We are located at:

Shrewsbury and District Darts League

Telegraph Inn

Castlefields

Shrewsbury

Contact us

If you have any queries please contact us:

 

07762 134742

info@shrewsburydarts.org.uk

Get social with us.

SPONSORS

Main and Consolation Doubles Rounds

Schedule for Doubles

Best of 3 legs, 401 Double Start and Finish, 8.30pm Scratch time

Round 3

 

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 9TH JANUARY 2020

PRINTABLE VERSION
Doubles 3rd ROUND 9th JAN 2020.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [20.3 KB]

MAIN - 3RD ROUND

Venue:- Brick Copthorne    IC:- VAUGHAN OWENS


P PASSANT / J ADAMS (WHEATSHEAF) V S TOWERS / S READE (HEATHGATES)


S SENIOR / A .PERKINS (HEATHGATES) V G.GRIFFITHS / K.THOMAS (X.FOXES)


S.DAVIES / D.BEDDOES  ( WOODMAN) V B.PARKINSON /D.SIMCOX  (CONDOVER)


I & B PREECE (SADDLERS) V E.PRICE / A.WATKINS (WHEATSHEAF)


W PATRICK / P.McEWAN  (IOTG) V J HARRIS / R HUMPHRIES (HOP & FRIAR)


P ASHWORTH / V OWENS (ROCK) V P.McMULLAN / R.PAGE  (MASONIC)


Venue:- Woodman   IC:- DAVE EVANS


T LEE / C BRAMALL (SEVERN STARS) V S.TURNER / A.JEBB  (HEATHGATES)


B & N. MCGARRY /  (SADDLERS) V G SEWELL / D LANE (CROWN A/F)


M LEWIS / C.PARKS  (MASONIC) V S HILL / S WATTON (RED BARN)


C SCOTT / W EVANS (BEACON) V D.SMITH / L.WILLAMS (HOP & FRIAR)


D EVANS / T.BURTON  (ROCK) V C.THOMPSON / D.TAYLOR (CROWN A/F)


Venue:- The Vaults    IC:- PHIL ATTER


JAMES MANSELL / A.WILLIAMS  (ROCK) V K EVANS / J EVANS (MASONIC)


G MCDONNELL / S FELTON (MASONIC) V G SNELSON / S SNELSON (RED LION)


D PERKS / B PERKS (RED BARN) V T.OWENS / H.ELMS (SEVERN STARS)


S OCALLAGHAN / A.HILDITCH  (MASONIC) V S HUMPHRIES / D BOYLE (HSC)


M.ELSEY / D.DEAN (BROOKLANDS) V S GUYATT / P ATTER (ROCK)

 

 

 

DRAW MADE BY S OCALLAGHAN (MASONIC)

CONSOLATION 2ND ROUND

Venue:- BEACON    IC:- ADE POWELL


J .ELSEY/ J MOLYNEUX (ANCHOR F/WELL) V J DUCKETT / M HILL (RED BARN)


L.TURNER / S.ROTHWELL (ANCHOR F/W ) V D BICKLEY / M CARR (TELEPOST)


M PAGE /  T.BINDING  (SADDLERS) V R MAZAN / C SMITH (RED LION)


D PEARCE / T.McDERMODY  (RED LION) V T GRIFFITHS / C.JONES  (ANCHOR F/WELL)


Venue:- Brick Abbey Foregate   IC:- ANDY BANNISTER

 

B.HUGHES / P.QUINN  (IOTG) V D.MORRIS / S.GRIFFITHS (ROCK)


A.ROBERTS / S.MOONEY (IOTG) V P SWAIN / C COOMBES (COMP DITH)


D ROGERS / A.DULSON  (CORACLE) V C JENKS / D BOUND (MONKMOOR)


R.WATSON / D.WADE (COMP B.HILL) V A BANNISTER / C WALMSLEY (SEVERN STARS)


Venue:- Saddlers   IC:- NEIL EVANS


J.UNCLES / M.UNSWORTH (CROWN A/F) V C CORFIELD / S PUGH (HSC)


 M GRIFFITHS / J.MAIN  (SEVERN STARS) V C.BRAMALL / A RICHARDS (HEATHGATES)


G.RICH / A.CADDY (HEATHGATES) V T.HOWELLS / G.HUGHES (IOTG )


M.TISDALE / J.HALBERT (SEVERN STARS) V D DARLINGTON / B WALMSLEY (MONKMOOR)


S.DAVIES / M.KEARNS (X.FOXES) V N EVANS / J DAVENPORT  (MASONIC)


PLAYERS THAT HAVE BYES ARE:
A POWELL / S.DAVIES  (HEATHGATES)
T MCDONNELL / J SORRELL (BROOKLANDS)
S JONES / G SALISBURY (IOTG)

E BRATBY / T GREEN (SEVERN STARS)

Round 2

 

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 28TH NOVEMBER 2019

PRINTABLE VERSION
Doubles 2nd ROUND 28th NOV 2019.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [10.9 KB]

