We are located at:

Shrewsbury and District Darts League

Telegraph Inn

Castlefields

Shrewsbury

Contact us

If you have any queries please contact us:

 

07762 134742

info@shrewsburydarts.org.uk

Get social with us.

SPONSORS

Main and Consolation Singles Rounds

Schedule for Singles

Best 3 Legs, 301 Double Start and Finish, 8.30pm Scratch time

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 12th DECEMBER 2019

PRINTABLE VERSION
Singles 3RD Round Draw 12TH DEC 2019.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [20.4 KB]

Main - 3RD ROUND

Venue:  Compasses Ditherington  IC: Neil Evans


STEVE OCALLAGHAN (MASONIC) V STEVE SENIOR (HEATHGATES)


PAUL ROWLEY (MASONIC) V STEVE GUYATT (ROCK)


JAMES MANSELL (ROCK) V CRAIG MCMULLEN (SADDLERS)


BARRY WALMSLEY (MONKMOOR) V J.CHEADLE (HEATHGATES )


NEIL EVANS (MASONIC) V A.HILDITCH (MASONIC )

Venue:  Rock (Main Board) IC: Phil Atter


ANDY PERKINS (HEATHGATES) V JASON DAVIES (MASONIC)


SCOTT TOWERS (HEATHGATES) V N.LEWIS (X FOXES )


J.ADAMS (WHEATSHEAF F/W) V D SMITH (HOP & FRIAR)


G.McDONNELL (MASONIC) V DEAN ROGERS (CORACLE)


JOHN MOLYNEUX (ANCHOR F/WELL) V MATT ELSEY (BROOKLANDS)


P.ATTER ( ROCK ) V J.EVANS (MASONIC )


Venue: Britannia IC: Vaughan Owens


R.WILLIAMS (ROCK ) V P.EVANS ( ANCHOR F/W)


D.PRITCHARD  (X.FOXES ) V S.PUGH (H.S.C. )


A.KYNASTON (ROCK ) V P.McMULLEN (MASONIC )


D.MORRIS (ROCK ) V S.GOODMAN (HEATHGATES)


MIKE LEWIS (MASONIC) V  VAUGHAN OWENS (ROCK)

 

Consolation - 2ND ROUND

Venue:Compasses B/Hill    IC: Andy Bannister


C.WALMSLEY (SEVERN STARS )  V  N.PROCTOR ( A/DUNCAN)


DARREN LANE (CROWN) V TOM BINDING (SADDLERS)


D.WILLIAMS (HEATHGATES) V T.HOWELLS (I.O.T.G. )


TUDOR OWEN (SEVERN STARS) V STEVE FELTON (MASONIC)


N.McGARRY (SADDLERS ) V A.BANNISTER (SEVERN STARS )


VENUE :Beeches   I.C: Steve Dougall


L TURNER (ANCHOR F/W) V D.TAYLOR (CROWN A/F )


M SPELLMAN (HOP & FRIAR) V S.WATTON ( RED BARN )


WILL SMALE (MASONIC) V W.PATRICK (I.O.T.G. )


E.BRATBY (SEVERN STARS ) V T.MIDDLETON ( HEATHGATES)


NEIL EVANS  (WHEATSHEAF F/W) V CHRIS THOMPSON (CROWN)


Venue: Brooklands   IC: Dave Evans


C.PARKS (MASONIC) V G.HUGHES (I.O.T.G. )


DEAN BEDDOES (WOODMAN) V ADE POWELL (HEATHGATES)


A. NICHOLLS (ROCK ) V C JONES (ANCHOR F/W)


A.JEBB (HEATHGATES) V N PITCHER (ANCHOR F/W)


M. TISDALE (SEVERN STARS) V IAN EVANS (ROCK)


DAVE EVANS (ROCK) V H.ELMS (SEVERN STARS )

DRAW MADE BY R BURTON (CRESSAGE CLUB)

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 14th NOVEMBER 2019

PRINTABLE VERSION
Singles 2ND Round 14TH NOV 2019.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [14.3 KB]

