We are located at:

Shrewsbury and District Darts League

Telegraph Inn

Castlefields

Shrewsbury

Contact us

If you have any queries please contact us:

 

07762 134742

info@shrewsburydarts.org.uk

Get social with us.

SPONSORS

History

SINGLES

2016-2017 - Jon Mansell (Charles Darwin)

2015-2016 - Jim Elsey (Masonic)

2014-2015 - Paul Rowley (Masonic)

2013-2014 - Jim Elsey (Masonic)

2012-2013 - Gordon Booth (Crown A.F)

2011-2012 - Matt Elsey (Masonic)

2010-2011 - Mike Lewis (Hare&Hounds)

2009-2010 - Jim Elsey (Reabrook)

2008-2009 - Paul Rowley (Reabrook)

2007-2008 - Paul Rowley (Masonic)

2006-2007 - Lawrence Colley (Mytton)

2005-2006 - Paul Rowley (Belvidere)

2004-2005 - Steve Ocallaghan (Belvidere)

2003-2004 - S Turner (Grapes)

2002-2003 - Glyn Humphries (Peacock)

DOUBLES

2016-2017 - Scott Towers & Sean Reade (Heathgates)

2015-2016 - Paul Helwig & Aaron Peach (Telegraph)

2014-2015 - Vaughan Owens & Pual Ashworth (Rock)

2013-2014 - Steve Ocallaghan & Steve Felton (Masonic)

2012-2013 - Paul Rowley & Dan Dean (Masonic)

2011-2012 - Paul Rowley & Dan Dean (Masonic)

2010-2011 - Mitch Butler & Rob Shingler (Onslow)

2009-2010 - Paul Rowley & Dan Dean (Reabrook)

2008-2009 - P Davies & Scott Dockerty (Onslow)

2007-2008 - Paul Rowley & Simon Arrora (Reabrook)

2006-2007 - John Ovaton & Simon Arrora (C / Darwin)

2005-2006 - G Francis & A Wyatt (Grapes)

2004-2005 - Chris Thompson & R Lewendon (Heathgates)

2003-2004 - G Campbell & G Jones (BITB)

2002-2003 - Steve Ocallaghan & G Courtney (Brooklands)

2001-2002 - Steve Rowlands & Ron Burton (Bell X Houses)

MIXED DOUBLES

2016-2017 - Steve & Emma Ocallaghan (Masonic)

2015-2016 - Ian & Sue Evans (Beacon)

2014-2015 - Scott Dockerty and Jan Ashton (Belvidere)

2013-2014 - Ryan Kenny & Steph Clarke (Rock)

2012-2013 - Scott Dockerty & Jan Ashton (Onslow)

2011-2012 - Steve Felton & Carol Edwards (Masonic)

2010-2011 - Rob Shingler & Jan Ashton (Onslow)

2009-2010 - Ian Pallet & Julie Griffiths (Charles Darwin)

2008-2009 - Duncan Morris & Racheal Williams (Comp B/Hill)

2007-2008 - K & N Evans (Masonic)

2006-2007 - Steve Felton & Carol Edwards (Heathgates)

2005-2006 - G Cambell & K Leach (BITB)

2004-2005 - K & G Jones (Eagles)

2003-2004 - G Cambell & K Leach (BITB)

2002-2003 - R Gwillam & Ann Caunt (3 Fishes)

2001-2002 - Paul Rowley & L Roberts (Belvidere)

