We are located at:

Shrewsbury and District Darts League

Telegraph Inn

Castlefields

Shrewsbury

Contact us

If you have any queries please contact us:

 

07762 134742

info@shrewsburydarts.org.uk

Get social with us.

SPONSORS

Main Singles Rounds

Schedule for Singles

Best 3 Legs, 301 Double Start and Finish, 8.30pm Scratch time

Round 1 - Drawn on the Night

PRINTABLE VERSION
Singles 1st Round 12TH OCT 2017.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [28.0 KB]

VENUE: WOODMAN  IC: D.EVANS
D.BOUND(MONKMOOR)

J.EVANS (C/DARWIN)
G.SNELSON (NEW INN)

M.GRAY (WHEAT)
A.DONNELLEY (VAULTS)

T.THORNTON(CORACLE)
M.GRIFFITHS (SADDLERS)

T.GRIFFITHS (ANCHOR F/W)
P.HELLWIG (TELEGRAPH)

H.ROBERTS (VAULTS)
D.EVANS   (C/DARWIN)

 

 

VENUE: ROCK  IC:S.OCALLAGHAN
A.FORBES (BAGLEY)

M.OFFLAND (B.I.T.B )
P.ATTER (C/DARWIN)

C.WALMSLEY (SADDLERS)
K.WALKER (COMP DITH)

L.TURNER  (ANCHOR F/W)
S.OCALLAGHAN (MASONIC)

J.SORRELL(B/LANDS)
M.LEWIS (WHEAT)

B.WALMSLEY(MONKMOOR)
M.GROCOTT (NEW INN)

A.PEACH (TELEGRAPH)

 

 

VENUE: THE VAULTS   IC: G WALL
S.SENIOR (H/GATES)

P.McMULLAN(B/LANDS)
S.HEALEY (S/WAGON)

D.WAINWRIGHT(S/WAGON)
J.LARTER(CROWN)

A.CLARKE(CROWN)
J.HALBERT (SADDLERS)

G.WALL (TELE)
G.RICH (COMP DITH)

J.GUNTRIP(NEW INN)

 

VENUE: WHEAT  F/W     IC: G.PAGE
W.ARTHUR   (MASONIC)

S.BELCH (S/WAGON)
J.OCALLAGHAN (C/DARWIN)

P.ROWLEY (MASONIC)
M.MORGAN (ROCK)

A.JOHNSON(SADDLERS)
J.UNCLES(CROWN)

T.OWEN(SADDLERS)
J.THOMPSON(HORSHOES)

CHRIS BRAMALL (SADDLERS)
M.PRICE  (S/WAGON)

VENUE: BAGLEY   IC: N.EVANS
G.ROCK (ROCK)

J.DAVIES (MASONIC)
J.PRICE(B/LANDS)

M.PAGE(C/DARWIN)
M.ROGERS (BEECHES)

JOSH TAYLOR (VAULTS)
G.SEWELL (COMP DITH)

N.EVANS (C/DARWIN)
I.EVANS (C/DARWIN)

K.JONES(H/GATES)
D.WILLIAMS (H.S.C )

M.BECK(S/WAGON)

 

VENUE: BRITANNIA IC: V.OWENS
B.McGARRY (BAGLEY)

S.DAVIES (BAGLEY)
J.ELSEY (MASONIC)

C.JONES (ANCHOR)
M.CLARKE(CROWN)

D.SIMCOX (CONDOVER )
J.WOODMAN(GROVE)

C.SCOTT(BEACON)
P.BURTON(CRESSAGE)

V.OWENS (ROCK)

 

 

 

 

VENUE: TELEGRAPH IC: S TOWERS
A.JEBB (S/WAGON)

K.JONES (C/DARWIN)
S.TOWERS (H/GATES)

J.DAVIES (A.M.F )
J.THOMPSON(HORSHOES)

T.HUGHES (COMP DITH)
R.PAGE (BEACON)

CRAIG BRAMALL(SADDLERS)
N.PITCHER (ANCHOR F/W)

C.CORFIELD (H.S.C. )

VENUE: BIRD IN HAND IC: A.BANNISTER
G.McDONNELL (MASONIC)

S.DAVIES(S/WAGON)
C.THOMPSON (CROWN A/F)

A.BANNISTER(SADDLERS)
S.PUGH (H.S.C)

S.WATTON (COMP DITH)
JAMES TAYLOR (VAULTS)

T.WILSON (S/WAGON)
M.GRIFFITHS (C/DARWIN)

S.TWEDDLE (BEECHES)
S.EDWARDS (BAGLEY)

A.NICHOLLS (SADDLERS)

 

VENUE:SALOPIAN BAR IC: A.WALKER
J.MOLLYNEUX (ANCHOR)

J.KYNASTON(C/DARWIN)
S.GUYATT (C/DARWIN)

A.KYNASTON (ONSLOW)
M.MIDDLETON (WHEAT)

G.SUMNER (C/DARWIN)
D.LANE (CROWN A/F)

M.MORRIS (C.DARWIN)
A.WALKER (SADDLERS)

JAMES MANSELL (C/DARWIN)
C.McMULLEN (BAGLEY)

A.POWELL (S/WAGON)

 

 

VENUE:BEACON   IC:  S.DOUGALL
T.HOWELLS (WHEAT)

S.DOUGALL (WHEAT)
S.PRICE(CRESSAGE)

N.EVANS (WHEAT)
N.MORRRIS (C/DARWIN)

M.HUGHES(CROWN)
A.TAYLOR (VAULTS)

K.PRICE (CONDOVER)
R.FLUHRER(CROWN)

A.BELLIS (ROCK)

 

 

PLEASE NOTE THAT JON MANSELL (MAIN SINGLES WINNER) AND STEVE FELTON (CONSOLATION WINNER) WILL ENTER INTO THE 2ND ROUND OF MAIN

Print Print | Sitemap
© Shrewsbury and District Darts League