SHREWSBURY AND DISTRICT DARTS LEAGUE Home of Shrewsbury Darts Sponsored by Darwin Glass & Glazing
SHREWSBURY AND DISTRICT DARTS LEAGUEHome of Shrewsbury DartsSponsored by Darwin Glass & Glazing

Main and Consolation Singles Rounds

Sponsored by Darwin Glass & Glazing

Schedule for Singles 2023-2024

 

Thursday 9th November 2023 Singles Round 1
Thursday 18th January 2024 Singles Round 2 & Cons Round 1

Thursday 1st February 2024 Singles last 16
Thursday 7th March 2024 Singles Quarters & Semi finals


Monday 13th May 2024 Grand Finals Night
Monday 20th May 2024 Presentation Night

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 7th MARCH 2023

Singles Quarter and Semi Finals
Printable Version
Singles Quarter and Semi finals 7th marc[...]
Adobe Acrobat document [23.9 KB]

Main Singles Quarter & Semi finals

Quarter Finals - Best of 3 legs

Semi Finals - Best of 5 legs

Double Start and Finish

Scratch time 8.30pm

 

Venue: WOODMAN

IC: NEIL EVANS

  1. DEAN ROGERS - (HEATHGATES)
  2. JASON EVANS - (CHARLES DARWIN)
  3. PAUL ROWLEY - (HOP & FRIAR)
  4. STU REYNOLDS - (BAGLEY SSC)
  5. SCOTT TOWERS - (HEATHGATES)
  6. STEVE SENIOR - (HEATHGATES)
  7. TIM JONES - (BOARS HEAD)
  8. TONY MIDDLETON - (COMP DITH)

Consolation Quarter & Semi Finals

Quarter Finals - Best of 3 legs

Semi Finals - Best of 3 legs

Double Start and Finish

Scratch time 8.30pm

 

 Venue: COMPASSES DITHERINGTON

IC: IAN EVANS

  1. ANDY PERKINS - (HEATHGATES)
  2. DAVE WILLIAMS - (HEATHGATES)
  3. G STEADMAN - (HSC)
  4. IAN EVANS - (CHARLES DARWIN)
  5. JAKE ELSEY - (ANCHOR FW)
  6. JAMES MANSELL - (ANCHOR FW)
  7. MATT JOHNSON - (BOARS HEAD)
  8. RAY MAZAN - (RED LION BH)

 

Draw done by IC on the night

Singles Last 16
Printable Version
Singles LAST 16 1st February 2024.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [14.5 KB]

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 1ST FEBRUARY 2023

Main Singles Last 16

Best of 3 legs

Double Start and Finish

Scratch time 8.30pm

Venue: HARLESCOTT SOCIAL CLUB

IC:  SHAUN PRYCE


PAUL ROWLEY - (HOP & FRIAR)

V

JOSH CARR - (BROOKLANDS)


TONY MIDDLETON - (COMP DITH)

V

JON MANSELL - (COMP DITH)


TIM JONES - (BOARS HEAD)

V

JASON DAVIES - (BROOKLANDS)


STEVE SENIOR - (HEATHGATES)

V

JAMIE ROBINSON - (UNISON)


MITCH PAGE - (SADDLERS)

V

JASON EVANS - (CHARLES DARWIN)


KEEGAN GREEN - (UNISON)

V

SCOTT TOWERS - (HEATHGATES)


DARREN LANE - (HOP & FRIAR)

V

DEAN ROGERS - (HEATHGATES)


STU REYNOLDS - (BAGLEY SSC)

V

TOM BUTLER - (CORACLE)

 

Consolation Singles Last 16

Best of 3 legs

Double Start and Finish

Scratch time 8.30pm

Venue: INN ON THE GREEN

IC: IAN EVANS


MATT JOHNSON - (BOARS HEAD)

V

DAN LANGFORD - (ANCHOR FW)


WILL SMALE - (UNISON)

