We are located at:

Shrewsbury and District Darts League

Telegraph Inn

Castlefields

Shrewsbury

Contact us

If you have any queries please contact us:

 

07762 134742

info@shrewsburydarts.org.uk

Get social with us.

SPONSORS

Main Doubles Rounds

Schedule for Doubles

Best of 3 legs, 401 Double Start and Finish, 8.30pm Scratch time

Round 3

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 11TH JANUARY 2018

PRINTABLE VERSION
Doubles round 3 main consolation 11th ja[...]
Adobe Acrobat document [20.2 KB]

 

 

Venue:Reabrook Social I.C. Dave Evans


P.FLETCHER / A.LEE (H.S.C.) V D.LANE / J.UNCLES (CROWN ) 


CHRIS BRAMALL / J HALBERT (SADDLERS) V K.EVANS / J.EVANS (C/DARWIN)


C.PARKS / W.ARTHUR (MASONIC) V S.PUGH / C.CORFIELD (H.S.C.)


S.FELTON/ G.McDONNALL (MASONIC) V ANDY PERKINS / MICK DRIVER (H/GATES)


A& J.REECE (H/GATES) V R.MADDOX / A.KYNASTON (ONSLOW)


D.EVANS / J.OCALLAGHAN (C/DARWIN) V S.DOUGALL / N.EVANS (WHEAT)


Venue: Inn on the Green I.C. Andy Bannister


C.THOMPSON/C.KERIN (CROWN) V S.HUMPHREYS / D.BOYLE (H.S.C. )


S.GUYATT/M.MORRIS(C/DARWIN) V G.TURNER / S.MEACHAM (COMP)


H.ROBERTS / A.DONNELLY (VAULTS) V I.EVANS /JOHN MANSELL (C/DARWIN)


V.OWENS / P.ASHWORTH (ROCK) V M.BECK/M.PRICE (S/WAGON)


A.BANISTER / C.WALMSLEY (SADDLERS) V J.WOODMAN / D.WHITNEY (GROVE)


Venue: The Vaults I.C. Graham Page

 

D BOUND / C JENKS (MONKMOOR) V R PAGE / J DAVENPORT (BEACON)

 

N.EVANS / A.WESTON(C/DARWIN) V G.PAGE  /S.DAVIES (BAGLEY)


S.TOWERS / S.READE (H/GATES) V A.NICHOLLS/S.MURPHY (SADDLERS)


J.ELSEY / S.OCALLAGHAN (MASONIC) V J &C.LEACH  (B.I.T.B )


D.WILLIAMS /S.WILKES (H.S.C. ) V T.GREEN /M.GRIFFITHS(SADDLERS)

 

WINNER OF GAME 1 V J PRICE / J COOKE (BROOKALNDS)

 

 

DRAW MADE BY C DONNELL (BEACON)

Round 2

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 30TH NOVEMBER 2017

PRINTABLE VERSION
Doubles 2nd ROUND 30th Nov 2017-2018.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [9.4 KB]

 

 

Venue:- COMP DITH IC:- V. OWENS


C.THOMPSON/C.KERIN (CROWN) v T.OWEN / G.DRAYCOTT (SADDLERS)


W.EVANS/C.SCOTT (BEACON) v R.MADDOX / A.KYNASTON (ONSLOW)


T.WILSON/ A.POWELL (S/WAGON) v V.OWENS / P.ASHWORTH (ROCK)


P.HELLWIG / A.PEACH (T/GRAPH) v S.GUYATT/M.MORRIS(C/DARWIN)

 

ALL OTHER PAIRS HAVE BYES INTO THE LAST 32

 

DRAW MADE BY THE COMMITTEE

 

PRINTABLE VERSION
Doubles 1st ROUND 19th OCT 2017.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [20.8 KB]

Round 1

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 19TH OCTOBER 2017

 

DRAW MADE ON THE NIGHT BY I.C.

 

Venue:- CROWN  A/F  IC:- D.EVANS  
T.HOWELLS / W.PATRICK (WHEAT)

A& J.REECE (H/GATES)
G.TURNER / R.RICE (H/GATES)

M.WHARTON / T.CHARLES (COMP DITH)
JACK TAYLOR / ZAC  ROBERTS (VAULTS)

R.MADDOX / A.KYNASTON (ONSLOW)
S.DAVIES / D.WAINWRIGHT (S/WAGON)

M.MORGAN / C.CLAYTON (ROCK)
S.PUGH / C.CORFIELD (H.S.C.)