Main - 2ND ROUND

Venue:  CORACLE    IC: A BANNISTER


COLIN SCOTT (BEACON)   V   JASON DAVIES (MASONIC)
D.PRITCHARD  (X.FOXES )   V   A.WATKINS (WHEATSHEAF F/W)
N.LEWIS (X FOXES )   V   J.HALBERT (SEVERN STARS )
MATT ELSEY (BROOKLANDS)   V   S.EDWARDS (SADDLERS )
A.KYNASTON (ROCK )   V   MATT GRIFFITHS (SEVERN STARS)
S.GOODMAN (HEATHGATES)   V   A CADWALLADER (HEATHGATES)

Venue:  STEAM WAGON IC: V OWENS


DEAN ROGERS (CORACLE)  V   C.CORFIELD ( H.S.C. )
STEVE GUYATT (ROCK)   V   M.POPE ( WHEATSHEAF F/W )
CRAIG MCMULLEN (SADDLERS)   V   T GIFFITHS (ANCHOR F/W)
R.PAGE (MASONIC )  V   STEVE OCALLAGHAN (MASONIC)
G.SNELSON ( RED LION B/H )   V   ANDY PERKINS (HEATHGATES)
J MIDDLETON (COMP DITH)   V   VAUGHAN OWENS (ROCK)


Venue:COACH IC: P ATTER


P.PASSANT (WHAEATSHEAF F/W)   V   R.WILLIAMS (ROCK )
D SMITH (HOP & FRIAR)   V   JON MANSELL (ROCK)
J.ADAMS (WHEATSHEAF F/W)   V   T.WILSON (HEATHGATES )

 

 

Consolation - 1ST ROUND

Venue:COACH IC: P ATTER


M SPELLMAN (HOP & FRIAR)   V   G.SALISBURY ( I.O.T.G)
B.McGARRY (SADDLERS   V   L TURNER (ANCHOR F/W)
N.PROCTOR ( A/DUNCAN)   V   S.GRIFFITHS (ROCK )

 

 

DRAW MADE BY NEIL EVANS (WHEATSHEAF)

 

ALL OTHER PLAYERS HAVE BYES

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 10th OCTOBER 2019

PRINTABLE VERSION
Singles 1st Round 10TH OCT 2019.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [27.8 KB]

Main

Venue: WOODMAN IC: DAVE EVANS

DAVE EVANS (ROCK)
JAMES MANSELL (ROCK)
C.CORFIELD ( H.S.C. )
D.BOUND (MONKMOOR)
E.PRICE (WHEATSHEAF F/W)
A.KYNASTON (ROCK )

A.HIDITCH (MASONIC )
TOM BINDING (SADDLERS)
J.ADAMS (WHEATSHEAF F/W)
M. TISDALE (SEVERN STARS)
D.WILLIAMS (HEATHGATES)


Venue: BIRD IN HAND IC: IAN EVANS

IAN EVANS (ROCK)
P.McMULLEN (MASONIC )
MIKE LEWIS (MASONIC)
S.TURNER (HEATHGATES )
COLIN SCOTT (BEACON)
S.PUGH (H.S.C. )

N.PROCTOR ( A/DUNCAN)
STEVE SENIOR (HEATHGATES)
S.GRIFFITHS (ROCK )
M.PHILLIPS (RED BARN )
S.WATTON ( RED BARN )


Venue: BRITANNIA IC: VAUGHAN OWENS

VAUGHAN OWENS (ROCK)
R.PAGE (MASONIC )
L TURNER (ANCHOR F/W)
NEIL EVANS  (WHEATSHEAF F/W)
M.PRICE (HEATHGATES )
C.SEWELL (CROWN)

G.SNELSON ( RED LION B/H )
STEVE FELTON (MASONIC)
A.WESTON (MASONIC )
J.EVANS (MASONIC )
S.DAVIES (X FOXES )
N.PRITCHARD (ROCK )


Venue: ROCK   IC: NEIL EVANS

NEIL EVANS (MASONIC)
P.PASSANT (WHAEATSHEAF F/W)
A.JEBB (HEATHGATES)
S NUTTING (ANCHOR F/W)
D.TAYLOR (CROWN A/F )

