We are located at:

Shrewsbury and District Darts League

Telegraph Inn

Castlefields

Shrewsbury

Contact us

If you have any queries please contact us:

 

07762 134742

info@shrewsburydarts.org.uk

Get social with us.

SPONSORS

Main and Consolation Doubles Rounds

Schedule for Doubles

Best of 3 legs, 401 Double Start and Finish, 8.30pm Scratch time

ROUND 4

 

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 14TH FEBRUARY 2019

 

PRINTABLE VERSION
Doubles 4TH ROUND 14TH FEBRUARY 2018.pd[...]
Adobe Acrobat document [14.6 KB]

MAIN DOUBLES

Venue: Compasses Ditherington    I.C  : - A.BANNISTER 


N MORRIS/ I EVANS (ROCK) v C SCOTT / W EVANS (BEACON)


S TOWERS / S READE (HEATHGATES) v A KYNASTON / J ADAMS (IOTG)


A BANNISTER / C WALMSLEY (SEVERN STARS) v J EVANS / T PENNLINGTON (CORACLE)


P ASHWORTH / V OWENS (ROCK) v D ROGERS / S DOWNES (CORACLE)


Venue:Harlescott Social Club    I.C  : - D EVANS


G MCDONNELL / S FELTON (MASONIC) v S DOCKERTY / S DODD (ROCK)


J ELSEY / S OCALLAGHAN (MASONIC) v P SWAIN / C COOMBS (COMP DITH)


J & T MIDDLETON (COMP DITH) v P HELWIG / A PEACH (TELEGRAPH)


S THORNE / S HOLLINGER (BROOKLANDS) v N EVANS / N NEALE (MASONIC)

 

 

CONSOLATION DOUBLES

Venue:Masonic     I.C  : - A.WALKER


C CORFIELD / S PUGH (HSC) v CHRIS BRAMALL / T GREEN (SEVERN STARS)


T OWEN / M GRIFFITHS (SEVERN STARS) v A POWELL / A PERKINS (HEATHGATES)


S GUYATT / P ATTER (ROCK) v N EVANS / S DOUGALL (WHEATSHEAF)


M SPELLMAN / A SPELLMAN (HOP & FRIAR) v BYE


Venue: Reabrook Social Club I.C  : - M PAGE


S TWEDDLE / P ROGERS (BROOKLANDS) v R SMITH / D SMITH (HOP & FRIAR)


T GRIFFITHS / L TURNER (ANCHOR F/WELL) v M PAGE / C MCMULLEN (SADDLERS)


J HALBERT / E BRATBY (SEVERN STARS) v D SIMCOX / A SMITH (CONDOVER)


D NUTTER / A ROBERTS (IOTG) v BYE

 

 

DRAW MADE BY N PITCHER (ANCHOR F/WELL)

ROUND 3

 

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 10TH JANUARY 2019

 

PRINTABLE VERSION
Doubles 3RD ROUND 10TH JANUARY 2018.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [20.3 KB]

MAIN DOUBLES

Venue:- COMP DITHERINGTON    IC: -A BANNISTER


R FLUHRER / M HUGHES (MONKMOOR) V A BANNISTER / C WALMSLEY (SEVERN STARS)


D ROGERS / S DOWNES (CORACLE) V D PEARCE / A CORFIELD (RED LION)


J ELSEY / S OCALLAGHAN (MASONIC) V D DARLINGTON / B WALMSLEY (MONKMOOR)


S WARD / K PRICE (CONDOVER) V P HELWIG / A PEACH (TELEGRAPH)


Venue:- REABROOK S/C      IC: -V OWNES


J & T MIDDLETON (COMP DITH) V T BINDING / G PAGE (SADDLERS)


P ASHWORTH / V OWENS (ROCK) V K EVANS / J EVANS (MASONIC)


G SNELSON / S SNELSON (RED LION) V C SCOTT / W EVANS (BEACON)


N LEWIS / D PRITCHARD (CROSS FOXES) V S TOWERS / S READE (HEATHGATES)


Venue:MASONIC      I.C  : -  A WALKER


J HARRIS / L WILLIAMS (HOP & FRIAR) V S DOCKERTY / S DODD (ROCK)


J DUCKETT / M HILL (RED BARN) V A KYNASTON / J ADAMS (IOTG)


J EVANS / T PENNLINGTON (CORACLE) V D PERKS / B PERKS (RED BARN)


J LEACH / C LEACH (BULL IN THE BARNE) V P SWAIN / C COOMBS (COMP DITH)


Venue :- CROWN A/F     I.C: - N EVANS


JON MANSELL / I EVANS (ROCK) V M LEWIS / W ARTHUR (MASONIC)