MAIN - 2ND ROUND

Venue:- Red Barn    IC:- NEIL EVANS


J PARRY / I HUGHES (COMP DITH) V T.OWENS / H.ELMS (SEVERN STARS)


J CARR / C WATSON (HORSESHOES) V P ASHWORTH / V OWENS (ROCK)


M SPELLMAN / A SPELLMAN (HOP & FRIAR) V S OCALLAGHAN / A.HILDITCH  (MASONIC)


T.MIDDLETON / D.WILLIAMS (H/GATES) V S HUMPHRIES / D BOYLE (HSC)


S.DOUGALL / J.CHEADLE (HEATHGATES) V D.SMITH / L.WILLAMS (HOP & FRIAR)


N.LEWIS / D.PRITCHARD (X FOXES) V K EVANS / J EVANS (MASONIC)


S GUYATT / P ATTER (ROCK) V J MIDDLETON & L MIDDELTON (COMP DITH)

 

PAIRS WHO HAVE BYES

 

M.ELSEY / D.DEAN (BROOKLANDS)
B.PARKINSON /D.SIMCOX  (CONDOVER)
D EVANS / T.BURTON  (ROCK)
C.THOMPSON / D.TAYLOR (CROWN A/F)
G SNELSON / S SNELSON (RED LION)
P PASSANT / J ADAMS (WHAETSHEAF)
S.TURNER / A.JEBB  (HEATHGATES)
E.PRICE / A.WATKINS (WHEATSHEAF)
S.DAVIES / D.BEDDOES  ( WOODMAN)
S SENIOR / A .PERKINS (HEATHGATES)
T LEE / C BRAMALL (SEVERN STARS)
S TOWERS / S READE (HEATHGATES)
G MCDONNELL / S FELTON (MASONIC)
M LEWIS / C.PARKS  (MASONIC)
C SCOTT / W EVANS (BEACON)
W PATRICK / P.McEWAN  (IOTG)
G SEWELL / D LANE (CROWN A/F)
S HILL / S WATTON (RED BARN)
J HARRIS / R HUMPHRIES (HOP & FRIAR)
JAMES MANSELL / A.WILLIAMS  (ROCK)
I & B PREECE (SADDLERS)
G.GRIFFITHS / K.THOMAS (X.FOXES)
B & N. MCGARRY /  (SADDLERS)
D PERKS / B PERKS (RED BARN)
P.McMULLAN / R.PAGE  (MASONIC)

 

CONSOLATION

NO ROUND ON THIS DATE - ALL PLAYERS HAVE BYES INTO NEXT ROUND

 

PAIRS WHO HAVE BYES INTO THE NEXT ROUND

 

C CORFIELD / S PUGH (HSC)
D DARLINGTON / B WALMSLEY (MONKMOOR)
C.BRAMALL / A RICHARDS (HEATHGATES)
J DUCKETT / M HILL (RED BARN)
G.RICH / A.CADDY (HEATHGATES)
R.WATSON / D.WADE (COMP B.HILL)
N EVANS / J DAVENPORT  (MASONIC)
J.UNCLES / M.UNSWORTH (CROWN A/F)
L.TURNER / S.ROTHWELL (ANCHOR F/W )
T GRIFFITHS / C.JONES  (ANCHOR F/WELL)
D ROGERS / A.DULSON  (CORACLE)
P SWAIN / C COOMBES (COMP DITH)
D BICKLEY / M CARR (TELEPOST)
D.MORRIS / S.GRIFFITHS (ROCK)
S.DAVIES / M.KEARNS (X.FOXES)
B.HUGHES / P.QUINN  (IOTG)
C JENKS / D BOUND (MONKMOOR)
A POWELL / S.DAVIES  (HEATHGATES)
D PEARCE / T.McDERMODY  (RED LION)
S JONES / G SALISBURY (IOTG)
J .ELSEY/ J MOLYNEUX (ANCHOR F/WELL)
M.TISDALE / J.HALBERT (SEVERN STARS)
T.HOWELLS / G.HUGHES (IOTG )
A BANNISTER / C WALMSLEY (SEVERN STARS)
 M GRIFFITHS / J.MAIN  (SEVERN STARS)
R MAZAN / C SMITH (RED LION)
M PAGE /  T.BINDING  (SADDLERS)
A.ROBERTS / S.MOONEY (IOTG)
T MCDONNELL / J SORRELL (BROOKLANDS)

DRAW MADE BY GRAHAM TROW (BITB)

 

ALL OTHER PAIRS HAVE BYES

Round 1

 

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 17TH OCTOBER 2019

 

DRAW MADE ON THE NIGHT BY I.C.

