SHREWSBURY AND DISTRICT DARTS LEAGUE home of shrewsbury darts
SHREWSBURY AND DISTRICT DARTS LEAGUEhome of shrewsbury darts

Mixed Doubles Rounds

Schedule for Mixed Doubles 2021

 

Thursday 13th January - Round 1

Thursday 17th February - Round 2 and Cons Round 1

Thursday 24th March - FREE WEEK

Thursday 28th April - Quarters and Semi finals

401 Double Start and Finish, 8.30pm Scratch time.

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 28th APRIL

Mixed Doubles Quarter and Semi Finals
Printable Version
Mixed Doubles Quarter and Semi Finals 20[...]
Adobe Acrobat document [13.6 KB]

Main Mixed Doubles

Venue:-  Compassess Ditherington

IC:- D Richards / D Evans

Quarters best of 3 legs
Semi Finals best of 5 legs

1 JON MANSELL /TAMMY WALMSLEY(C DARWIN)

2 JOHN & SARAH ROBERTS(HOP & FRIAR)
3 JIM ELSEY / TERRI PRIOR (MASONIC)
4 DAVE EVANS /JULIE GRIFFITHS (C DARWIN)
5 DARREN LANE / EVONNE TAYLOR(HOP & FRIAR)
6 JASON EVANS /CARYS WALMSLEY (C DARWIN)
7 SHAUN WATTON /WENDY RICHARDS(RED BARN)
8 EMMA &STEVE OCALLAGHAN (BROOKLANDS)

Consolation Mixed Doubles

Venue:- Hop & Friar

I.C  : - V Owens / S Dougall

Quarters best of 3 legs
Semi Finals best of 3 legs

1 GAV &TRISH McDONNELLL (BROOKLANDS)
2 BILL & ROSE MCGARRY(SADDLERS)
3 MIKE GILBERT / ANNA CLEMENTS (HOP & FRIAR)
4 JASON BLIZZARD / MILLIE LOVETT(MASONIC)
5 RYAN KENNY /STEPH CLARKE(COMP DITH)
6 KAREN WESTON & MARK QUINN(C DARWIN)
7 COLIN CORFIELD /LISA WILLS(MONKMOOR)
8 NEIL EVANS /ABBIEY MATTHEWS(C DARWIN)

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 17TH FEBRUARY 2022

 

DRAW MADE BY S DODD (ROYAL OAK)

Mixed Doubles 2nd Round 2021-2022
Printable Version
Mixed Doubles 2ND ROUND 2021-2022.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [14.0 KB]

Main

Venue:- HEATHGATES  IC:- DAVE EVANS
JON MANSELL /TAMMY WALMSLEY(C DARWIN)

JOHN & SARAH ROBERTS(HOP & FRIAR)
DUNCAN MORRIS / SAM GRIFFITHS (C DARWIN)

DAN TAYLOR /K BULLACK(HOP & FRIAR)
JIM ELSEY / TERRI PRIOR (MASONIC)

STEVE FELTON &PARTNER   (C DARWIN)
RACHAEL MOONEY /A ROBERTS(IOTG)

DAVE EVANS /JULIE GRIFFITHS (C DARWIN)


Venue:- WOODMAN IC: -IAN EVANS
IAN &SUE EVANS (C DARWIN)

DARREN LANE / EVONNE TAYLOR(HOP & FRIAR)
JASON EVANS /CARYS WALMSLEY (C DARWIN) HAYDEN LEWIS /DANNI PRITCHARD(TELEPOST)
SHAUN WATTON /WENDY RICHARDS(RED BARN) EMMA &STEVE OCALLAGHAN (BROOKLANDS)
GARY & HEATHER SWANCOTT(C DARWIN)

 

 

PLAY DOWN TO LAST 4 AT EACH VENUE

Consolation

Venue:- COMPASSES DITHERINGTON

I.C  : - ADE POWELL


GAV &TRISH McDONNELLL (BROOKLANDS)

V

KEVIN EVANS / LES EDWARDS (C DARWIN)


