We are located at:

Shrewsbury and District Darts League

Telegraph Inn

Castlefields

Shrewsbury

Contact us

If you have any queries please contact us:

 

07762 134742

info@shrewsburydarts.org.uk

Get social with us.

SPONSORS

Main and Consolation Singles Rounds

Schedule for Singles

Best 3 Legs, 301 Double Start and Finish, 8.30pm Scratch time

Drawn made by Adam Weston (Charles Darwin)

 

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 31st JANUARY 2019

 

Round 4

PRINTABLE VERSION
Singles 4th Round Draw 31st JAN 2019.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [13.3 KB]

MAIN

Venue: Rock     I.C. Dave Evans


ANDY KYNASTON (INN ON THE GREEN) V JOSH WOODMAN (SEVERN STARS)


MATT ELSEY (BROOKLANDS) V JAY ADAMS (INN ON THE GREEN)


GLENN SEWELL (CROWN) V PAUL ROWLEY (MASONIC)


S NUTTING (ANCHOR F/W) V DAVE PERKS (RED BARN)


Venue: Severn Stars    I.C. Vaughan Owens


SCOTT TOWERS (HEATHGATES) V JASON DAVIES (MASONIC)


DARREN LANE (CROWN) V ROGER WILLIAMS (ROCK)


ADE POWELL (HEATHGATES) V WILLIE ARTHUR (MASONIC)


STEVE GUYATT (ROCK) V VAUGHAN OWENS (ROCK)

 

 

CONSOLATION

Venue: Vaults    I.C. Neil Evans

 

NICK LEWIS (CROSS FOXES) V DEAN ROGERS (CORACLE)


TUDOR OWEN (SEVERN STARS) V MARTIN MORRIS (ROCK)


ALFIE JONES (ROCK) V GAVIN MCDONNELL (MASONIC)


PHIL ATTER (ROCK) V NEIL EVANS (MASONIC)


Venue: Brittania    I.C. Mitch Page


BARRY WALMSLEY (MONKMOOR) V JIM ELSEY (MASONIC)


COLIN CORFIELD (HSC) V STEVE FELTON (MASONIC)


M SPELLMAN (HOP & FRIAR) V NEIL EVANS (WHEATSHEAF)


TOM BINDING (SADDLERS) V D SMITH (HOP & FRIAR)

Drawn made by Sandra Barlow (Wheatsheaf)

 

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 6th DECEMBER 2018

PRINTABLE VERSION
Singles 3RD Round Draw 13TH DEC 2018.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [18.5 KB]

MAIN

Venue: Comp Dith      I.C. Andy Bannister


GLENN SEWELL (CROWN) V CRAIG BRAMALL(SEVERN STARS)


G BOOTH (BIRD IN HAND) V WILLIE ARTHUR (MASONIC)


JOSH WOODMAN (SEVERN STARS) V COLIN SCOTT (BEACON)


M SULLIVAN (DOG & PHEASANT) V ADE POWELL (HEATHGATES)


MATT ELSEY (BROOKLANDS) V RYAN PAGE (BEACON)


ANDY KYNASTON (INN ON THE GREEN) V WILL SMALE (MASONIC)


Venue: Reabrook     I.C. Vaughan Owens


SHANE THORNE (BROOKLANDS) V JASON DAVIES (MASONIC)


STEVE SENIOR (HEATHGATES) V JAY ADAMS (INN ON THE GREEN)


VAUGHAN OWENS (ROCK) V MIKE LEWIS (MASONIC)


S NUTTING (ANCHOR F/W) V JOHNNY MAIN (INN ON THE GREEN)


DARREN LANE (CROWN) V ALFIE SMITH (CONDOVER)


Venue: Crown AF     I.C. Dave Evans


STEVE GUYATT (ROCK) V A DONNELLY (VAULTS)


JON OCALLAGHAN (MASONIC) V ROGER WILLIAMS (ROCK)


DAVE PERKS (RED BARN) V ANDY PERKINS (HEATHGATES)


PAUL ROWLEY (MASONIC) V SCOTT DAVIES (CROSS FOXES)


SCOTT TOWERS (HEATHGATES) V DAVE EVANS (ROCK)

 

 

CONSOLATION

Venue: Vaults     I.C. Graham Page


TUDOR OWEN (SEVERN STARS) V CRAIG MCMULLEN (SADDLERS)


COLIN CORFIELD (HSC) V C JONES (ANCHOR F/W)


M SPELLMAN (HOP & FRIAR) V NATHAN MORRIS (ROCK)