V

JAKE ELSEY - (ANCHOR FW)


TOM DERMODY - (UNISON)

V

G STEADMAN - (HSC)


TOM DAVISON - (RED LION BH)

V

DAVE WILLIAMS - (HEATHGATES)


JAMES MANSELL - (ANCHOR FW)

V

STEVE FELTON - (CHARLES DARWIN)


ANDY PERKINS - (HEATHGATES)

V

COLIN CORFIELD - (MONKMOOR)


RAY MAZAN - (RED LION BH)

V

TOM GRIFFITHS - (ANCHOR FW)


KAREN WESTON - (CHARLES DARWIN)

V

IAN EVANS - (CHARLES DARWIN)

 

DRAW DONE BY JOHN OCALLAGHAN (CHARLES DARWIN)

Printable version
Main Singles 2nd Round & Consolation 1st Round 18th January 2024
Singles 2nd Round 18TH JAN 2024.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [25.9 KB]

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 18TH JANUARY 2024

Main Singles 2nd Round

Best of 3 legs

Double start and Finish

Scratch Time 8.30pm

PLAY DOWN TO LAST 4

AT EACH VENUE

Venue: BAGLEY SSC

IC:  SHAUN PRYCE
JON MANSELL - (COMP DITH)

PHIL PASSANT - (ANCHOR FW)
TOM BUTLER - (CORACLE)

JAMES HARRIS - (HOP & FRIAR)
T HANCOCK - (BROOKLANDS)

ALI WATKINS (WHEATSHEAF)
MATT BECK - (HEATHGATES)

JASON EVANS - (CHARLES DARWIN)
SCOTT TOWERS - (HEATHGATES)

A ROBERTS - (IOTG)
STEVE GUYATT - (CHARLES DARWIN)

ALEX WOLF - (CROSS FOXES)
J PRICE - (BROOKLANDS)

ADAM DONNELY - (HEATHGATES)


Venue: INN ON THE GREEN

IC: STEVE OCALLAGHAN
CHRIS THOMPSON - (HOP & FRIAR)

G SNELSON - (WOODMAN)
DUNCAN MORRIS - (CHARLES DARWIN)

MITCH PAGE - (SADDLERS)
PHIL ATTER - (CHARLES DARWIN)

GRAHAM HAMER - (ANCHOR FW)
TOTO NORIEL - (CHARLES DARWIN)

DARREN LANE - (HOP & FRIAR)
KEV ROGERS - (AD DUNCAN)

STEVE OCALLAGHAN - (BROOKLANDS)
TONY MIDDLETON - (COMP DITH)

JAMIE ROBINSON - (UNISON)
CALLUM MACLENNAN - (LION IN WESTBURY)

SHANE THRONE - (BROOKLANDS)


Venue: COMP DITHERINGTON

IC: NEIL EVANS
R LEWIS - (WOODMAN)

NEIL EVANS - (WHEATSHEAF)
GAVIN MCDONNELL - (BROOKLANDS)

TOM GARSTONE - (HOP & FRIAR)
DANNY COLDWOOD - (SALOPIAN BAR)

TRACEY DEAN - (AD DUNCAN)
J CARR - (BROOKLANDS)

GREG TROW - (LION IN WESTBURY)
TIM JONES - (BOARS HEAD)

DEAN ROGERS - (HEATHGATES)
KEEGAN GREEN - (UNISON)

PETE HAYWARD - (LION IN WESTBURY)
NEIL EVANS - (CHARLES DARWIN)

RACHAEL MOONEY - (IOTG)


VENUE:  GROVE

I.C: VAUGHAN OWENS
PAUL MCMULLEN - (BROOKLANDS)

JASON DAVIES - (BROOKLANDS)
VAUGHAN OWENS - (HEATHGATES)

ARCHIE GRIFFITHS - (CROSS FOXES)
PAUL ROWLEY - (HOP & FRIAR)

