We are located at:

Shrewsbury and District Darts League

Telegraph Inn

Castlefields

Shrewsbury

Contact us

If you have any queries please contact us:

 

07762 134742

info@shrewsburydarts.org.uk

Get social with us.

SPONSORS

Challenge Cup Rounds

Best of 9 games, 301 double start and finish, 8.30pm start

PRINTABLE VERSION
Xteam cup draw 3rd Round 9th Nov 2017.pd[...]
Adobe Acrobat document [12.7 KB]

Round 3

 

To be played on Thursday 9th November 2017

 

Heathgates  'B' V C/Darwin   'B'


Masonic  'A' V Saddlers   'A'


C/Darwin   'C' V Crown  A/F  'A'


Inn on Green  'A' V Saddlers   'B'


Comp Dith  'A' V Salopian  Bar


C/Darwin   'A' V Boars Head 'A'


Rock  'C' V B.V.T.   'A'


H.S.C.   'B' V Telegraph  'A'


     
TEAMS THAT HAVE BYES    
Telegraph  'B'  

S/Wagon 'B' (a.i.h.g)
The Vaults (c/gates)  

Coracle  'A' 
Masonic  'B'  

Eagles
Heathgates  'A'  

A/Duncan

 

Draw made by G Rich (Comp Dith)

Round 2

 

To be played on Thursday 5th October

 

Cross Foxes B V Salopian Bar
Inn on the Green V Coracle A
Woodman A V H.S.C. B
Charles Darwin C V Hop & Friar
Crown Abbey Foregate A V H.S.C. A
The Vaults V Dog in the lane A
Boars Head V Rock B
Steam Wagon A V Saddlers B
Telegraph B V Bull in the Barne B
Beacon V Eagles
Masonic B V Compasses Dith B
Heathgates A V Compasses FC
Rock C V Corbett Arms
Hare & Hounds V Inn on the Green A
Crown & Sceptre V Masonic A
Bell Vue Tavern A V Cross Foxes A
Bull in the Barne A V Telegraph A
Charles Darwin A V Bird In Hand
Admiral Duncan V Plough Pontsbury
Britannia V Charles Darwin B
Steam Wagon B V Red Barn
Grove V Saddlers A
Bagley Club V Heathgates B
Compasses Dith A V BYE

 

Printable Version
Xteam cup draw 1ST ROUND 11TH SEPT 201[...]
Adobe Acrobat document [19.2 KB]

Round 1

Dolphin

V

Coracle  'A'

B.V.T.   'B'

V

Boars Head 'A'

X.Foxes   'B'

V

Onslow

Rock   'A'

V

Hop & Friar

S/Wagon 'B' (a.i.h.g)

V

Condover Club

Woodman   'A'

V

Wheatsheaf  'B'

Crown AF  'B'

V

Inn on Green  'B.'

The Vaults (c/gates)

V

Telegraph  'C'

Wheatsheaf  'A'

V

Plough Ponts

Crown & Scepter

V

Red Lion  (b/heath )

Heathgates  40s

V

A/Duncan

Dog in Lane  'B'

V

Britannia

H.S.C.   'A'

V

Harry Hotspur

New inn Hadnall

V

Saddlers   'B'

Saddlers   'A'

V

Comp  B/Hill

Telegraph  'A'

V

Horshoes  (dorrington)

Comp Dith   'B'

V

Coach  'A'

Coracle   'B'

V

B.V.T.   'A'

Comp Dith Ladies

V

S/Wagon 'A'

Coach  'B'

V

X Foxes   'A'

Beeches B/Hill

V

Bird In Hand

Corbet Arms (uffington)

V

Crown c/ham

Bagley Club

V

Monkmoor (abbey)

Heathgates  'B'

V

Reabrook 'A'

Salopian  Bar

V

A.M.F. Darts

H.S.C.   'B'

V

Woodman   'B'

Hare & hounds

V

Brooklands 'C'

Cressage Club

V

B.I.T.B.   'B'

Inn on Green  'A'

V

Bell X Houses

Anchor  F/W

v

Comp Dith  'A'

Masonic  'B'

v

Telepost

Crown A/F 'C'

V

Dog in Lane  'A'

 

All Division 1 teams and consolation winners Red Barn enter the 2nd round 

Print Print | Sitemap
© Shrewsbury and District Darts League