We are located at:

Shrewsbury and District Darts League

Telegraph Inn

Castlefields

Shrewsbury

Contact us

If you have any queries please contact us:

 

07762 134742

info@shrewsburydarts.org.uk

Get social with us.

SPONSORS

Mixed Doubles Rounds

SCHEDULE FOR MIXED DOUBLES

Best of 3 Legs,401 Double Start and Finish, 8.30pm Scratch time.

Quarter and Semi Finals

 

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 22ND MARCH 2018

 

Quarter Finals Best of 3 legs

Semi Finals best of 5 legs

 

DRAW MADE BY I.C's

PRINTABLE VERSION
Mixed Doubles Quarters and Semis 22nd Ma[...]
Adobe Acrobat document [12.6 KB]

 

Venue: REABROOK S.C   I.C.   D.EVANS / N EVANS


1.  R KENNY / S CLARKE (ROCK)
2.  J.ELSEY /K.GARDINER (MASONIC)
3.  J.DAVIES / M.ATTER (MASONIC)
4.  S.FELTON /L.OCALLAGHAN (MASONIC)
5.  S &E.OCALLAGHAN (MASONIC)
6.  D & S LANE (crown)
7.  D.DARLINGTON / H.WALMSLEY(MONK)
8.  D.EVANS/J.GRIFFITHS( C/DARWIN)

PRINTABLE VERSION
Mixed Doubles Round 3 22nd Feb 2018.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [14.6 KB]

Round 3

 

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 22ND FEBRUARY 2018

 

 

Venue: Crown A/F    I.C. Steve Felton


M DAVENPORT / S WILLIAMS (COMP) v R KENNY / S CLARKE (ROCK)


K.WESTON / K.EVANS (C/DARWIN) v J.ELSEY /K.GARDINER (MASONIC)


J.DAVIES / M.ATTER (MASONIC) v S & I EDWARDS (BAGLEY)


S.FELTON /L.OCALLAGHAN (MASONIC) v K.WALKER / G.FRANCIS(COMP)


Venue: Woodman    I.C. Dave Evans


G.SEWELL / L.MIDDLETON (COMP DITH) v S &E.OCALLAGHAN (MASONIC)


D & S LANE (crown) v A.CORFIELD /D.PEARCE(RED LION )


D.DARLINGTON / H.WALMSLEY(MONK) v R.PAGE / P.HENDERSON (BEACON)


I & S.EVANS  (C/DARWIN) v D.EVANS/J.GRIFFITHS( C/DARWIN)

 


Draw Made by Glenn Sewell (Comp Dith)

Round 2

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 18TH JANUARY 2018

PRINTABLE VERSION
Mixed Doubles Main and Consolation Round[...]
Adobe Acrobat document [12.5 KB]

 

Venue: Woodman I.C. Dave Evans


D.EVANS/J.GRIFFITHS( C/DARWIN) V A & H .FORBES (BAGLEY)


J &C.OCALLAGHAN (C/DARWIN) V I & S.EVANS  (C/DARWIN)


A NICHOLS / A JOHNSON (SADDLERS) V R KENNY / S CLARKE (ROCK)


C.CORFIELD / L.WILLS (H.S.C) V S &E.OCALLAGHAN (MASONIC)


Venue: Harry Hotspur I.C. Neil Evans


G.TURNER / R.JENKS / (H/GATES) V D.DARLINGTON / H.WALMSLEY(MONK)


B.THOMPSON/ A.JONES ( C/DARWIN) V K.WALKER / G.FRANCIS(COMP )

 

ALL OTHER PAIRS HAVE BYES INTO THE LAST 16

 

 

DRAW MADE BY G WALL (TELEGRAPH)

 

 

PLAYERS WHO HAVE BYES INTO LAST 16:

 

D & S LANE (crown)
R.PAGE / P.HENDERSON (BEACON)
S & I EDWARDS (BAGLEY)
M DAVENPORT / S WILLIAMS (COMP)
S.FELTON /L.OCALLAGHAN (MASONIC)
J.ELSEY /K.GARDINER (MASONIC)
A.CORFIELD /D.PEARCE(RED LION )
G.SEWELL / L.MIDDLETON (COMP DITH)
J.DAVIES / M.ATTER (MASONIC)
K.WESTON / K.EVANS (C/DARWIN)

 

PRINTABLE VERSION
Mixed Doubles 1st Round 26th OCT 2017.p[...]
Adobe Acrobat document [23.1 KB]

Round 1

 

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 26TH OCOTBER 2017

 

Venue: HARLESCOTT S.C IC: - N EVANS
C.McMULLEN /L.PREECE (BAGLEY)

D.LANE / PARTNER (crown)
N.EVANS /H.JONES( C/DARWIN)

R.PAGE / P.HENDERSON (BEACON)
A & H .FORBES (BAGLEY)

A.CLARKE /A.EVANS(CROWN)
W.JAMES /PARTNER (H/GATES)

S & I EDWARDS (BAGLEY)

M DAVENPORT / S WILLIAMS (COMP)


VENUE :- CORACLE  I.C. A.BANISTER
K.SARGENT /R.MAZAN (RED LION)

B &R.McGARRY (BAGLEY)
C.THOMPSON / H/PRESTON (crown)

S.FELTON /L.OCALLAGHAN (MASONIC)
B.WALMSLEY / J.BLIZZARD (MONK)

G.TURNER / R.JENKS / (H/GATES)
L.RUSSELL / K.PRICE (CONDOVER)

J.ELSEY /K.GARDINER (MASONIC)


VENUE :- STEAM WAGON I.C. G.PAGE  
P.SWAIN / G.HUGHES (COMP)

J.BLIZARD / J.LOVETT (BEECHES)
J.MANSELL /PARTNER (C/DARWIN)

C.CORFIELD / L.WILLS (H.S.C)
K.WALKER / G.FRANCIS(COMP )

T.THORNTON / A.PAIGE-HOLMES(CORACLE)
M.DRIVER / K.JENKS (H/GATES)

I & S.EVANS  (C/DARWIN)
J &S.PUGH  (H.S.C. )

A DONNELLY / A RYDER (VAULTS)

VENUE  :- MONKMOOR I.C. - D.EVANS
M & L.HUGHES (CROWN)

D.EVANS/J.GRIFFITHS( C/DARWIN)
C &K.LEACH (B.I.T.B. )

G.SEWELL / L.MIDDLETON (COMP DITH)
S.GUYATT /PARTNER (C/DARWIN)

R.FLURHER / T.CARDINALI(CROWN)
B THOMPSON / A.JONES ( C/DARWIN)

A.CORFIELD /D.PEARCE(RED LION)

M GRIFFITHS / D ADDERLEY (C/DARWIN)

VENUE  :- COACH  I.C. - A.WALKER 
P.ATTER/P.OCALLAGHAN (C/DARWIN)

G & T.McDONNELL ( MASONIC)

R KENNY / S CLARKE (ROCK)

A.WALKER / S.JONES (SADDLERS)
K.WESTON / K.EVANS (C/DARWIN)

S.MEACHEM / PARTNER (COMP DITH)

D.DARLINGTON / H.WALMSLEY(MONK)

A NICHOLS / A JOHNSON (SADDLERS)


Please note last years winners

S & E Ocallaghan (Masonic) Main and J & C Ocallaghan (Crown) Consolation

will be excluded in the first round and enter the 2nd round of the main

Print Print | Sitemap
© Shrewsbury and District Darts League