SHREWSBURY AND DISTRICT DARTS LEAGUE home of shrewsbury darts
SHREWSBURY AND DISTRICT DARTS LEAGUEhome of shrewsbury darts

Challenge and Subsidary  Cup Rounds

Schedule for Cup 2021

 

Thursday 9th December - Round 2 

Thursday 27th January - Round 3 and Sub cup Round 1

Thursday 3rd March - Last 16

Thursday 7th April - Quarter Finals

Thursday 12th May - Semi Finals

Best of 7 games, 301 double start and finish, 8.30pm start

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 27TH JANUARY 2022

Challenge Cup 3rd Round & Subsidiary cup 2nd Round
Printable Version
Team cup draw 3rd Round.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [53.9 KB]

Challenge Cup

INN ON GREEN  ‘A’  V  BROOKLANDS ‘B’
HOP & FRIAR 'C'  V  BEACON
COMPASSES DITH 'C'  V  DOG & PHEASANT
RED BARN  V  WHEATSHEAF  F/W A
HEATHGATES  ‘A’  V  CRESSAGE CLUB A
ROYAL OAK 'B'  V  A/DUNCAN
COCK INN A  V  X FOXES
CROWN & SCEPTOR  V  MASONIC  ‘B’
PLOUGH PONTS  V  SADDLERS
CHARLES DARWIN 'A'  V  CRESSAGE CLUB B
DOG IN LANE  ‘B’  V  UNISON CLUB
THE ALBION BAR  V  COMP LADIES
HEATHGATES C  V  INN ON GREEN ‘B’
CONDOVER  CLUB  V  TELEGRAPH  ‘C’
COMP B/HILL  V  ROYAL OAK 'A'
WOODMAN 'B'  V  ANCHOR F/W

Subsidary Cup

TELEPOST  V  H.S.C.  ‘A’
BRICK A/F  V  HOP & FRIAR A
WHEATSHEAF F/W B  V  CHARLES DARWIN B
BRICK COP  V  MASONIC  'C'
CASTLE HOTEL (WEM)  V  STEAM WAGON 'C'
STEAM WAGON  ‘B’  V  RED LION  (b/heath)
HOP & FRIAR B  V  HEATHGATES (a.m.f)

 

Byes into the next round:

 

HEATHGATES ‘40’  

AMF 'bowling' HOTSPUR
COCK INN B

THE VAULTS
B.V.T.   

BROOKLANDS ‘A’
COACH

SEVEN STARS A
H.S.C. 'C' (gates B)

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 9TH DECEMBER 2021

 

THERE IS NO SUBSIDARY CUP ROUND ON THIS DATE

TEAM CUP ROUND 2 CHALLENGE CUP
PRINTABLE VERSION
Team cup draw 2nd Round Challenge cup.pd[...]
Adobe Acrobat document [93.2 KB]

Challenge Cup

B.I.T.B  ‘A’ V RED BARN

MASONIC  ‘B’ V HORSESHOES PONTSBURY

COCK INN A V HARE & HOUNDS

CORACLE ‘A’ V HEATHGATES 'C'

COMP DITH ‘B’ V A/DUNCAN

COMP  B/HILL V DOG IN LANE  ‘A’

PLOUGH PONTS V WOODMAN  ‘A’

ANCHOR F/W V THREE FISHES

MONKMOOR V CHARLES DARWIN 'A'

 

 

The Following have byes into last 32

CHALLENGE CUP BYES:

ROYAL OAK 'A'  

COMP LADIES
SADDLERS  

UNISON CLUB
CROWN & SCEPTOR  

INN ON GREEN  ‘A’
CONDOVER  CLUB  

BEACON
DOG & PHEASANT  

BROOKLANDS ‘B’
CRESSAGE CLUB A  

CRESSAGE CLUB B
THE ALBION BAR  

HOP & FRIAR 'C'
TELEGRAPH  ‘C’  

HEATHGATES  ‘A’
DOG IN LANE  ‘B’  

COMPASSES DITH 'C'
INN ON GREEN ‘B’  

ROYAL OAK 'B'
WOODMAN 'B'  

WHEATSHEAF  F/W A
X FOXES

Team Cup Round 1 2021-2022
Printable Version
Team cup draw first round 15th Nov 2021.[...]
Adobe Acrobat document [53.2 KB]

Round 1

 

TO BE PLAYED ON MONDAY 15TH NOVEMBER 2019

MASONIC  'C' V HORSESHOES PONTSBURY
ROYAL OAK 'A' V TELEPOST
HEATHGATES ‘40’ V SADDLERS
BRICK COP V COMP DITH ‘B’
COCK INN B V CROWN & SCEPTOR
STEAM WAGON 'C' V COCK INN A
B.V.T.  V CONDOVER  CLUB
COACH V DOG & PHEASANT
H.S.C. 'C' (gates B) V HEATHGATES 'C'
TELEGRAPH  ‘A’ V MASONIC  ‘B’
AMF 'bowling' HOTSPUR V PLOUGH PONTS
THE VAULTS V MONKMOOR
CRESSAGE CLUB A V RED LION  (b/heath)
HOP & FRIAR A V DOG IN LANE  ‘A’
CORBET ARMS V THE ALBION BAR
BROOKLANDS ‘A’ V TELEGRAPH  ‘C’
DOG IN LANE  ‘B’ V CASTLE HOTEL (WEM)
THREE FISHES V H.S.C.  ‘A’
HARE & HOUNDS V HOP & FRIAR B
INN ON GREEN ‘B’ V CHARLES DARWIN B
STEAM WAGON  ‘B’ V ANCHOR F/W
COMP  B/HILL V HEATHGATES (a.m.f)
WOODMAN 'B' V DOLPHIN 
BRICK A/F V X FOXES
WHEATSHEAF F/W B V COMP LADIES
UNISON CLUB V SEVEN STARS A

 

 

All Division 1 teams and consolation winners Admiral Duncan enter the 2nd round 

Main Sponsors

We are located at:

Shrewsbury and District Darts League

Telegraph Inn

Castlefields

Shrewsbury

Contact us

If you have any queries please contact us:

 

07762 134742

info@shrewsburydarts.org.uk

Get social with us.

SPONSORS

Print Print | Sitemap
© Shrewsbury and District Darts League

E-mail