We are located at:

Shrewsbury and District Darts League

Telegraph Inn

Castlefields

Shrewsbury

Contact us

If you have any queries please contact us:

 

07762 134742

info@shrewsburydarts.org.uk

Get social with us.

SPONSORS

Challenge and Subsidary  Cup Rounds

Best of 9 games, 301 double start and finish, 8.30pm start

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 8TH NOVEMBER 2018

PRINTABLE VERSION
Team cup draw 3ND ROUND 8TH NOV 2018.pd[...]
Adobe Acrobat document [56.2 KB]

Challenge Cup Round 3

 

ROCK ‘C’ V EAGLES
DOG IN LANE  ‘A’ V MASONIC  ‘D’
WHEATSHEAF  F/W V CORACLE ‘A’
CRESSAGE CLUB’ V TELEGRAPH  ‘B’
VAULTS V BEACON
ROCK ‘D’ V COMP LADIES
STEAM WAGON  ‘B’ V RED BARN  ‘B’
HEATHGATES  ‘A’ V WOODMAN  ‘A’
HEATHGATES D (saddlers) V A/DUNCAN
COMP DITH ‘A’ V HEATHGATES ‘40’
CONDOVER  CLUB V HEATHGATES ‘B’
INN ON GREEN  ‘A’ V COMP DITH ‘B’
COACH  ‘B’ V CROWN A/F A
HARE & HOUNDS V PLOUGH PONTS
ANCHOR F/W V ROCK  ‘B’
MASONIC  ‘A’ V TELEGRAPH  ‘C’

 

Subsidary Cup Round 2

 

HORSESHOES (Dorrington) V C/DARWIN  ‘B’
CROWN A/F  B V H.S.C.  ‘B’
BRITANNIA  ‘B’ V DOG IN LANE  ‘B’
BIRD IN HAND V HARRY HOTSPUR
H.S.C.  ‘A’ V DOLPHIN 
RED LION  (b/heath) A V MONKMOOR ‘B’
RED BARN  ‘A’ V INN ON GREEN ‘B’
MONKMOOR ‘A’  V STEAM WAGON  ‘A’
DOG & PHEASANT V ROYAL OAK
SEVERN STARS B V BRITANNIA  ‘A’
B.I.T.B  ‘A’ V SALOPIAN BAR
BRICK COPTHORNE V BROOKLANDS ‘B’
TELEPOST V BOARS HEAD 

 

REMAINING 3 TEAMS HAVE BYES INTO ROUND 3

ROCK 'A' , MASONIC 'B' , CORACLE 'B' 

PRINTABLE VERSION
Team cup draw 2ND ROUND 4TH OCT 2018.pd[...]
Adobe Acrobat document [48.8 KB]

TO BE PLAYED ON 4TH OCTOBER 2018

 

Challenge Cup round 2

COMP LADIES V COCK INN 
HOP & FRIAR V PLOUGH PONTS
HEATHGATES  ‘A’ V SEVEN STARS A
TELEGRAPH  ‘B’ V BROOKLANDS A
COMP  B/HILL V CRESSAGE CLUB’
ROCK ‘C’ V RED LION B/HEATH B (NEW INN)
B.I.T.B  ‘B’ V MASONIC  ‘A’    
HARRY HOTSPUR V COMP DITH ‘B’
DOG IN LANE  ‘A’ V B.V.T.  ‘B’
WHEATSHEAF  F/W V CROWN & SCEPTOR
C/DARWIN  ‘A’   V BEACON
COACH  ‘A’ V COACH  ‘B

 

 

All other teams have byes into Round 3

 

Draw Made by Bev Highfield (Masonic)

Subsidary Cup round 1

 

 

NO 1ST ROUND TO BE PLAYED ON THIS DAY

 

 

Printable Version
Xteam cup draw 1ST ROUND SEPT 2018 new [...]
Adobe Acrobat document [55.2 KB]

Round 1

VAULTS

V

RED BARN  ‘A’

BIRD IN HAND

V

RED LION B/HEATH B (NEW INN)

ROCK  ‘B’

V

ROYAL OAK

DOLPHIN

V

HEATHGATES ‘B’

DOG & PHEASANT

V

COMP DITH ‘A’

BRICK COPTHORNE

V

B.V.T.  ‘B’

BROOKLANDS ‘A’

V

SEVERN STARS B

COMP  B/HILL

V

H.S.C.  ‘A’

PLOUGH PONTS

V

BROOKLANDS ‘B’

B.V.T.  ‘A’

V

DOG IN LANE  ‘A’

COMP LADIES

V

C/DARWIN  ‘B’

RED LION  (b/heath) A

V

A/DUNCAN

CRESSAGE CLUB’

V

TELEPOST

STEAM WAGON  ‘B’

V

INN ON GREEN ‘B’

CONDOVER  CLUB

V

MONKMOOR ‘B’

MASONIC  ‘D’

V

SALOPIAN BAR

HOP & FRIAR

V

B.I.T.B  ‘A’

BOARS HEAD

V

COMP DITH ‘B’

ROCK  ‘A’

V

RED BARN  ‘B’

CROWN A/F  B

V

TELEGRAPH  ‘C’

HARE & HOUNDS

V

H.S.C.  ‘B’

WOODMAN  ‘A’

V

BRITANNIA  ‘A’

HEATHGATES ‘40’

V

HORSESHOES (Dorrington)

DOG IN LANE  ‘B’

V

COACH  ‘B’

HEATHGATES D (saddlers)

V

BRITANNIA  ‘B’

CROWN & SCEPTOR

V

STEAM WAGON  ‘A’

MONKMOOR ‘A’

V

COACH  ‘A’

B.I.T.B  ‘B’

V

CORACLE ‘B’

WHEATSHEAF  F/W

V

MASONIC  ‘B’

HEATHGATES (a.m.f)

V

HARRY HOTSPUR

 

All Division 1 teams and consolation winners Anchor Frankwell enter the 2nd round 

Print Print | Sitemap
© Shrewsbury and District Darts League