We are located at:

Shrewsbury and District Darts League

Telegraph Inn

Castlefields

Shrewsbury

Contact us

If you have any queries please contact us:

 

07762 134742

info@shrewsburydarts.org.uk

Get social with us.

SPONSORS

Mixed Doubles Rounds

SCHEDULE FOR MIXED DOUBLES

Best of 3 Legs,401 Double Start and Finish, 8.30pm Scratch time.

Round 2

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 17TH JANUARY 2018

 

PRINTABLE VERSION
Mixed Doubles 2ND ROUND DRAW 17TH JAN 2[...]
Adobe Acrobat document [13.4 KB]

MAIN

Venue: Harlescott Social Club     I.C. Mitch Page


M GILBERT / A CLEMENTS (HOP & FRIAR) V H WALMSLEY / C JENKS (MONKMOOR)


S & L GUYATT (ROCK) V D LANE & P DERMODY (CROWN A/F)


H LLOYD / N LEWIS (CROSS FOXES) V S FELTON / K WESTON (MASONIC)


G & C SEWELL (CROWN A/F) V J & P OCALLAGHAN (MASONIC)


Venue: Heathgates    I.C. Dave Evans


D EVANS / J GRIFFITHS (ROCK) V B WALMSLEY / C SHEPHERD (MONKMOOR)


B THOMPSON / A JONES (ROCK) V J MANSELL & S EVANS (ROCK)


S & E OCALLAGHAN (MASONIC) V M DAVENPORT / S WILLIAMS (COMP DITH)


S TWEDDLE / L LLOYD (BROOKLANDS) V S & J PUGH (HSC)

 

 


DRAW MADE BY A KYNASTON (INN ON THE GREEN)


ALL OTHER PAIRS HAVE BYES

 

 

CONSOLATION

Venue: Bull in the Barne    I.C. Neil Evans


D DARLINGTON / T WALMSLEY (MONKMOOR) V W JAMES & P RAVENSCROFT (HEATHGATES)


S DOUGALL / S BARLOW (WHEATSHEAF) V N EVANS & C WALL (MASONIC)


G SWANCOTT / H JONES (CHARLES DARWIN) V C JENKINS / A LESTER (CORACLE)


G PEARCE / A CORFIELD (RED LION) V L & T MIDDLETON (COMP DITH)

 

 

DRAW MADE BY J OCALLAGHAN (MASONIC)


ALL OTHER PAIRS HAVE BYES

 

 

 

Round 1

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 25TH OCTOBER 2018

 

TO BE DRAWN ON THE NIGHT

PRINTABLE VERSION
Mixed Doubles 1st ROUND DRAW 25th OCT 2[...]
Adobe Acrobat document [17.3 KB]

Main

Venue:- HARRY HOTSPUR    IC:- A WALKER


C KERIN / H RADCLIFFE (CROWN A/F)

C & K LEACH (BULL IN THE BARNE)
N NEALE & PARTNER (MASONIC)

B WALMSLEY / C SHEPHERD (MONKMOOR)
D PEARCE / A CORFIELD (RED LION)

G & C SEWELL (CROWN A/F)
J & P OCALLAGHAN (MASONIC)

D JONES / R WILLIAMS (WHEATSHEAF)
C & A SCOTT (BEACON)


Venue:- STEAM WAGON    IC: -D EVANS


I EVANS & PARTNER (ROCK)

S LANE / G MCDONNELL (BROOKLANDS)
L & J MIDDLETON (COMP DITH)

D EVANS / J GRIFFITHS (ROCK)
G SWANCOTT / H JONES (CHARLES DARWIN)

S & L GUYATT (ROCK)
L RUSSELL / D SIMCOX (CONDOVER)

R KENNY / S CLARKE (ROCK)


Venue:- COMP DITH    I.C: - N EVANS


K WESTON / A WESTON (CHARLES DARWIN)

JON MANSELL & PARTNER (ROCK)
S DOUGALL / S BARLOW (WHEATSHEAF)

N EVANS & PARTNER (MASONIC)
D LANE & PARTNER (CROWN A/F)

S WATTON / W RICHARD (RED BARN)
M LEWIS / T MCDONNELL (MASONIC)

S & J PUGH (HSC)

Main

Venue :- HEATHGATES     I.C: - A BANNISTER 


M GILBERT / A CLEMENTS (HOP & FRIAR)

C CORFIELD / L WILLS (HSC)
W PATRICK / R MOONEY (IOTG)

W SMALE & C OCALLAGHAN (MASONIC)
C JENKINS / A LESTER (CORACLE)

S MEACHEM & PARTNER (COMP DITH)
H LLOYD / N LEWIS (CROSS FOXES)

S FELTON / L OCALLAGHAN (MASONIC)


VENUE :- COACH     I.C. - M PAGE


L PREECE / M PAGE (RED BARN)

C THOMPSON / H PRESTON (CROWN A/F)
B THOMPSON / A JONES (ROCK)

D DARLINGTON / T WALMSLEY (MONKMOOR)
B & R MCGARRY (RED BARN)

M CASHION / S DAVIES (CROSS FOXES)
W JAMES & PARTNER (HEATHGATES)


Venue : - HSC     I.C.:- V OWENS

 

H WALMSLEY / C JENKS (MONKMOOR)

N EVANS / J SMITH (WHEATSHEAF)
K EVANS / L EDWARDS (MASONIC)

R PAGE / P HENDERSON (BEACON
A JONES / S HUTCHINGS (ROCK)

M DAVENPORT / S WILLIAMS (COMP DITH)
J DAVIES & M ATTER (MASONIC)

J ELSEY / K GARDENER (MASONIC)

 

 

DRAW MADE BY S CLARKE (ROCK)

 

PLEASE NOTE THAT S & E OCALLAGHAN (MAIN WINNERS)

GO INTO THE 2ND ROUND, CONSOLATION WINNERS ARE DIFFERENT PAIRINGS

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© Shrewsbury and District Darts League