ANTHONY JEBB - (HEATHGATES)
JAMIE LEWIS - (WOODMAN)

AMIE CHAPLIN - (COMP DITH)
DAN JONES - (BAGLEY SSC)

STU REYNOLDS - (BAGLEY SSC)
AITCH FORTUNE - (UNISON)

SHAUN WATTON - (IOTG)
STEVE SENIOR - (HEATHGATES)

 

 

Consolation Singles 1st Round

Best of 3 legs

Double start and Finish

Scratch Time 8.30pm

PLAY DOWN TO LAST 4

AT EACH VENUE

Venue: CHARLES DARWIN

IC: NEIL PROCTOR
ADAM BRAHIM - (CROSS FOXES)

ADE POWELL - (HEATHGATES)
PAUL HELWIG - (ANCHOR FW)

MATT JOHNSON - (BOARS HEAD)
M BEASLEY - (BAGLEY SSC)

JAY CREAN - (BOARS HEAD)
RAY MAZAN - (RED LION BH)

TOM GRIFFITHS - (ANCHOR FW)
ADAM SPELLMAN - (HOP & FRIAR)

COLIN SCOTT - (BEACON)
JAKE ELSEY - (ANCHOR FW)


VENUE: HOP & FRIAR

I.C: IAN EVANS
KAREN WESTON - (CHARLES DARWIN)

DAN BLOWER - (UNISON)
G STEADMAN - (HSC)

ASH ISAAC - (LION IN WESTBURY)
JOHN OCALLAGHAN - (CHARLES DARWIN)

IAN EVANS - (CHARLES DARWIN)
STEVE PUGH - (COMP DITH)

L BINDING - (SADDLERS)
STEVE NUTTING - (ANCHOR FW)

SAM GRIFFITHS - (CHARLES DARWIN)
TOM DAVISON - (RED LION BH)


Venue: BOARS HEAD

IC: ANDY BANNISTER
DALE BECKETT - (LION IN WESTBURY)

ANDY PERKINS - (HEATHGATES)
ANDY BANNISTER - (CHARLES DARWIN)

DAN PARRY - (LION IN WESTBURY)
MATT ELSEY - (BROOKLANDS)

PETE COLLEY - (ANCHOR FW)
MARK SPELLMAN - (HOP & FRIAR)

TOM DERMODY - (UNISON)
JAMES MANSELL - (ANCHOR FW)

JAKE MIDDLETON - (COMP DITH)
COLIN CORFIELD - (MONKMOOR)


Venue: WOODMAN

IC DAVE EVANS
N WAKENSHAW - (BAGLEY SSC)

JACK CHEADLE - (HEATHGATES)
DAVE EVANS - (CHARLES DARWIN)

STEVE FELTON - (CHARLES DARWIN)
B MCGARRY - (SADDLERS)

O SMITH - (COMP DITH)
BEN ATTER - (BOARS HEAD)

DAN LANGFORD - (ANCHOR FW)
A HARRISON - (IOTG)

WILL SMALE - (UNISON)
DAVE WILLIAMS - (HEATHGATES)

Printable version
Singles 1st Round 9th November 2023
Singles 1st Round 9TH NOV 2023-UPDATED.p[...]
Adobe Acrobat document [31.0 KB]

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 9TH NOVEMBER 2023

Singles 1st Round

Best of 3 legs

Double start and Finish

Scratch Time 8.30pm

Venue: WOODMAN

IC: NEIL EVANS
NEIL EVANS - (CHARLES DARWIN)

TOM DAVISON - (RED LION BH)
KEV ROGERS - (AD DUNCAN)

KAREN WESTON - (CHARLES DARWIN)
PAUL MCMULLEN - (BROOKLANDS)

SHANE THRONE - (BROOKLANDS)
MATT JOHNSON - (BOARS HEAD)

STEVE TWEDDLE - (BROOKLANDS)
S REYNOLDS - (BAGLEY SSC)