IAN EVANS (ROCK) V BARRY WALMSLEY (MONKMOOR)


ALI WATKIN (WHEATSHEAF) V MARTIN MORRIS (ROCK)


ALFIE JONES (ROCK) V TOM PENLINGTON (CORACLE)


Venue: Boars Head     I.C. Andy Walker


TONY HOWELLS (INN ON THE GREEN) V NEIL EVANS (WHEATSHEAF)


STEVE TWEDDLE (BROOKLANDS) V GAV MCDONNELL (MASONIC)


S REYNOLDS (BIRD IN HAND) V TOM BINDING (SADDLERS)


STEVE PUGH (HSC) V JIM ELSEY (MASONIC)


STEVE WARD (CONDOVER) V PHIL ATTER (ROCK)


Venue: Brick Cop I.C. Neil Evans


MITCH PAGE (SADDLERS) V NEIL EVANS (MASONIC)


D SMITH (HOP & FRIAR) V JAY HALBERT (SEVERN STARS)


DEAN ROGERS (CORACLE) V JAMES MANSELL (ROCK)


DAN SIMCOX (CONDOVER) V STEVE FELTON (MASONIC)


P KNIGHT (INN ON THE GREEN) V NICK LEWIS (CROSS FOXES)

 

 

Drawn made by P Swain / C Coombes (Comp Dith)

 

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 15th NOVEMBER 2018

PRINTABLE VERSION
Singles Main 2nd Round consolation round[...]
Adobe Acrobat document [12.9 KB]

MAIN

VENUE:  BEACON    I.C. MITCH PAGE


MAIN ROUND 2


SHAUN WATTON (RED BARN) V ANDY PERKINS (HEATHGATES)


ROGER WILLIAMS (ROCK) V T GIFFITHS (ANCHOR F/W)


NIGEL NEALE (MASONIC) V MATT ELSEY (BROOKLANDS)


SAM.HILL (RED BARN) V PAUL ROWLEY (MASONIC)


S NUTTING (ANCHOR F/W) V CHRIS THOMPSON (CROWN)


JON MANSELL (ROCK) V WILLIE ARTHUR (MASONIC)


VENUE:  CHARLES DARWIN     I.C. ANDY BANNISTER


MAIN ROUND 2


ANDY BANNISTER (SEVERN STARS) V JON OCALLAGHAN (MASONIC)


PAUL ROGERS (BROOKLANDS) V DAVE PERKS (RED BARN)


J MOLYNEUX (ANCHOR F/W) V JAY ADAMS (INN ON THE GREEN)


SHANE THORNE (BROOKLANDS) V STEVE OCALLAGHAN (MASONIC)

 

 

ALL OTHER PLAYERS HAVE BYES INTO THE THIRD ROUND

CONSOLATION

VENUE:  CHARLES DARWIN   I.C. ANDY BANNISTER

CONSOLATION ROUND 1


NEIL EVANS (WHEATSHEAF) V N PITCHER (ANCHOR F/W)


J MIDDLETON (COMP DITH) V STEVE TWEDDLE (BROOKLANDS)

 

 

ALL OTHER PLAYERS HAVE BYES INTO THE SECOND ROUND

 

Round 1 - Drawn on the Night

 

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 11TH OCTOBER 2018

PRINTABLE VERSION
Singles 1st Round DRAW 11TH OCT 2018.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [34.3 KB]

Main

Venue: ROYAL OAK  IC: N.EVANS

NEIL EVANS (MASONIC)

JAY ADAMS (INN ON THE GREEN)
GARY TURNER (HEATHGATES)

STEVE PUGH (HSC)
C JONES (ANCHOR F/W)

P KNIGHT (INN ON THE GREEN)
SCOTT TOWERS (HEATHGATES)

ROSS FLUHRER (MONKMOOR)
NIGEL NEALE (MASONIC)

JON MANSELL (ROCK)


Venue: WOODMAN IC: D EVANS

STEVE WARD (CONDOVER)

ADAM DONNELLY (THE VAULTS)
M HUGHES (MONKMOOR)

DAN SIMCOX (CONDOVER)
WILL SMALE (MASONIC)

R MOONEY (INN ON THE GREEN)
DAVE EVANS (ROCK)

ANDY HARRISON (INN ON THE GREEN)

PAUL ROGERS (BROOKLANDS)

GAV MCDONNELL (MASONIC)


Venue: BIRD IN HAND IC: ANDREW WALKER

NEIL WAKENSHAW (BEACON)