3 A SIDE

2016-2017 - Charles Darwin

2015-2016 - Wheatsheaf

2014-2015 - Masonic

2013-2014 - Rock

2012-2013 - Masonic

2011-2012 - Masonic

2010-2011 - Masonic

2009-2010 - Onslow

2008-2009 - Reabrook

2007-2008 - Masonic

2006-2007 - Masonic

2005-2006 - Belvidere

2004-2005 - Charles Darwin

2003-2004 - Belvidere

2002-2003 - Telegraph

2001-2002 - Telegraph

2000-2001 - Rock

1999-2000 - Belvidere

1998-1999 - Globe

1997-1998 - Compasses Ditherington

1996-1997 - Castle Coleham

1995-1996 - Brick A/F

1994-1995 - Rock

1993-1994 - Station

1989-1990 - Swan Frankwell

SUBSIDARY CUP

2016-2017 - Red Barn

2015-2016 - Crown Abbey Forgate B

2014-2015 - Eagles

2013-2014 - Rock B

2012-2013 - Severn Stars

2011-2012 - Brooklands A

2010-2011 - Rock C

2009-2010 - Compasses Ditherington

2008-2009 - Anchor Harlescott Grange

2007-2008 - Bull in the Barne

2006-2007 - Cygnets

2005-2006 - Cressage

2004-2005 - Rock A

2003-2004 - Heathgates

2002-2003 - Canel Tavern

2000-2001 - Steam Wagon

1998-1999 - Belvidere

1995-1996 - Admiral Duncan

1994-1995 - Station

1993-1994 - Perkins Club

1992-1993 - Lee Cross

1991-1992 - Brick Copthorne

1990-1991 - Anchor Harlescott Grange

1989-1990 - Brick Abbey Foregate

1988-1989 - Eagles

1987-1988 - Mardol A

1986-1987 - Sundorne Castle

1985-1986 - British Rail

1984-1985 - Derricks Club

1983-1984 - Plough Castle Foregate

1982-1983 - Eagles

1981-1982 - Albert

1980-1981 - Feathers

1979-1980 - Anchor Frankwell

1978-1979 - Rock

1977-1978 - Bull Butcher Row

CHALLENGE CUP

2016-2017 - Rock C

2015-2016 - Masonic A

2014-2015 - Beacon B

2013-2014 - Rock C

2012-2013 - Beacon B

2011-2012 - Masonic A

2010-2011 - Masonic A

2009-2010 - Reabrook (msaonic)

2008-2009 - Reabrook (masonic)

2007-2008 - Masonic A

YOUNG PLAYER OF THE YEAR

2016-2017 - Jason Evans (Charles Darwin)

2015-2016 - K Jones (Belvidere)

2014-2015 - Ash Hilditch (Wheatsheaf)

2013-2014 - Ryan Hutchings (Rock)

2012-2013 - James Mansell (Compasses Bayston Hill)

2011-2012 - Mitch Page (Charles Darwin)

2010-2011 - Matt Price (Red Castle)

2009-2010 - Jon Mansell (Crown Abbey Foregate)

2008-2009 - Jack Galbraith (Romping Cat)

2007-2008 - Graham Wall (Telegraph)

2006-2007 - Nathan Morris (Compasses Bayston Hill)

2005-2006 - David Pallet (Charles Darwin)

2004-2005 - Callum Wraight (Canal Tavern)

1999-2000 - Mick Clayton (Belvidere)

1998-1999 - D Ryan (Plough Castle Foregate)

1997-1998 - Bob Wynn

1996-1997 - Tracey Paddock (Admiral Duncan)

CONSOLATION SINGLES

2016-2017 - Steve Felton (Masonic)

2015-2016 - Ian Evans (Beacon)

2014-2015 - Sam Hill (Red Barn)

2013-2014 - Ian Evans (Compasses Bayston Hill)

2012-2013 - Terry Lee (Bull Butcher Row)

2011-2012 - Tim Hughes (Compasses Dotherington)

2010-2011 - Scott Towers (Heathgates)

2009-2010 - Duncan Morris (Compasses Bayston Hill)

2008-2009 - Ali Watkin (Heathgates)

2007-2008 - Kev Evans (Masonic)

2006-2007 - Gaz Williams (Masonic)

2005-2006 - Ian Evans (Brick Abbey Foregate)

2004-2005 - Scott Towers (Heathgates)

2003-2004 - Scott Towers (Heathgates)

2002-2003 - Matt Elsey (Canal Tavern)

2001-2002 - Tim Franks (Six Bells)

CONSOLATION DOUBLES

2016-2017 - Adam Donnelly & Steve Senior (Heathgates)

2015-2016 - Kev & Jason Evans (Charles Darwin)

2014-2015 - Scott Towers & Sean Reade (Heathgates)

2013-2014 - Craig Brammall & Addy James (Coach)

2012-2013 - Duncan & Martin Morris (Comp B/Hill)

2011-2012 - Graham Wall & Les Medlicott (Telegraph)

2010-2011 - Scott Towers & Martin Davenport (Heathgates)

2009-2010 - D & K Davies (Admiral Duncan)

2008-2009 - Duncan & Martin Morris (Comp B/Hill)

2007-2008 - Wayne Owens & Mark Quinn (Rock)

2006-2007 - Ian Bradley & Neville Quinton (Charles Darwin)

2005-2006 - J Pugh & Gordon Draycott

2004-2005 - K Jones & M Bradley (Eagles)

2003-2004 - A Doster & P Ilott (Bull in the Barne)

2002-2003 - Scott Towers & Martin Davenport (Heathgates)

2001-2002 - W James & Tim Franks (Six Bells)

CONSOLATION MIXED DOUBLES

2016-2017 - Jon & Cally Ocallaghan (Crown A/F)

2015-2016 - Alex Nicholls & Amanda Johnson (7 Stars)

2014-2015 - Barry Thompson & T Preston (Belvidere)

2013-2014 - Duncan Morris & R Williams (Comp B/Hill)

2012-2013 - Steve Dougall & Sandra Barlow (Wheat F/Well)

2011-2012 - Mick Morgan & G Simmonds (Rock)

2010-2011 - Ryan Kenny & Steph Clarke (Royal Oak)

2009-2010 - K Bonner & C Hilditch (Onslow)

2008-2009 - Dave Perks & Tina Wigglesworth (Comp B/Hill)

