We are located at:

Shrewsbury and District Darts League

Telegraph Inn

Castlefields

Shrewsbury

Contact us

If you have any queries please contact us:

 

07762 134742

info@shrewsburydarts.org.uk

Get social with us.

SPONSORS

Consolation Doubles Rounds

Best of 3 Legs, 401 Double Start and Finish. 8.30pm Scratch time.

Quarter and Semi Finals

 

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 15TH MARCH 2018

 

Quarter Finals Best of 3 legs

Semi Finals best of 3 legs

PRINTABLE VERSION
Doubles round main- consolation Quart an[...]
Adobe Acrobat document [13.7 KB]

 

Venue: Compasses Ditherington  I.C.Mitch and Graham Page


1.  T.BINDING / C.McMULLEN (BAGLEY)
2.   S& G.SNELSON (NEW INN)
3.  G.TURNER / R.RICE (H/GATES)
4.  M. ROGERS/S.TWEDDLE (BEECHES)
5.  JAMES MANSELL / PHIL ATTER (C/DARWIN)
6.  T.McDONNELL/J.SORRELL(B/LANDS)
7.   M.GRAY / M.LEWIS (WHEAT)
8.  J.PAYNE/T.GRIFFITHS (ANCHOR)

Round 3

 

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 15TH FEBRUARY 2018

PRINTABLE VERSION
Doubles round 4 main 3 consolation 18th [...]
Adobe Acrobat document [14.4 KB]

 

Venue: The Vaults I.C.Mitch Page


T.BINDING / C.McMULLEN X(BAGLEY) V L.POWELL / S.SENIOR (H/GATES)


 S& G.SNELSON (NEW INN) V R.MAZON / C.SMITH (RED LION)


G.TURNER / R.RICE (H/GATES) V K.SARGENT/ D.PEARCE (RED LION)


T.HOWELLS / W.PATRICK (WHEAT) V M. ROGERS/S.TWEDDLE (BEECHES)


Venue: Britannia I.C. Graham Page


JAMES MANSELL / PHIL ATTER (C/DARWIN) V P.SWAIN /C.COMBES (COMP)


M.MORGAN / C.CLAYTON (ROCK) V T.McDONNELL/J.SORRELL(B/LANDS)


R.FLUHRER/M.HUGHES(CROWN) V M.GRAY / M.LEWIS (WHEAT)


T.HUGHES / G.SEWELL (COMP) V J PAYNE / T GRIFFITHS (ANCHOR F/WELL)

 

 

Draw made by S Ocallaghan (Masonic)

Round 2

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 11TH JANUARY 2018

PRINTABLE VERSION
Doubles round 3 main consolation 11th ja[...]
Adobe Acrobat document [20.2 KB]

 

 

Venue: Anchor F/Well I.C.Andrew Walker


M.GRAY / M.LEWIS (WHEAT) V A &C.WALKER (SADDLERS)


D.ROGERS / D.ROGERS (CORACLE) V JAMES MANSELL / PHIL ATTER (C/DARWIN)


M. ROGERS/S.TWEDDLE (BEECHES) V M.WHARTON / T.CHARLES (COMP DITH)


K.SARGENT/ D.PEARCE (RED LION) V I &B.PREECE (BAGLEY)


M.MORGAN / C.CLAYTON (ROCK) V M & J.TAYLOR (VAULTS)


T.HOWELLS / W.PATRICK (WHEAT) V J.PUGH /J.GRIFFITHS (H.S.C.)


Venue: Boars Head I.C. Dougie Richards


B.WALMSLEY/D.DARLINGTON(MONK) V P.SWAIN /C.COMBES (COMP)


S EDWARDS / A FORBES (BAGLEY) V R.MAZON / C.SMITH (RED LION)


S.SMITH/L.TURNER (ANCHOR) V  S& G.SNELSON (NEW INN)


J.DAVIES /S.HOLLINGER (MASONIC) V T.HUGHES / G.SEWELL (COMP)


L.POWELL / S.SENIOR (H/GATES) V J.EVANS / T.PENDLINGTON (CORACLE)


Venue: Britannia I.C. Mitch Page


T.BINDING / C.McMULLEN X(BAGLEY) V B.McGARRY/C.BEVAN (BAGLEY)


G.TURNER / R.RICE (H/GATES) V A.JEBB /J.MORRIS(S/WAGON)


R.FLUHRER/M.HUGHES(CROWN) V J.MOLLYNEUX/R.WILLIAMS(ANCHOR)


A& M.CLARKE  (CROWN) V T.McDONNELL/J.SORRELL(B/LANDS)


J.PAYNE/T.GRIFFITHS (ANCHOR) V P.CHARLTON/P.RANBY (SADDLERS)

 

 

DRAW MADE BY C DONNELL (BEACON)

Round 1

There is 32 pairs remaining so no pairs in the consolation playing on Thursday 30th November 2017

PRINATBLE VERSION
Doubles 2nd ROUND 30th Nov 2017-2018.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [9.4 KB]
Print Print | Sitemap
© Shrewsbury and District Darts League