SHREWSBURY AND DISTRICT DARTS LEAGUE home of shrewsbury darts
SHREWSBURY AND DISTRICT DARTS LEAGUEhome of shrewsbury darts

Main and Consolation Singles Rounds

Schedule for Singles 2021

 

Thursday 16th December - Round 1

Thursday 3rd February - Round 2 and Cons Round 1

Thursday 10th March - FREE WEEK

Thursday 14th April - Quarters and Semi Finals

Best 3 Legs, 301 Double Start and Finish, 8.30pm Scratch time

To be Played on Thursday 14th April 2022

Main

Quarter final best of 3 legs

Semi Final best of 5 legs

Venue:  Harlescott Social Club

IC: D RICHARDS / V OWENS


1 JOHN ROBERTS (HOP & FRIAR)
2 PAUL ROWLEY (MONKMOOR)
3 JON MANSELL (C/DARWIN)
4 JIM ELSEY(MASONIC)
5 D PERKS(RED BARN )
6 DAN WILSON(I.O.T.G)
7 D LANE(HOP & FRIAR)
8 MATT ELSEY (BROOKLANDS)

 

Consolation

Quarter final best of 3 legs

Semi Final best of 3 legs

VENUE : CHARLES DARWIN(LOUNGE BOARD)

I.C: DAVE EVANS / PATTER

1 SHANE THORNE(BROOKLANDS)
2 STEVE SENIOR (HEATHGATES)
3 JASON EVANS(C/DARWIN)
4 ADAM CADWALLADER(R OAK)
5 N.LEWIS (X FOXES )
6 STEVE DAVIES (WOODMAN)
7 S.WATTON (RED BARN )
8 G NORTHWOOD(HEATHGATES)

SINGLES 3RD FEBRUARY 2022
PRINTABLE VERSION
Singles 2nd Round 3rd February 2022.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [25.0 KB]

DRAW MADE ON THE NIGHT BY I.C.

 

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 3RD FEBRUARY 2022

 

PLAY DOWN TO LAST 2 PLAYERS AT EACH VENUE

MAIN

Venue:  WOODMAN IC: NEIL EVANS
NEIL EVANS(C/DARWIN)

JOHN ROBERTS (HOP & FRIAR)
C THOMPSON(HOP & FRIAR)

S FELTON(C/DARWIN)
PAUL ROWLEY (MONKMOOR)

STEVE OCALLAGHAN (BROOKLANDS)
ANDY PERKINS (HEATHGATES)

C BRAMELL(SEVERN STARS)


Venue: INN ON THE GREEN IC:  VAUGHAN OWENS
VAUGHAN OWENS (R OAK)

D.MORRIS (C/DARWIN)
R.PAGE (MASONIC)

JON MANSELL (C/DARWIN)
STEVE PUGH(MONKMOOR)

JIM ELSEY(MASONIC)
SCOTT TOWERS (HEATHGATES)

E HARRIS (ROYAL OAK)


Venue:  BROOKLANDS IC: PHIL ATTER
D PERKS(RED BARN )

G.TURNER (HEATHGATES)
GARY SWANCOTT(C/DARWIN)

CHRIS ALLON(woodman)
A HILDITCH(HEATHGATES)

DAN WILSON(I.O.T.G)
N ARCIGAL(I.O.T.G)

P.ATTER (C/DARWIN)


VENUE : COMPASSES DITH  I.C:  DAVE EVANS
ADE POWELL (COACH)

ADAM DONNELLY(HEATHGATES)
D LANE(HOP & FRIAR)

S ROBERTS(HOP & FRIAR)
MATT ELSEY (BROOKLANDS)

DAVE EVANS (C/DARWIN)
BEN DAVIES JERMAN(I.O.T.G)

GRAHAM SNELSON(woodman)
KEITH WALL(TELEGRAPH)

CONSOLATION

VENUE : THE VAULTS I.C: ANDY BANNISTER
JOHN OCALLAGHAN(C/DARWIN)

KEITH WILLIAMS(BEACON)
STEVE SENIOR (HEATHGATES)

SHANE THORNE(BROOKLANDS)
G.HUGHES (I.O.T.G)

M BECK(HEATHGATES)
J HARRIS(HOP & FRIAR)


Venue:  HARLESCOTT SOCIALCLUB IC:  IAN EVANS
JASON EVANS(C/DARWIN)

B.CHILDS (HEATHGATES)
CHRIS SMITH(TELEGRAPH)

ADAM CADWALLADER(R OAK)
DANNY COLDWOOD(COACH)

IAN EVANS (C/DARWIN)
A.JEBB (HEATHGATES)


VENUE : HEATHGATES I.C: STEVE DOUGALL
B.McGARRY (SADDLERS)

D GRIFFITHS(X FOXES )
A SPELLMAN(HOP & FRIAR)

STEVE DAVIES (WOODMAN)
N.LEWIS (X FOXES )

COLIN SCOTT (BEACON)


VENUE : SADDLERS I.C: MITCH PAGE
S.WATTON (RED BARN )

M SPELLMAN (HOP & FRIAR)
COLIN CORFIELD(MONKMOOR)

MITCH PAGE (SADDLERS)
DAN SWANCOTT(C/DARWIN)

G NORTHWOOD(HEATHGATES)

DRAW MADE BY JIM ELSEY (MASONIC)

SINGLES FIRST ROUND DRAW 2021-2022
PRINTABLE VERSION
Singles 1st Round 16TH December 2021.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [27.5 KB]

DRAW MADE ON THE NIGHT BY I.C.