N PITCHER / R WILLIAMS (ANCHOR F/WELL) V S THORNE / S HOLLINGER (BROOKLANDS)


R MAZAN / C SMITH (RED LION) V N EVANS / N NEALE (MASONIC)


R WILLIAMS / B BUDDRYK (ROCK) V G MCDONNELL / S FELTON (MASONIC)

 

 

CONSOLATION DOUBLES

VENUE :- SALOPIAN BAR      I.C. - A POWELL


S DAVIES / M DORRICOT (CROSS FOXES) V CHRIS BRAMALL / T GREEN (SEVERN STARS)

 

J PUGH / J GRIFFITHS (HSC) V A POWELL / S DAVIES (HEATHGATES)

 

S ROTHWELL / J MOLYNEUX (ANCHOR F/WELL) V D NUTTER / A ROBERTS (IOTG)

 

D SIMCOX / A SMITH (CONDOVER) V BYE


Venue : - SEVERN STARS    I.C. :- S DOUGALL


M SPELLMAN / A SPELLMAN (HOP & FRIAR) V R RICE / G TURNER (HEATHGATES)


N EVANS / S DOUGALL (WHEATSHEAF) V J CHEADLE / W JAMES (HEATHGATES)


T MCDONNELL / J COOKE (BROOKLANDS) V T GRIFFITHS / L TURNER (ANCHOR F/WELL)


R SMITH / D SMITH (HOP & FRIAR) V BYE


Venue:- BRITTANIA    IC: - D RICHARDS


J WOODMAN / M GRIFFITHS (SEVERN STARS) V S JONES / G SALISBURY (IOTG)


C CORFIELD / S PUGH (HSC) V C JENKS / D BOUND (MONKMOOR)


J HALBERT / E BRATBY (SEVERN STARS) V J OCALLAGHAN / W SMALE (MASONIC)


S NUTTING / C JONES (ANCHOR F/WELL) V S TWEDDLE / P ROGERS (BROOKLANDS)


VENUE :- WOODMAN     I.C:- D EVANS


W PATRICK / T HOWELLS (IOTG) V S GUYATT / P ATTER (ROCK)


R PAGE / N WALKENSHAW (BEACON) V P PASSANT / G HAMER (IOTG)


D EVANS / D PERKINS (ROCK) V M PAGE / C MCMULLEN (SADDLERS)


M SULLIVAN / D SULLIVAN (DOG & PHEASANT) V P GRIFFITHS / R FLETCHER (HSC)

 

 

DRAW MADE BY B PATRICK (INN ON THE GREEN)

ROUND 2 MAIN / ROUND 1 CONSOLATION

 

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 29TH NOVEMBER 2018

 

PRINTABLE VERSION
Doubles 2nd ROUND 29TH NOV 2018.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [9.7 KB]

MAIN DOUBLES

VENUE: SADDLERS      I.C. G PAGE


D WILLIAMS / S TURNER (HSC) V J ELSEY / S OCALLAGHAN (MASONIC)


G SEWELL / D LANE (CROWN A/F) V J & T MIDDLETON (COMP DITH)


P HELWIG / A PEACH (TELEGRAPH) V JAMES MANSELL / M MORRIS (ROCK)


S TOWERS / S READE (HEATHGATES) V G HUGHES / T HUGHES (COMP DITH)

 

ALL OTHER PAIRS HAVE BYES INTO THE NEXT ROUND

 

 

CONSOLATION DOUBLES

 

 

NO GAMES FOR CONSOLATION SO ALL PAIRS INTO 2ND ROUND

 

 

Round 1

 

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 18TH OCTOBER 2018

 

DRAW MADE ON THE NIGHT BY I.C.

PRINTABLE VERSION
Doubles 1st ROUND 18th OCT 2018.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [21.1 KB]

Main

Venue:- RED BARN   IC:- D.RICHARDS 

 
R MAZAN / C SMITH (RED LION)

S WARD / K PRICE (CONDOVER)

S DAVIES / M DORRICOT (CROSS FOXES)

W PATRICK / T HOWELLS (IOTG)
R FLUHRER / M HUGHES (MONKMOOR)

C CORFIELD / S PUGH (HSC)
J MIDDLETON & PARTNER (COMP DITH)

J HARRIS / A WESTON (CHARLES DARWIN)
D SIMCOX / A SMITH (CONDOVER)

G SEWELL / D LANE (CROWN A/F)


Venue:- CROWN A/F    IC: -D EVANS


M LEWIS / W ARTHUR (MASONIC)

R SMITH / D SMITH (HOP & FRIAR)
D EVANS / D PERKINS (ROCK)

