SHREWSBURY AND DISTRICT DARTS LEAGUE home of shrewsbury darts
SHREWSBURY AND DISTRICT DARTS LEAGUEhome of shrewsbury darts

Main and Consolation Doubles Rounds

Schedule for Doubles 2021

 

Thursday 6th January - Round 1

Thursday 10th February - Round 2 and Cons Round 1

Thursday 17th March - FREE WEEK

Thursday 21st April - Quarters and Semi finals

Best of 3 legs, 401 Double Start and Finish, 8.30pm Scratch time

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 21ST APRIL

Doubles Quarter and Semi Finals
Printable Version
Doubles Quarter and Semi finals 21st Apr[...]
Adobe Acrobat document [16.7 KB]

Main Doubles

Venue: Brooklands

I.C. D Richards / P Atter

Quarters best of 3 legs
Semi Finals best of 5 legs

1 KEVIN EVANS / JASON EVANS (C DARWIN)
2 EVONNE TAYLOR / SARAH ROBERTS (HOP & FRIAR)
3 IAN EVANS / STEVE FELTON (C DARWIN)
4 DUNCAN MORRIS & JON MANSELL (C DARWIN)
5 DARREN LANE / JOHN ROBERTS (HOP & FRIAR)
6 TONY MIDDLETON / D WILLIAMS (HEATHGATES)
7 JAMES MANSELL  / ANDY WILLIAMS  (C DARWIN)
8 DEAN ROGERS / ASH HILDITCH (HEATHGATES)

Consolation Doubles

Venue: Charles Darwin

I.C. - DAVE EVANS / ADE POWELL

Quarters best of 3 legs
Semi Finals best of 3 legs

1 GRAHAM SNELSON / SAM SNELSON (WOODMAN)
2 CRAIG WALMSLEY / C BRAMELL(SEVERN STARS)
3 VAUGHAN OWENS / ROGER WILLIAMS (ROYAL OAK)
4 ANDY PERKINS / STEVE SENIOR (HEATHGATES)
5 STEVE PUGH / COLIN CORFIELD (MONKMOOR)
6 STEPH CLARKE / RYAN KENNEY (COMP DITH)
7 D TAYLOR / C THOMPSON (HOP & FRIAR)
8 W PATRICK /  P.McEWAN (IOTG )

DRAW TO BE MADE BY I.C.ON THE NIGHT

 

PLAY DOWN TO LAST 2 PAIRINGS ON THE NIGHT

 

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 10TH FEBRUARY 2022

DOUBLES 10TH FEBRUARY 2022
PRINTABLE VERSION
Doubles 2nd ROUND 10th FEB 2022.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [23.2 KB]

MAIN

Venue:- Woodman IC:- Dave Evans
MATT ELSEY / PAUL MCMULLEN (BROOKLANDS) KEVIN EVANS / JASON EVANS (C DARWIN)
MITCH PAGE / TOM BINDING (SADDLERS)

SHAUN READE / N TURNER (HEATHGATES)
SHANE THORNE / STEVE HOLLINGER (BROOKLANDS) EVONNE TAYLOR / SARAH ROBERTS (HOP & FRIAR)
ROB HAMILTON / S ALTON (COMP B/HILL)


Venue:- INN ON THE GREEN IC: - IAN EVANS
SAM HILL /  SHAUN WATTON (RED BARN)

B CHILDS / D LENTON (HEATHGATES)
DUNCAN MORRIS & JON MANSELL (C DARWIN)

IAN EVANS / STEVE FELTON (C DARWIN)
I HATTON / C HARRIS (ROYAL OAK)

DAVE MADDAMS / STU PATRICK (WOODMAN)
NICK LEWIS /D.PRITCHARD (X FOXES)