 

MAIN AND CONSLATION SINGLES WINNERS ENTER NEXT ROUND OF MAIN

PAUL ROWLEY AND DAVE EVANS

Venue: COACH  CLUB  IC: D.EVANS
STEVE SENIOR (HEATHGATES)

JIM ELSEY(MASONIC)
D POWELL(HEATHGATES)

JOHN ROBERTS (HOP & FRIAR)
ADAM DONNELLY(HEATHGATES)

CARL JONES(HOP & FRIAR)
JASON EVANS(C/DARWIN)

ANDY PERKINS (HEATHGATES)
STEVE GUYATT (C/DARWIN)

MITCH PAGE (SADDLERS)


Venue:  CHARLES DARWIN IC: STEVE OCALLAGHAN
A HILDITCH(HEATHGATES)

CHRIS SMITH(TELEGRAPH)
M SPELLMAN (HOP & FRIAR)

KEITH WALL(TELEGRAPH)
A SPELLMAN(HOP & FRIAR)

D.MORRIS (C/DARWIN)
STEVE OCALLAGHAN (BROOKLANDS)

SCOTT TOWERS (HEATHGATES)

A WILLIAMS(C/DARWIN)

SHANE THORNE(BROOKLANDS)


Venue:COMPASSES DITHERINGTON IC: ADE POWELL
N.LEWIS (X FOXES )

ADE POWELL (COACH)
C THOMPSON(HOP & FRIAR)

D PERKS(RED BARN )
JAMES MANSELL (C/DARWIN)

DANNY COLDWOOD(COACH)
DAVE MADDAMS(woodman)

JOHN OCALLAGHAN(C/DARWIN)
N ARCIGAL(I.O.T.G)

G NORTHWOOD(HEATHGATES)


VENUE : TELEGRPAH I.C: IAN EVANS
J HARRIS(HOP & FRIAR)

JOSH CARR(BROOKLANDS)
DAN WILSON(I.O.T.G)

B.PATRICK (I.O.T.G)
C BRAMELL(SEVERN STARS)

IAN EVANS (C/DARWIN)
GARY SWANCOTT(C/DARWIN)

COLIN SCOTT (BEACON)
G.HUGHES (I.O.T.G)

CHRIS ALLON(woodman)

VENUE :ROYAL OAK I.C: ANDY BANNISTER
M BECK(HEATHGATES)

A BANNISTER(SEVERN STARS)
T.HOWELLS (I.O.T.G)

PAUL HARRIS(BEACON)
STEVE PUGH(MONKMOOR)

D GRIFFITHS(X FOXES )
GRAHAM SNELSON(woodman)

MATT ELSEY (BROOKLANDS)
B.McGARRY (SADDLERS)

JON MANSELL (C/DARWIN)


Venue:  VAULTS    IC:  PHIL ATTER
DAN SWANCOTT(C/DARWIN)

R.PAGE (MASONIC)
KEITH WILLIAMS(BEACON)

P.ATTER (C/DARWIN)
A.JEBB (HEATHGATES)

ADAM CADWALLADER(R OAK)
NEIL EVANS(C/DARWIN)

D.PRITCHARD  (X FOXES )
D LANE(HOP & FRIAR)

E TAYLOR(HOP & FRIAR)


VENUE : HEATHGATES I.C: VAUGHAN OWENS
S.WATTON (RED BARN )

COLIN CORFIELD(MONKMOOR)
K BULLOCK(HOP & FRIAR)

A NICHOLLS(SEVERN STARS)
B.CHILDS (HEATHGATES)

VAUGHAN OWENS (R OAK)
S FELTON(C/DARWIN)

S ROBERTS(HOP & FRIAR)
D TAYLOR(HOP & FRIAR)

BEN DAVIES JERMAN(I.O.T.G)
G.TURNER (HEATHGATES)

STEVE DAVIES (WOODMAN)

Main Sponsors

We are located at:

Shrewsbury and District Darts League

Telegraph Inn

Castlefields

Shrewsbury

Contact us

If you have any queries please contact us:

 

07762 134742

info@shrewsburydarts.org.uk

Get social with us.

SPONSORS

Print Print | Sitemap
© Shrewsbury and District Darts League

E-mail