PRINTABLE VERSION
Doubles 1st ROUND 17th OCT 2019.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [15.0 KB]

Main

Venue:- BELL VUE TAVERN   IC:- DAVE EVANS

 

D.SMITH / L.WILLAMS (HOP & FRIAR)
J DUCKETT / M HILL (RED BARN)
C.BRAMALL / A RICHARDS (HEATHGATES)
G SNELSON / S SNELSON (RED LION)
C CORFIELD / S PUGH (HSC)
B.PARKINSON /D.SIMCOX  (CONDOVER)
C.THOMPSON / D.TAYLOR (CROWN A/F)

S.DOUGALL / J.CHEADLE (HEATHGATES)
R.WATSON / D.WADE (COMP B.HILL)
G.RICH / A.CADDY (HEATHGATES)
M.ELSEY / D.DEAN (BROOKLANDS)
L.HAMNER / C.WALKER (HEATHGATES)
D DARLINGTON / B WALMSLEY (MONKMOOR)
D EVANS / T.BURTON  (ROCK)


Venue:- RED BARN    IC: -NEIL EVANS

 

T GRIFFITHS / C.JONES  (ANCHOR F/WELL)
J.UNCLES / M.UNSWORTH (CROWN A/F)
S.EDWARDS / C.McMULLEN  (SADDLERS)
S.DAVIES / D.BEDDOES  ( WOODMAN)
S.TURNER / A.JEBB  (HEATHGATES)
M SPELLMAN / A SPELLMAN (HOP & FRIAR)

N EVANS / A.WESTON  (MASONIC)
S SENIOR / A .PERKINS (HEATHGATES)
T LEE / C BRAMALL (SEVERN STARS)
E.PRICE / A.WATKINS (WHEATSHEAF)
L.TURNER / S.ROTHWELL (ANCHOR F/W )
P PASSANT / J ADAMS (WHAETSHEAF)
D ROGERS / A.DULSON  (CORACLE)

P SWAIN / COOMBES (COMP DITH)

 

Venue: CROWN A/F      I.C: - STEVE OCALLAGHAN

 

D WILLIAMS / S .JONES (HSC)
S HUMPHRIES / D BOYLE (HSC)
J MIDDLETON & PARTNER (COMP DITH)
S.DAVIES / M.KEARNS (X.FOXES)
JON MANSELL / I EVANS (ROCK)
D.MORRIS / S.GRIFFITHS (ROCK)

D BICKLEY / M CARR (TELEPOST)
S TOWERS / S READE (HEATHGATES)
S OCALLAGHAN / A.HILDITCH  (MASONIC)
B.HUGHES / P.QUINN  (IOTG)
G MCDONNELL / S FELTON (MASONIC)
S THORNE / S HOLLINGER (BROOKLANDS)

J PARRY / I HUGHES (COMP DITH)

 

Main

VENUE :- SEVEN STARS    I.C. - ADE POWELL

 

N.LEWIS / D.PRITCHARD (X FOXES)
D PEARCE / T.McDERMODY  (RED LION)
S JONES / G SALISBURY (IOTG)
C SCOTT / W EVANS (BEACON)
A POWELL / S.DAVIES  (HEATHGATES)
W PATRICK / P.McEWAN  (IOTG)

M LEWIS / C.PARKES  (MASONIC)
R WILLIAMS / B BUDDRYK (ROCK)
C JENKS / D BOUND (MONKMOOR)
J.DAVIES / S.PRYCE (MASONIC)
G SEWELL / D LANE (CROWN A/F)
J .ELSEY/ J MOLYNEUX (ANCHOR F/WELL)


Venue : - CROSS FOXES     I.C:- ANDY BANNISTER

 

M.TISDALE / J.HALBERT (SEVERN STARS)
B.CHILDS / S.WEAVER (HEATHGATES)
 M GRIFFITHS / J.MAIN  (SEVERN STARS)
T.HOWELLS / G.HUGHES (IOTG )
JAMES MANSELL / A.WILLIAMS  (ROCK)
A BANNISTER / C WALMSLEY (SEVERN STARS)

T.MIDDLETON / D.WILLIAMS (H/GATES)
J HARRIS / R HUMPHRIES (HOP & FRIAR)
S DOCKERTY / S DODD (ROCK)
P.EVANS / L.PICKETT  (ANCHOR F/WELL)
T.OWENS / H.ELMS (SEVERN STARS)

S HILL / S WATTON (RED BARN)


Venue:- BOARS HEAD     IC: - MITCH PAGE

 

G.GRIFFITHS / K.THOMAS (X.FOXES)
P.McMULLAN / R.PAGE  (MASONIC)
D PERKS / B PERKS (RED BARN)
P.SMITH / PARTNER  (BROOKLANDS)
A.ROBERTS / S.MOONEY (IOTG)
R MAZAN / C SMITH (RED LION)

R CHIDLEY / M POPE (WHEATSHEAF)
E.BRATBY  / T GREEN (SEVERN STARS)
T MCDONNELL / J SORRELL (BROOKLANDS)
M PAGE /  T.BINDING  (SADDLERS)
K EVANS / J EVANS (MASONIC)
B & N. MCGARRY /  (SADDLERS)

 

 

 

PLEASE NOTE THAT P ASHWORTH / V OWENS (MAIN WINNERS) AND S GUYATT / P ATTER

GO INTO THE 2ND ROUND,

Print Print | Sitemap
© Shrewsbury and District Darts League