STEVE SWANCOTT - (CHARLES DARWIN)
ANDY BANNISTER - (CHARLES DARWIN)

CALLUM MACLENNAN - (LION IN WESTBURY)
J JENKS - (IOTG)

ROGER WILLIAMS - (BROOKLANDS)


Venue: HOP & FRIAR

IC: VAUGHAN OWENS
VAUGHAN OWENS - (HEATHGATES)

BEN ATTER - (BOARS HEAD)
O SMITH - (COMP DITH)

D WILLIAMS - (HSC)
DEAN ROGERS - (HEATHGATES)

EMIL DREWITT - (UNISON)
JAMIE ROBINSON - (UNISON)

JACK CHEADLE - (HEATHGATES)
G SNELSON - (WOODMAN)

L BINDING - (SADDLERS)
JON MANSELL - (COMP DITH)

TOM DERMODY - (UNISON)
PETE HAYWARD - (LION IN WESTBURY)

SAM GRIFFITHS - (CHARLES DARWIN)


Venue: BIRD IN HAND

IC: PHIL ATTER
PHIL ATTER - (CHARLES DARWIN)

A ROBERTS - (IOTG)
TIM JONES - (BOARS HEAD)

JAMIE CHAPLIN - (COMP DITH)
CHRIS THOMPSON - (HOP & FRIAR)

ADAM SPELLMAN - (HOP & FRIAR)
DANNY COLDWOOD - (SALOPIAN BAR)

JOHN OCALLAGHAN - (CHARLES DARWIN)
ALEX WOLF - (CROSS FOXES)

DAN LANGFORD - (ANCHOR FW)
A HARRISON - (IOTG)

S MOONEY - (IOTG)
MARK SPELLMAN - (HOP & FRIAR)

COLIN SCOTT - (BEACON)


VENUE: BROOKLANDS

I.C: STEVE FELTON
STEVE FELTON - (CHARLES DARWIN)

GEORGE LAMBERT - (UNISON)
MARTIN KEARNS - (CROSS FOXES)

MATT BECK - (HEATHGATES)
SCOTT TOWERS - (HEATHGATES)

M PAGE - (SADDLERS)
TOM BUTLER - (CORACLE)

STEVE PUGH - (COMP DITH)
JAY CREAN - (BOARS HEAD)

JOHN MOLYNEUX - (ANCHOR FW)
TOTO NORIEL - (CHARLES DARWIN)

L RIVETT - (IOTG)
BEN SAXTON - (LION IN WESTBURY)

B HUGHES - (IOTG)


VENUE: WHEATSHEAF FRANKWELL

I.C: IAN EVANS
IAN EVANS - (CHARLES DARWIN)

S LEWIS - (IOTG)
DAN BLOWER - (UNISON)

DARREN LANE - (HOP & FRIAR)
MATT ELSEY - (BROOKLANDS)

JAKE ELSEY - (ANCHOR FW)
ASH ISAAC - (LION IN WESTBURY)

DUNCAN MORRIS - (CHARLES DARWIN)
KIERAN WALKER - (COMP DITH)

P MCEWAN - (IOTG)
ANTHONY JEBB - (HEATHGATES)

SHAUN WATTON - (IOTG)
PHIL PASSANT - (ANCHOR FW)

A RICHARDS - (BAGLEY SSC)

Singles 1st Round

Best of 3 legs

Double start and Finish

Scratch Time 8.30pm

Venue: BAGLEY SSC

IC: DAVE EVANS
DAVE EVANS - (CHARLES DARWIN)

STEVE DAVIES - (UNISON)
GAVIN MCDONNELL - (BROOKLANDS)

PHIL HAMER - (LION IN WESTBURY)
KIERAN GRIFFITHS - (UNISON)

M MCLURE - (CHARLES DARWIN)
CRAIG BRAMALL - (CHARLES DARWIN)

LOUIS WILLIAMS - (ANCHOR FW)
JASON DAVIES - (BROOKLANDS)