Venue: Brick Copthorne I.C: - PHIL ATTER
JON OCALLAGHAN /  PHIL ATTER (C DARWIN) DARREN LANE / JOHN ROBERTS (HOP & FRIAR)
A CADWALLADER / S REYNOLDS (ROYAL OAK) A RICHARDS / M BEASLEY (ROYAL OAK)
STEVE & ROSS OCALLAGHAN (BROOKLANDS)

TONY MIDDLETON / D WILLIAMS (HEATHGATES)
ANDY HARRISON / JAMES HARRAP (IOTG )


Venue :- THE VAULTS I.C: - JAMES MANSELL
D PEARCE /  T.McDERMODY (RED LION)

N ARCIGAL / G JOSE (IOTG )
B.HUGHES /  P.QUINN (IOTG )

D WILLIAMS /  S .JONES (HSC)
JAMES MANSELL  / ANDY WILLIAMS  (C DARWIN)
DEAN ROGERS / ASH HILDITCH (HEATHGATES)

CONSOLATION

VENUE :- WHEATSHEAF F/WELL I.C. - STEVE DOUGALL
CRAIG WALMSLEY / C BRAMELL(SEVERN STARS)

A JEBB / M BECK (HEATHGATES)
DAN & GARY SWANCOTT (C DARWIN)

ANDY LESTER / GARETH JONES (CORACLE)
GRAHAM SNELSON / SAM SNELSON (WOODMAN) GORDON HOLLINGER / JASON PRICE (BROOKLANDS)


Venue : - CORACLE I.C. :- VAUGHAN OWENS
G WADE / T HANCOCK (COMP B/HILL)

KEITH WALL / CHRIS STRETCH (TELEGRAPH)
DAVE &  BEN PERKS (RED BARN)

VAUGHAN OWENS / ROGER WILLIAMS (ROYAL OAK)
GAZ TURNER / LEE POWELL (HEATHGATES)

ANDY PERKINS / STEVE SENIOR (HEATHGATES)


Venue:- ANCHOR F/WELL IC: - NEIL EVANS
NEIL EVANS /  ADAM WESTON  (C DARWIN)

KEV TURNER / ROB RICE (HEATHGATES)
DAVE DARLINGTON / BARRY  WALMSLEY (MONKMOOR)

STEPH CLARKE / RYAN KENNEY (COMP DITH)
D GRIFFITHS /M YOUNG (X.FOXES)

STEVE PUGH / COLIN CORFIELD (MONKMOOR)


VENUE :- STEAM WAGON I.C:- ADE POWELL
A.ROBERTS /  R.MOONEY (IOTG )

J DUCKETT /  M HILL (RED BARN)
W PATRICK /  P.McEWAN (IOTG )

DAN NUTTER / CHARLIE FLETCHER /(IOTG )
D TAYLOR / C THOMPSON (HOP & FRIAR)

DRAW MADE BY J EVANS (CORACLE)

First round

 

To be Played on Thursday 6th January 2022

DOUBLES FIRST ROUND
PRINTABLE VERSION
Doubles 1st ROUND 2021-2022.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [18.2 KB]

Venue:- Cross Foxes IC:- PHIL ATTER
DAN & GARY SWANCOTT (C DARWIN)

N BINNERSLEY / A DONNELLY (HEATHGATES)
B CHILDS / D LENTON (HEATHGATES)

A CADWALLADER / S WEAVER (ROYAL OAK)
STEVE GUYATT /  PHIL ATTER (C DARWIN)

G JONES / D POWELL (HEATHGATES)
D PEARCE /  T.McDERMODY (RED LION)

STEVE PUGH / COLIN CORFIELD (MONKMOOR)
D TAYLOR / A WATKIN (HOP & FRIAR)

I HATTON / D BAILEY (ROYAL OAK)


Venue:- Red Barn IC: -DAVE EVANS
ANDY PERKINS / STEVE SENIOR (HEATHGATES)

D WILLIAMS /  S .JONES (HSC)
KEV TURNER / ROB RICE (HEATHGATES)