D.WILLIAMS (H.S.C. )
K.ROGERS  ( A/DUNCAN)
DARREN LANE (CROWN)
P.EVANS ( ANCHOR F/W)
GLENN SEWELL (CROWN)

 

VENUE :TELEGRAPH   I.C: P.ATTER

P.ATTER ( ROCK )
C.BRAMALL (HEATHGATES)
S.GOODMAN (HEATHGATES)
S.WEAVER (HEATHGATES
J.HALBERT (SEVERN STARS )

T GIFFITHS (ANCHOR F/W)
STEVE GUYATT (ROCK)
W.PATRICK (I.O.T.G. )
N.McGARRY (SADDLERS )
DEAN BEDDOES (WOODMAN)

Main

Venue: VAULTS    IC: ANDY BANNISTER

A.BANNISTER (SEVERN STARS )
S.DOCHERTY (ROCK )
J.ELSEY (ANCHOR F/W )
E.BRATBY (SEVERN STARS )
S.PRICE ( MASONIC )
G.HUGHES (I.O.T.G. )

PHIL JONES ( A/DUNCAN)
D.MORRIS (ROCK )
N.LEWIS (X FOXES )
MATT GRIFFITHS (SEVERN STARS)
WILL SMALE (MASONIC)

j MIDDLETON (COMP DITH)

 

Venue: BULL IN THE BARNE IC: STEVE OCALLAGHAN

STEVE OCALLAGHAN (MASONIC)
T.HOWELLS (I.O.T.G. )
M SPELLMAN (HOP & FRIAR)
A. NICHOLLS (ROCK )
T.BURTON (ROCK )
R.WILLIAMS (ROCK )

S.EDWARDS (SADDLERS )
ANDY PERKINS (HEATHGATES)
B.McGARRY (SADDLERS
A.SMITH (WHEATSHEAF F/W)
DEAN ROGERS (CORACLE)


Venue:   ANCHOR F/WELL  IC:  SCOTT TOWERS

SCOTT TOWERS (HEATHGATES)
D.COX (SEVERN STARS )
H.ELMS (SEVERN STARS )
A.WATKINS (WHEATSHEAF F/W)
I.PREECE (SADDLERS )
D.PRITCHARD  (X.FOXES )

CHRIS THOMPSON (CROWN)
JASON DAVIES (MASONIC)
TUDOR OWEN (SEVERN STARS)
C.PARKS (MASONIC)
BARRY WALMSLEY (MONKMOOR)


Venue:  BRICK COPTHORNE  IC: MITCH PAGE

MITCH PAGE (SADDLERS)
R.MOONEY (I.O.T.G. )
G.SALISBURY ( I.O.T.G 0
M.POPE ( WHEATSHEAF F/W )
B.CHILDS (HEATHGATES)
CRAIG MCMULLEN (SADDLERS)

C JONES (ANCHOR F/W)
DAN SIMCOX (CONDOVER)
R.CHIDLEY (WHEATSHEAF)
L.HANMER (HEATHGATES )
MATT ELSEY (BROOKLANDS)

J MOLYNEUX (ANCHOR F/W)


Venue:  WHEATSHEAF  IC: ADE POWELL

JON MANSELL (ROCK)
T.WILSON (HEATHGATES )
T.MIDDLETON ( HEATHGATES)
L.PICKETT ( ANCHOE F/W)
S.DAVIES ( WOODMAN)

J.CHEADLE (HEATHGATES )
N PITCHER (ANCHOR F/W)
D SMITH (HOP & FRIAR)
C.WALMSLEY (SEVERN STARS )
ADE POWELL (HEATHGATES)

 

 

PLEASE NOTE THAT PAUL ROWLEY (MAIN SINGLES WINNER) AND GAV MCDONNELL (CONSOLATION WINNER) WILL ENTER INTO THE 2ND ROUND OF MAIN

Print Print | Sitemap
© Shrewsbury and District Darts League