BILL & ROSE MCGARRY(SADDLERS)

V

ADE POWELL / SAM STUDLEY(COACH)


STU & SUE PATRICK(WOODMAN)

V

MIKE GILBERT / ANNA CLEMENTS (HOP & FRIAR)


PAIRS THAT HAVE BYES

INTO LAST 8 (DUE TO ONLY 11 PAIRS IN THE DRAW)
JASON BLIZZARD /MILLIE LOVETT(MASONIC)

COLIN CORFIELD /LISA WILLS(MONKMOOR)
RYAN KENNY /STEPH CLARKE(COMP DITH)

NEIL EVANS /ABBIEY MATTHEWS(C DARWIN)
KAREN & MARK QUINN(C DARWIN)

FIRST ROUND

 

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 13TH JANUARY 2022

Mixed Doubles 1ST Round 2021-2022
PRINTABLE VERSION
Mixed Doubles 1st ROUND 2021-2022.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [14.6 KB]

Venue:- MONKMOOR IC:- DAVE EVANS
N ARCIGAL & PARTNER(IOTG)

JASON BLIZZARD /MILLIE LOVETT(MASONIC)
KEVIN EVANS / LES EDWARDS (C DARWIN)

ANTHONY JEBB /D POWELL(HEATHGATES)
BILL & ROSE MCGARRY(SADDLERS)

DAVE EVANS /JULIE GRIFFITHS (C DARWIN)
SHAUN WATTON /WENDY RICHARDS(RED BARN)

JIM ELSEY / TERRI PRIOR (MASONIC)


Venue:- BELL VUE TAVERN IC: -STEVE FELTON
JON MANSELL /TAMMY WALMSLEY(C DARWIN)

BILL PATRICK & PARTNER(IOTG)
DAN TAYLOR /K BULLACK(HOP & FRIAR)

STU & SUE PATRICK(WOODMAN)
STEVE FELTON &PARTNER   (C DARWIN)

RYAN KENNY /STEPH CLARKE(COMP DITH)
GAV &TRISH McDONNELLL (BROOKLANDS)

GARY & HEATHER SWANCOTT(C DARWIN)


Venue:- COMP BAYSTON HILL I.C  : - STEVE OCALLAGHAN
KAREN &ADAM WESTON(C DARWIN)

DUNCAN MORRIS / SAM GRIFFITHS (C DARWIN)
E & W DAVIES(CROWN & SCEPTRE)

NEIL EVANS /ABBIEY MATTHEWS(C DARWIN)
COLIN CORFIELD /LISA WILLS(MONKMOOR)

EMMA &STEVE OCALLAGHAN (BROOKLANDS)
ALEX NICHOLLS /AMANDA JOHNSON(7 STARS)

HAYDEN LEWIS /DANNI PRITCHARD(TELEPOST)


Venue :- THREE FISHES B/HILL I.C  : - ADE POWELL
JOHN & PAULINE OCALLAGHAN(C DARWIN)

JOHN & SARAH ROBERTS(HOP & FRIAR)
MIKE GILBERT / ANNA CLEMENTS (HOP & FRIAR)

DARREN LANE / EVONNE TAYLOR(HOP & FRIAR)
GLENN HUGHES /KATIE GROVES(IOTG)

DAN PEARCE /ANITA CORFIELD(RED LION)
ADE POWELL / SAM STUDLEY(COACH)

RACHAEL MOONEY /A ROBERTS(IOTG)


PLEASE NOTE THAT J EVANS/C WALMSLEY (MAIN WINNERS)

AND I & S EVANS (CONSOLATION WINNERS) WILL BE ENTERED INTO THE 2ND ROUND

Main Sponsors

We are located at:

Shrewsbury and District Darts League

Telegraph Inn

Castlefields

Shrewsbury

Contact us

If you have any queries please contact us:

 

07762 134742

info@shrewsburydarts.org.uk

Get social with us.

SPONSORS

Print Print | Sitemap
© Shrewsbury and District Darts League

E-mail