We are located at:

Shrewsbury and District Darts League

Telegraph Inn

Castlefields

Shrewsbury

Contact us

If you have any queries please contact us:

 

07762 134742

info@shrewsburydarts.org.uk

Get social with us.

SPONSORS

Challenge and Subsidary  Cup Rounds

Best of 9 games, 301 double start and finish, 8.30pm start

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 5th DECEMBER 2019

 

PRINTABLE VERSION
TEAM CUP 4th ROUND DRAW AND 3ND ROUND DR[...]
Adobe Acrobat document [49.2 KB]

Challenge Cup - Main - Round 4

MASONIC  ‘D’  V   H.S.C.  ‘A’


ROCK ‘C’   V   B.V.T. 


CROWN & SCEPTOR   V   CROWN A/F A


X FOXES ‘A'   V   COMP DITH ‘B


ROCK  ‘B’   V   ROCK ‘D’


CRESSAGE CLUB B   V   RED LION  (b/heath) A


RED LION B/HEATH B (NEW INN)   V   BROOKLANDS ‘B’


VAULTS  V   MASONIC  ‘A’

Subsidary Cup - Round 3

INN ON GREEN  ‘A’   V   COMP DITH ‘A’


COMP  B/HILL   V   TELEGRAPH  ‘C’


BIRD IN HAND B   V   H.S.C.  ‘B’


SEVEN STARS B   V   CASTLE HOTEL (WEM)


HEATHGATES ‘B’   V   BRICK A/F


A/DUNCAN   V   ROCK  ‘A’


BROOKLANDS ‘A’   V   INN ON GREEN ‘B’


TELEGRAPH  ‘A’   V   COCK INN A

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 7th NOVEMBER 2019

 

PRINTABLE VERSION
TEAM CUP 3RD ROUND DRAW AND 2ND ROUND DR[...]
Adobe Acrobat document [55.4 KB]

Challenge Cup - MAIN - ROUND 3

SEVEN STARS A V MASONIC  ‘D’


HEATHGATES  ‘A’ V BROOKLANDS ‘B’


WOODMAN  ‘A’ V X FOXES ‘A'


HEATHGATES (STEAM WAGON  ‘A’) V CROWN A/F A


HARRY HOTSPUR V CRESSAGE CLUB B


RED LION  (b/heath) A V B.I.T.B  ‘A’


B.V.T.  V DOG IN LANE  ‘A’


VAULTS V HORSESHOES (Pontsbury)


HOP & FRIAR A V RED LION B/HEATH B (NEW INN)


DOPLHIN V H.S.C.  ‘A’


ROCK ‘C’ V ANCHOR F/W


CROWN & SCEPTOR V CRESSAGE CLUB A


ROCK  ‘B’ V SADDLERS B


MASONIC  ‘A’ V SADDLERS A


BEACON V ROCK ‘D’


COMP DITH ‘B’ V PLOUGH PONTS

 

 

 

Subsidary Cup - ROUND 2

X FOXES ‘B’ V INN ON GREEN  ‘A’


BROOKLANDS ‘A’ V CORACLE ‘B’


COACH  ‘A’ V SEVEN STARS B


H.S.C.  ‘B’ V BIRD IN HAND A


A/DUNCAN V BRICK COP


KINGS HEAD V ROCK  ‘A’


TELEGRAPH  ‘C’ V DOG & PHEASANT


BEECHES V TELEGRAPH  ‘A’


INN ON GREEN ‘B’ V BRITANNIA  ‘A’


BRITANNIA  ‘B’ V COMP DITH ‘A’


COMP  B/HILL V TELEPOST


BIRD IN HAND B V COACH  ‘B’


WHEATSHEAF F/W B V HEATHGATES ‘B’


COCK INN A V DOG IN LANE  ‘B’


BRICK A/F V HOP & FRIAR B


STEAM WAGON  ‘B’ V CASTLE HOTEL (WEM)

DRAW MADE BY PAUL ROWLEY (MASONIC)

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 3RD OCTOBER 2019

 

PRINTABLE VERSION
TEAM CUP 2ND ROUND DRAW 3RD October 2019[...]
Adobe Acrobat document [51.7 KB]

Challenge Cup - MAIN

ROUND 2

 

DOLPHIN  V CONDOVER  CLUB


HEATHGATES ‘40’ V B.V.T. 