Summer Singles

2017 - Ian Evans (Charles Darwin)

2016 - Jim Elsey (Masonic)

2015 - Scott Towers (Heathgates)

2014 - Paul Rowley (Masonic)

2013 - Paul Rowley (Masonic)

2012 - Scott Towers (Heathgates)

2011 - Jim Elsey (Masonic)

2010 - Scott Towers (Comp Ditherington)

2009 - Scott Towers (Comp Ditherington)

2008 - Gordon Booth (Crown A/F)

2007 - Paul Rowley (Masonic)

2006 - Gordon Booth (Crown A/F)

2005 - Gordon Booth (Crown A/F)

2004 - Gordon Booth (Crown A/F)

2003 - Dan Jones (Admiral Duncan)

2002 - Paul Rowley (Masonic)

2001 - Richie Gwillam (3 Fishes)

2000 - T France (Heathgates)

1999 - M Jones (Brooklands)

1998 - Vaughan Owens (Rock)

1997 - Barry Peplow (Belvidere)

1996 - Mick Clayton (Belvidere)

1995 - Tim Franks (Six bells)

1994 - Richie Gwillam (3 Fishes)

Summer Doubles

2017 - Scott towers & Sean Reade (Heathgates)

2016 - Scott towers & Sean Reade (Heathgates)

2015 - Steve Ocallaghan & Steve Felton (Masonic)

2014 - Kevin Evans & Steve Guyatt (Belvidere)

2013 - Chris Thompson & Darren Lane (Crown A/F)

2012 - Micheal Gray & Andy Williams (Belvidere)

2011 - Ian Evans & John Roberts (Crown A/F)

2010 - Barry Lee & S Williams (Admiral Duncan)

Summer Mixed Doubles

2017 - Kevin Evans / Karen Weston (Charles Darwin)

2016 - Jason Davies / Molly Atter (Masonic)

2015 - Steve & Emma Ocallaghan (Masonic)

2014 - Duncan Morris / Rachael Williams (Belvidere)

2013 - Steph Clarke / Ryan Kenny (Royal Oak)

2012 - Steph Clarke / Ryan Kenny (Royal Oak)

2011 - John Roberts / Sarah Thornbery (Crown A/F)

2010 - Steve & Karen Ocallaghan (Brooklands)

2009 - Duncan Morris / Rachael Williams (Compasses B/Hill)

2008 - Cal & Dan Jones (Admiral Duncan)

2007 - Steve Felton / Karen Leah (Masonic)

2006 - Richie Gwillam / Ann Caunt (3 Fishes)

2005 - T & D Paddock (Admiral Duncan)

2004 - Cal & Dan Jones (Admiral Duncan)

2003 - Richie Gwillam / Ann Caunt (3 Fishes)

2002 -

2001 - Robin Jones / Sam Edwards (Rock)

2000 - Pam Ravenscroft / Dave Whitney (Bell Vue Tavern)

1999 -

1998 - Steve & Karen Ocallaghan (Brooklands)

1997 - J Hughes / Vaughan Owens (Rock)

1996 - T Wraight / Frank Cooke (Canel Tavern)

Summer Cup

2017 - Rock C

2016 - Charles Darwin

2015 - Belvidere

2014 - Heathgates

2013 - Masonic

2012 - Masonic

2011 - Masonic

2010 - Reabrook Social Club

2009 - Rock C

2008 - Admiral Duncan

2007 - Rock C

2006 - Rock C

2005 - Charles Darwin

2004 - Plough Castle Foregate

2003 - Rock C

2002 - Peacock

2001 - Rock C

2000 - Harlescott Social Club

1999 - Rock C

1998 - Rock C

1997 - Midland Red

1996 - Compasses Ditherington

1995 - Station

1994 - Rock C

1993 - Brick Abbey Foregate

 

 

Summer Ladies Singles

2017 - Gill Turner (Compasses Ditherington)

2016 - Anne Price (A.I.H.G)

2015 - Anne Price (A.I.H.G)

2014 - Anne Price (A.I.H.G)

2013 - Amanda Johnson (Royal Oak)

2012 - Anne Price (Heathgates)

2011 - Sarah Thornberry (Crown A/F)

2010 - Rachael Williams (Compasses Baystin Hill)

2009 - G Turner (Compasses Ditherington)

2008 - Call Jones (Admiral Duncan)

2007 - G Turner (Compasses Ditherington)

2006 - Carol Wall (Britannia)

2005 - Ann Caunt (3 Fishes)

2004 - Anne Price (Anchor Frankwell)

2003 - Ann Caunt (3 Fishes)

Summer 3-a-side

2017 - Rock (Vaughan Owens/Paul Ashworth/Simon Dodd)

2016 - The Shed (Charles Darwin)(Ian Evans/Steve Guyatt/Dave Evans)

Print Print | Sitemap
© Shrewsbury and District Darts League