DEAN ROGERS (CORACLE)
TOM PENLINGTON (CORACLE)

STEVE GUYATT (ROCK)
J MOLYNEUX (ANCHOR F/W)

BILL MCGARRY (SADDLERS)
SCOTT DAVIES (CROSS FOXES)

JOSH WOODMAN (SEVERN STARS)
NICK LEWIS (CROSS FOXES)

ANDY KYNASTON (INN ON THE GREEN)


Venue: WHEATSHEAF FRANKWELL IC: STEVE FELTON

S NUTTING (ANCHOR F/W)

C FLETCHER (INN ON THE GREEN)
WILLIE ARTHUR (MASONIC)

D NUTTER (INN ON THE GREEN)
D WILLIAMS (HSC)

STEVE FELTON (MASONIC)
SAM.HILL (RED BARN)

G HAMER (INN ON THE GREEN)
JAMES MANSELL (ROCK)

JASON DUCKETT (RED BARN)


Venue: THE VAULTS   IC: MITCH PAGE

ALFIE JONES (ROCK)

JOHNNY MAIN (INN ON THE GREEN)
T GIFFITHS (ANCHOR F/W)

D SMITH (HOP & FRIAR)
DAVE PERKS (RED BARN)

J HARRAP (INN ON THE GREEN)
M SPELLMAN (HOP & FRIAR)

MIKE LEWIS (MASONIC)
P GRIFFITHS (HSC)

MITCH PAGE (SADDLERS)

Main

Venue: ANCHOR FRANKWELL    IC: ADE POWELL
JAY HALBERT (SEVERN STARS)

ADE POWELL (HEATHGATES)
T HUGHES (COMP DITH)

JASON DAVIES (MASONIC)
ANDY PERKINS (HEATHGATES)

M SULLIVAN (DOG & PHEASANT)
PAUL ASHWORTH (ROCK)

PAUL HELWIG (TELEGRAPH)
ALI WATKIN (WHEATSHEAF)

TONY HOWELLS (INN ON THE GREEN)


Venue: BRITANNIA IC: V OWENS
VAUGHAN OWENS (ROCK)

S WILKE (DOG & PHEASANT)
CRAIG WALMSLEY (SEVERN STARS)

STEVE SENIOR (HEATHGATES)
JIM ELSEY (MASONIC)

JON OCALLAGHAN (MASONIC)
TOM BINDING (SADDLERS)

COLIN SCOTT (BEACON)
TUDOR OWEN (SEVERN STARS)

STEVE TWEDDLE (BROOKLANDS)


Venue:   TELEGRAPH IC:  I EVANS
D SULLIVAN (DOG AND PHEASANT)

SHAUN WATTON (RED BARN)
MATT GRIFFITHS (SEVERN STARS)

BARRY WALMSLEY (MONKMOOR)
IAN EVANS (ROCK)

W PATRICK (INN ON THE GREEN)
CHRIS THOMPSON (CROWN)

PHIL ATTER (ROCK)
G BOOTH (BIRD IN HAND)

CRAIG BRAMALL(SEVERN STARS)


Venue:  SALOPIAN BAR IC: S OCALLAGHAN
S REYNOLDS (BIRD IN HAND)

GLENN SEWELL (CROWN)
ALFIE SMITH (CONDOVER)

STEVE OCALLAGHAN (MASONIC)
S HOPKINSON (DOG & PHEASANT)

NEIL EVANS (WHEATSHEAF)

SHANE THORNE (BROOKLANDS)

N PITCHER (ANCHOR F/W)
ROGER WILLIAMS (ROCK)

MARTIN MORRIS (ROCK)

NATHAN MORRIS (ROCK)


Venue:  ROCK IC: G.PAGE
STEVE DOUGALL (WHEATSHEAF)

RYAN PAGE (BEACON)
GRAHAM SNELSON (RED LION B/H)

CRAIG MCMULLEN (SADDLERS)
J MIDDLETON (COMP DITH)

COLIN CORFIELD (HSC)
RICHIE LEWENDON (CROWN)

MATT ELSEY (BROOKLANDS)
L TURNER (ANCHOR F/W)

A BANNISTER (SEVERN STARS)

 

 

PLEASE NOTE THAT PAUL ROWLEY (MAIN SINGLES WINNER) AND DARREN LANE (CONSOLATION WINNER) WILL ENTER INTO THE 2ND ROUND OF MAIN

Print Print | Sitemap
© Shrewsbury and District Darts League