CRESSAGE CLUB A V HEATHGATES (a.m.f)


MASONIC  ‘B’ V MASONIC  ‘A’   

 
SADDLERS A V WHEATSHEAF  F/W A


BROOKLANDS ‘B’ V B.I.T.B  ‘B’


X FOXES ‘A' V HORSESHOES (Dorrington)


COACH  ‘A’ V ROCK  ‘B’


HOP & FRIAR A V COCK INN B


HORSESHOES (Pontsbury) V COMP LADIES


WOODMAN  ‘A’ V RED BARN  ‘A’


ROCK ‘C’ V CORACLE ‘A’


MONKMOOR ‘A’  V CRESSAGE CLUB B


BOARS HEAD V SADDLERS B


HARE & HOUNDS V COMP DITH ‘B’

 

DRAW MADE BY ADE POWELL

 

17 TEAMS HAVE BYES INTO THE LAST 32 ARE:

RED LION B/HEATH A

HARRY HOTSPUR

RED LION B/HEATH B

HEATHGATES (STEAM WAGON A)

MASONIC D

PLOUGH PONTSBURY

H.S.C. 'A'

THE VAULTS

CROWN & SCEPTRE

DOG IN LANE 'A'

B.I.T.B. 'A'

ANCHOR FRANKWELL

BEACON

CROWN A/F

HEATHGATES 'A'

ROCK 'D'

SEVERN STARS 'A'

Subsidary Cup

NO CONSOLATION ON THIS DATE DUE TO HAVING 32 TEAMS REMAINING

 

 

Round 1

 

TO BE PLAYED ON MONDAY 16TH SEPTEMBER 2019

Printable Version
Team cup draw 16TH September 2019-2020.p[...]
Adobe Acrobat document [56.6 KB]
DOLPHIN  V BRITANNIA  ‘B’
RED LION  (b/heath) A V ROCK  ‘A’
TELEGRAPH  ‘C’ V B.V.T. 
HARRY HOTSPUR V A/DUNCAN
BRITANNIA  ‘A’ V RED LION B/HEATH B (NEW INN)
BIRD IN HAND A V HEATHGATES (STEAM WAGON  ‘A’)
HEATHGATES ‘40’ V INN ON GREEN  ‘A’
MONKMOOR ‘A’  V STEAM WAGON  ‘B’
MASONIC  ‘D’ V CASTLE HOTEL (WEM)
HEATHGATES (a.m.f) V SEVEN STARS B
COMP DITH ‘A’ V B.I.T.B  ‘B’
HARE & HOUNDS V TELEGRAPH  ‘A’
DOG IN LANE  ‘B’ V COMP DITH ‘B’
BOARS HEAD V BIRD IN HAND B
PLOUGH PONTS V HEATHGATES ‘B’
COCK INN B V MONKMOOR ‘B’
COMP LADIES V INN ON GREEN ‘B’
DOG & PHEASANT V WOODMAN  ‘A’
H.S.C.  ‘A’ V BEECHES
VAULTS V COACH  ‘B’
SADDLERS A V KINGS HEAD
TELEPOST V CROWN & SCEPTOR
HOP & FRIAR B V SADDLERS B
RED BARN  ‘A’ V CORACLE ‘B’
BRICK COP V HOP & FRIAR A
CONDOVER  CLUB V BYE
H.S.C.  ‘B’ V HORSESHOES (Dorrington)
BROOKLANDS ‘A’ V DOG IN LANE  ‘A’
HORSESHOES (Pontsbury) V COCK INN A
WHEATSHEAF F/W B V CRESSAGE CLUB A
B.I.T.B  ‘A’ V COMP  B/HILL
BRICK A/F V MASONIC  ‘B’
ANCHOR F/W V X FOXES ‘B’
COACH  ‘A’ V BYE

 

All Division 1 teams and consolation winners Brooklands B enter the 2nd round 

Print Print | Sitemap
© Shrewsbury and District Darts League