G SNELSON / S SNELSON (RED LION)
P SWAIN / C COOMBS (COMP DITH)

T MCDONNELL / J SORRELL (BROOKLANDS)
M PAGE / C MCMULLEN (SADDLERS)

S TWEDDLE / P ROGERS (BROOKLANDS)
T LEE / CRAIG BRAMALL (SEVERN STARS)

N LEWIS / D PRITCHARD (CROSS FOXES)


Venue:MASONIC      I.C: - A.BANNISTER


S JONES / G SALISBURY (IOTG)

S TOWERS / S READE (HEATHGATES)
P GRIFFITHS / R FLETCHER (HSC)

J PAYNE / J MOLYNEUX (ANCHOR F/WELL)
A BANNISTER / C WALMSLEY (SEVERN STARS)

C FLETCHER / P KNIGHT (IOTG)
C MORGAN / T NICHOLAS (DOG & PHEASANT)

J HARRIS / R HUMPHRIES (HOP & FRIAR)
S GUYATT / P ATTER (ROCK)

S DOCKERTY / S DODD (ROCK)


Venue :- HOP & FRIAR    I.C: - V.OWENS


J WOODMAN / M GRIFFITHS (SEVERN STARS)

P ASHWORTH / V OWENS (ROCK)
D PEARCE / A CORFIELD (RED LION)

C SCOTT / W EVANS (BEACON)
J LEACH / C LEACH (BULL IN THE BARNE)

I HUGHES & PARTNER (COMP DITH)
D NUTTER / A ROBERTS (IOTG)

S NUTTING / C JONES (ANCHOR F/WELL)
CHRIS BRAMALL / T GREEN (SEVERN STARS)

A KYNASTON / J ADAMS (IOTG)

Main

VENUE :- CROSS FOXES    I.C. - G PAGE


D PERKS / B PERKS (RED BARN)

N EVANS / S DOUGALL (WHEATSHEAF)
T BINDING / G PAGE (SADDLERS)

J EVANS / T PENNLINGTON (CORACLE)
R RICE / G TURNER (HEATHGATES)

C JENKS / D BOUND (MONKMOOR)
N PITCHER / R WILLIAMS (ANCHOR F/WELL)

B MCGARRY / S EDWARDS (SADDLERS)
A POWELL / A PERKINS (HEATHGATES)

D ROGERS / S DOWNES (CORACLE)


Venue : - BELL VUE TAVERN     I.C:- A.WALKER


R PAGE / N WALKENSHAW (BEACON)

K EVANS / J EVANS (MASONIC)
J PUGH / J GRIFFITHS (HSC)

D WILLIAMS / S TURNER (HSC)
T CHARLES / M WHARTON (COMP DITH)

I PREECE / B PREECE (SADDLERS)
R WILLIAMS / B BUDDRYK (ROCK)

J OCALLAGHAN / W SMALE (MASONIC)
S SENIOR / A MACHIN (HEATHGATES)

S THORNE / S HOLLINGER (BROOKLANDS)


Venue:- BROOKLANDS     IC: - N.EVANS


M GRAY / D JONES (WHEATSHEAF)

M SULLIVAN / D SULLIVAN (DOG & PHEASANT)
JAMES MANSELL / M MORRIS (ROCK)

G MCDONNELL / S FELTON (MASONIC)
T GRIFFITHS / L TURNER (ANCHOR F/WELL)

J HALBERT / E BRATBY (SEVERN STARS)
N EVANS / N NEALE (MASONIC)

S HILL / S WATTON (RED BARN)
J HARRAP / G HAMER (IOTG)

D DARLINGTON / B WALMSLEY (MONKMOOR)


VENUE :- MONKMOOR    I.C:- I EVANS


P MCMULLEN / J COOKE (BROOKLANDS)

A WATKIN / B THOMAS (WHEATSHEAF)
S HUMPHRIES / D BOYLE (HSC)

P HELWIG / A PEACH (TELEGRAPH)
J DUCKETT / M HILL (RED BARN)

G HUGHES / T HUGHES (COMP DITH)
JON MANSELL / I EVANS (ROCK)

J CHEADLE / W JAMES (HEATHGATES)
M SPELLMAN / A SPELLMAN (HOP & FRIAR)

 

 

 

 

PLEASE NOTE THAT S OCALLAGHAN / J ELSEY (MAIN WINNERS) GO INTO THE 2ND ROUND,

CONSOLATION WINNERS ARE DIFFERENT PAIRINGS SO WILL STAY IN FIRST ROUND

Print Print | Sitemap
© Shrewsbury and District Darts League