D.EVANS / J.OCALLAGHAN (C/DARWIN)


Venue:- GROVE  IC: -S.OCALLAGHAN
I &B.PREECE (BAGLEY)

G.RICH / A.RICHARDS (COMP)
J.KYNASTON PARTNER (C/DARWIN)

S.HUMPHREYS / D.BOYLE (H.S.C. )
P.SWAIN /C.COMBES (COMP)

R.FLUHRER/M.HUGHES(CROWN)
A & J.TAYLOR (VAULTS)

K.EVANS / J.EVANS (C/DARWIN)
D.WILLIAMS /S.WILKES (H.S.C. )

J.ELSEY / S.OCALLAGHAN (MASONIC)

JAMES MANSELL / PHIL ATTER (C/DARWIN)

ANDY PERKINS / MICK DRIVER (HEATHGATES)


Venue:- C/DARWIN I.C  : - A.BANNISTER 
G.TURNER / S.MEACHAM (COMP)

G.ROCK /PARTNER (ROCK)
J &C.LEACH  (B.I.T.B )

T.OWEN / G.DRAYCOTT (SADDLERS)
L.POWELL / S.SENIOR (H/GATES)

J.WOODMAN / D.WHITNEY (GROVE)
J.PAYNE/T.GRIFFITHS (ANCHOR)

J.EVANS / T.PENDLINGTON (CORACLE)
J MOLLYNEUX / R WILLIAMS (ANCHOR)

A.BANISTER / C.WALMSLEY (SADDLERS)


Venue :- B.V.T  I.C  : - V.OWENS 
D.BOUND/ C.JENKS (MONK)

T.SEABARY/PARTNER (B/LANDS)
P.McMULLEN/J.COOKE (B/LANDS)

R.MAZON / C.SMITH (RED LION)
D.ROGERS / D.ROGERS (CORACLE)

K.SARGENT/ D.PEARCE (RED LION)
A& M.CLARKE  (CROWN)

W.EVANS/C.SCOTT (BEACON)
S FELTON / G MCDONNELL (MASONIC)

V.OWENS / P.ASHWORTH (ROCK)


VENUE :- RED BARN  I.C. - I.EVANS   
 S& G.SNELSON (NEW INN)

M.GRAY / M.LEWIS (WHEAT)
M.MIDDLETON / M.WHITAKER (WHEAT)

A.JEBB /J.MORRIS(S/WAGON)
J.PUGH /J.GRIFFITHS (H.S.C.)

A.NICHOLLS/S.MURPHY (SADDLERS)
T.WILSON/ A.POWELL (S/WAGON)

C & C.BRAMALL (SADDLERS)
M.GROCOTT / J.GUNTRIP (NEW INN)

I.EVANS /JOHN MANSELL (C/DARWIN)


Venue : - X  .FOXES   I.C. :- A.WALKER
T.BINDING / C.McMULLEN (BAGLEY)

P.CHARLTON/P.RANBY (SADDLERS)
P.FLETCHER / A.LEE (H.S.C.)

J.PRICE/G.EVANS (B/LANDS)
G.WALL/PARTNER (T/GRAPH)

C.THOMPSON/C.KERIN (CROWN)
S.DOUGALL / N.EVANS (WHEAT)

D.PREECE / R.PINCHES (RED LION)
P.HELLWIG / A.PEACH (T/GRAPH)

A &C.WALKER (SADDLERS)


Venue:- MASONIC   IC: - N.EVANS
B.McGARRY/C.BEVAN (BAGLEY)

M. ROGERS/S.TWEDDLE (BEECHES)
S.GUYATT/M.MORRIS(C/DARWIN)

T.McDONNELL/J.SORRELL(B/LANDS)
S.SMITH/L.TURNER (ANCHOR)

I.HUGHES / P.PARRY (COMP DITH)
T.GREEN /M.GRIFFITHS(SADDLERS)

D.LANE / J.UNCLES (CROWN ) 
S.PRICE/ P.BURTON (CRESSAGE)

N.EVANS / A.WESTON(C/DARWIN)


VENUE :- BROOKLANDS    I.C:- G.PAGE  
J.DAVIES /S.HOLLINGER (MASONIC)

H.ROBERTS / A.DONNELLY (VAULTS)
M & J.TAYLOR (VAULTS)

T.HUGHES / G.SEWELL (COMP)
B.WALMSLEY/D.DARLINGTON(MONK)

C.PARKS / W.ARTHUR (MASONIC)
S &T.BELCH (S/WAGON)

M.BECK/M.PRICE (S/WAGON)
R.PAGE / J.DAVENPORT (BEACON)

G.PAGE  /S.DAVIES (BAGLEY)

 

LAST YEARS MAIN DOUBLES WINNERS (SCOTT TOWERS AND SEAN READE) WILL ENTER THE 2ND ROUND.

 

LAST YEARS CONSOLATION WINNERS ARE PLAYING FOR DIFFERENT TEAMS THEREFORE BOTH HAVE DIFFERENT PARTNERS AND CAN'T BE EXCLUDED FROM THE FIRST ROUND

Print Print | Sitemap
© Shrewsbury and District Darts League