact us:

 

07762 134742

info@shrewsburydarts.org.uk

Get social with us.

SPONSORS

Print Print | Sitemap
© Shrewsbury and District Darts League

E-mail