TONY MIDDLETON / D WILLIAMS (HEATHGATES)
A.ROBERTS /  R.MOONEY (IOTG )

DEAN ROGERS / ASH HILDITCH (HEATHGATES)
KEITH WALL / CHRIS STRETCH (TELEGRAPH)

NEIL EVANS /  ADAM WESTON  (C DARWIN)
EVONNE TAYLOR / SARAH ROBERTS (HOP & FRIAR)

STEVE & ROSS OCALLAGHAN (BROOKLANDS)


Venue: HOP & FRIAR  I.C: - ADE POWELL
DAN NUTTER / CHARLIE FLETCHER /(IOTG )

A RICHARDS / M BEASLEY (ROYAL OAK)
GORDON HOLLINGER / JASON PRICE (BROOKLANDS)

GAZ TURNER / LEE POWELL (HEATHGATES)
DAVE MADDAMS / STU PATRICK (WOODMAN)

CRAIG WALMSLEY / C BRAMELL(SEVERN STARS)
N ARCIGAL / G JOSE (IOTG )

M PRICE / M BECK (HEATHGATES)
DUNCAN MORRIS & PARTNER (C DARWIN)

ANDY HARRISON / JAMES HARRAP (IOTG )


Venue :- HEATHGATES  I.C: - IAN EVANS
GRAHAM SNELSON / SAM SNELSON (WOODMAN)

MATT ELSEY / DAN DEAN (BROOKLANDS)
NICK LEWIS /D.PRITCHARD (X FOXES)

BEN DAVIES / G HAMER (IOTG )
STEPH CLARKE / RYAN KENNEY (COMP DITH)

D WADE / T HANCOCK (COMP B/HILL)
B.HUGHES /  P.QUINN (IOTG )

IAN EVANS / STEVE FELTON (C DARWIN)
SAM HILL /  SHAUN WATTON (RED BARN)

J DUCKETT /  M HILL (RED BARN)


VENUE :- MASONIC I.C. - VAUGHAN OWENS
DAVE DARLINGTON / BARRY  WALMSLEY (MONKMOOR)

BILL MCGARRY / STEVE EDWARDS (SADDLERS)
D WILDING / C WALTON (COMP DITH)

D GRIFFITHS /M YOUNG (X.FOXES)
C THOMPSON / M UNSWORTH (HOP & FRIAR)

TERRY LEE / MATT GRIFFITHS (SEVERN STARS)
SHANE THORNE / STEVE HOLLINGER (BROOKLANDS)

PAUL ASHWORTH / VAUGHAN OWENS (ROYAL OAK)
SHAUN READE / SCOTT TOWERS (HEATHGATES)

ROB HAMILTON / S ALTON (COMP B/HILL)


Venue : - BROOKLANDS I.C. :- ANDY BANNISTER
W PATRICK /  P.McEWAN (IOTG )

DARREN LANE / JOHN ROBERTS (HOP & FRIAR)
KEVIN EVANS / JASON EVANS (C DARWIN)

ANDY BANNISTER / ALEX NICHOLLS (SEVERN STARS)
KAREN WESTON & PARTNER (C DARWIN)

ANDY LESTER / GARETH JONES (CORACLE)
M SPELLMAN /  A SPELLMAN (HOP & FRIAR)

GLENN HUGHES / TONY HOWELLS (IOTG )
DAVE &  BEN PERKS (RED BARN)

MITCH PAGE / TOM BINDING (SADDLERS)

 


PLEASE NOTE THAT JAMES MANSELL / A WILLIAMS (MAIN WINNERS) GO INTO THE 2ND ROUND

Main Sponsors

We are located at:

Shrewsbury and District Darts League

Telegraph Inn

Castlefields

Shrewsbury

Contact us

If you have any queries please contact us:

 

07762 134742

info@shrewsburydarts.org.uk

Get social with us.

SPONSORS

Print Print | Sitemap
© Shrewsbury and District Darts League

E-mail