B MCGARRY - (SADDLERS)
STEVE NUTTING - (ANCHOR FW)

AITCH FORTUNE - (UNISON)
DAN PARRY - (LION IN WESTBURY)

J PRICE - (BROOKLANDS)


VENUE: BULL IN THE BARNE

I.C: NEIL PROCTOR
TONY MIDDLETON - (COMP DITH)

RAY MAZAN - (RED LION BH)
COLIN CORFIELD - (MONKMOOR)

G STEADMAN - (HSC)
DAVE PRITCHARD - (CROSS FOXES)

ARCHIE GRIFFITHS - (CROSS FOXES)
TOM GRIFFITHS - (ANCHOR FW)

R LEWIS - (WOODMAN)
TOM GARSTONE - (HOP & FRIAR)

M BEASLEY - (BAGLEY SSC)
MATT HARTSHORN - (LION IN WESTBURY)

ADE POWELL - (HEATHGATES)

NEIL EVANS (WHEATSHEAF)

ALI WATKINS (WHEATSHEAF)

 

Venue: CROSS FOXES

IC: JAMES MANSELL
N WAKENSHAW - (BAGLEY SSC)

GREG TROW - (LION IN WESTBURY)
GRAHAM HAMER - (ANCHOR FW)

PAUL ROWLEY - (HOP & FRIAR)
M WALKER - (BAGLEY SSC)

D JONES - (BAGLEY SSC)
DALE BECKETT - (LION IN WESTBURY)

DAVE WILLIAMS - (HEATHGATES)
STEPH CLARKE - (COMP DITH)

KEEGAN GREEN - (UNISON)
JAMES MANSELL - (ANCHOR FW)

HEATHER SWANCOTT - (CHARLES DARWIN)


Venue: ANCHOR FRANKWELL

IC RACHAEL MOONEY
RICHARD EDWARDS - (LION IN WESTBURY)

ROB HARTSHORN - (LION IN WESTBURY)
JOE HIGGINS - (HEATHGATES)

WILL SMALE - (UNISON)
TOBY TOMLINS - (LION IN WESTBURY)

T HANCOCK - (BROOKLANDS)
JAMIE LEWIS - (WOODMAN)

TRACEY DEAN - (AD DUNCAN)
R MOONEY - (IOTG)

STEVE SENIOR - (HEATHGATES)
JAMES HARRIS - (HOP & FRIAR)

JAKE MIDDLETON - (COMP DITH)


Venue: CROWN ABBEY FOREGATE

IC: DOUGIE RICHARDS
STEVE GUYATT - (CHARLES DARWIN)

ALEX PRICE - (LION IN WESTBURY)
JASON EVANS - (CHARLES DARWIN)

TOMMY ADAMS - (LION IN WESTBURY)
J CARR - (BROOKLANDS)

ANDY PERKINS - (HEATHGATES)
PAUL HELWIG - (ANCHOR FW)

ADAM BRAHIM - (CROSS FOXES)
PETE COLLEY - (ANCHOR FW)

A DONNERLEY ? - (HEATHGATES)
A DONNELY - (HEATHGATES)

MATTY PRICE - (RED LION BH)

PLEASE NOTE THAT THE  2022-2023 CONSOLATION WINNER STEVE OCALLAGHAN WILL ENTER INTO THE 2ND ROUND, UNFORTUNATELY THE MAIN SINGLES WINNER 2022-2023 IS UNABLE TO PARTICIPATE IN THIS YEARS SINGLES

Draw made by Dave Evans (CHARLES DARWIN)

Main Sponsor

We are located at:

Shrewsbury and District Darts League

Telegraph Inn

Castlefields

Shrewsbury

Contact us

If you have any queries please contact us:

 

07784 966644

info@shrewsburydarts.org.uk

Get social with us.

SPONSORS

Print | Sitemap
© Shrewsbury and District Darts League

E-mail